Sold2024Herb Kallem (1909-1994)Herb Kallem (1909-1994), original abstract, signed and dated 1971. Sight 27" x 40", overall 29" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2022HERBERT KALLEM, (American, 1909-1994), “RECLINING WOMANHERBERT KALLEM, (American, 1909-1994), “RECLINING WOMAN I”, Acrylic on Paper, 23 inches x 29 inches (sheet). Signed and dated “Herb Kallem—70” in pen lower center; blind stamped “Favor-RuhSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERBERT KALLEM SCULPTURE, H 9'', L 2 1/2''HERBERT KALLEM, (AMERICAN, 1909-1994), SCULPTURE, H 9'', L 2 1/2''A ABSTRACT METAL FIGURE SIGNED "KALLEM 76". H 9'', L 2 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kallem, Herbert (American, 1909-1994) Bronze Brutalist Figural Sculpture - Abstract patinatedKallem, Herbert (American, 1909-1994) Bronze Brutalist Figural Sculpture - Abstract patinated Brutalist style bronze sculpture of a man with long staff on a wood base. Signed "Kallem 65" on base. 41"See Sold Price
2021Georges Spiro (French/German), 1909 - 1994, Expo No. 2,Georges Spiro (French/German), 1909 - 1994, Expo No. 2, oil on canvas, signed lower right: Spiro, titled on the stretcher bar, 32" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES SPIRO (1909 - 1994): SURREALIST LANDSCAPEoil on board; signed lower right; 15 x 18 inches; 21 3/4 x 25 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES SPIRO (1909 - 1994) Still Life "Eyes"GEORGES SPIRO (1909 - 1994) oil 9 5/8 x 7 1/2 inches wide + 2 7/8 oil painting on canvas. Still life with eyesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harold Emerson Haydon (1909 - 1994)Harold Emerson Haydon ( Illinois, Ontario / Canada, 1909 - 1994) Independence Pass Colorado impressionist landscape. Oil on board. Sight size: 7.5 x 9.5 inches. Haydon’s works were included in numerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Betsy Ross and William Walton (1909 - 1994), abstractBetsy Ross and William Walton (1909 - 1994), abstract fabric banner, Betsy Ross Flag and Banner Company label, edition of 20, signed on tag, 68 x 59 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Burle Marx (1909 - 1994)Roberto Burle Marx (1909 - 1994). Signed and numbered 1/15 by artist.. Title: Landscape Architect Design. Medium: Lithograph. Size: 16 X 24 in. Signature: SLL. Artist: Roberto Burle Marx (1909 - 1994)See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Burle Marx - UntitledLot 21 Roberto Burle Marx Brazilian (1909-1994) Untitled acrylic on cotton cloth signed lower right 43 1/2 x 79 inches Provenance: A Private Brazilian Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Burle Marx - UntitledLot 22 Roberto Burle Marx Brazilian (1909-1994) Untitled (1987) acrylic on cotton cloth signed lower center sight: 51 3/4 x 55 3/4 inches Provenance: A Private Brazilian Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER PARKE (1909-1994) 1940s OIL ON CANVASWalter Simpson Parke (1909-1994) Untitled Landscape with Foothills Circa 1940s The oil on canvas is signed lower left and displayed in a frame made by the artist. Born in Little Rock, Arkansas, WalterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Roberto Burle Marx Acrylic CanvasAttributed to Roberto Burle Marx, it does not have a COA. Medium: acrylic canvas, nice abstract. Frame: 43 x 27 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1909 - 1994. From Sao Paolo, born as the sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Spiro French, 1909-1994 Surrealist LandscapeGeorges Spiro French, 1909-1994 Surrealist Landscape Signed Spiro (lr) Oil on canvas 20 1/8 x 24 inches (51.1 x 60.9 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Fitzpatrick 1950's painitng Pittsburgh SceneFitzpatrick, Joseph C. (American/Western Pa. 1909 - 1994), Pittsburgh Scene, circa mid 1950's, oil on canvas, 52.5 x 30 inches, signed Fitzpatrick lower right, Provenance: acquired from the artist; HiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Spiro (Polish, 1909-1994) Trompe l'oeilGeorges Spiro (Polish, 1909-1994) Trompe l'oeil Painting. Signed lower left, Spero. Oil on canvas. 16" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent La Gambina, New York (1909-1994), Industry Mural Study, 1937, mixed media with watercolor onVincent La Gambina New York (1909-1994) Industry Mural Study, 1937 mixed media with watercolor on paper Signed and dated lower right. There is overall toning to the paper, and darkening along the farSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Spiro (1909-1994), Paysage, 1954, O/CProperty from the Estate of a Swiss UBS Executive, Zurich and Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Georges Spiro (Polish/French, 1909-1994), Paysage, 1954, Oil on Canvas, signed and dated lower lefSee Sold Price
Oct 09Coins and Auctions Since 1994Mint Condition 2024 American Silver Eagle (100-coins)$1,400(2 bids)
Oct 09Coins and Auctions Since 1994$100 Face Sealed Evidence Bag Mercury 90% Silver Dimes$1,150(2 bids)