Sold2021(2) ARGENTINA MODEL 1891 GERMAN MADE BAYONETS(lot of 2) Argentinian Model 1891 bayonets, maker marked at the ricasso Wyersberg & Kirschbaum, Solingen, (Germany) the reverse ricasso with remnants of the Argentine crest having been ground off by mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 Daisy Model C Air Rifles.A) No. 1 Repeater. BB/.175 caliber, break action, 350 shot, Mfg. 1910-14. Very little finish remains on barrel besides underneath, receiver has 80-90% of nickel finsh remaining. Stock has a lot of smaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prussian Line Infantry Model 1891 HelmetPrussian Line Infantry Enlisted Model 1891 Imperial German Dunkelblau Pickelhaube Helmet with replacement leather chin strap & original linerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jaeger-LeCoultre, Atmos Clock With Moon PhaseJaeger-LeCoultre, Atmos Clock With Moon PhaseSwiss made, circa 1990, serial number 568263, (13) jewel movement, model/caliber 540, roman number clock face with displays for the temperature, humidity,See Sold Price
Sold2024FLORENCIO MOLINA CAMPOS GOUACHE PAINTINGFlorencio Molina Campos, Argentinian, 1891 to 1959, gouache painting on board, Moon Night, depicting a night rural scene. Signed lower right. Framed. Florencio Molina Campos was an Argentine illustratSee Sold Price
Sold202314K Yellow Gold Waltham Hunter Case Pocket Watch14K Yellow Gold American Waltham Watch Co. Hunter Case Pocket Watch. Model 1891. Size 0s. 17 Jewels. Nice working condition. Total weight 39.3 grams. (3638)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jaeger-LeCoultre, Atmos ClockJaeger-LeCoultre, Atmos Clockcirca 1975, Switzerland, Fifteen (15) jewel movement, serial number 317871, model/caliber 528-8, white circular dial within a gilt brass and glass case. 9 1/4 x 8 3/8 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Two 14k Ladies Pocket WatchesAmerican Waltham 14k Engine Turned Engraved Hunting case size 3/o, 7j, Model 1891, SN: 6410669, winds, sets, and runs, gross weight 22 dwt / 34.5 grams together with an Illinois 14k monogrammed open fSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeCoultre Asian Chinoiserie Lucite Atmos Mantle ClockLeCoultre Asian Chinoiserie White Lucite Atmos Clock, rectangular brass and Lucite mantel clock glazed on 4 sides and on the top with Chinese theme panels. Model/Caliber 526-5, circa 1950-1959, SwissSee Sold Price
SoldUS Military Civil War Sharps New Model .52 Caliber Breech-Loading Cavalry Carbine - Antique (HRT1)This US Military Civil War era Sharps New Model .52 Caliber Breech-Loading Cavalry Carbine is in good condition. The bore is bright and defined with some pitting. The action appears to function properSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jaeger LeCoultre, Atmos VII EMBASSY (Red), Switzerland,Brass, glass Switzerland, 1967-70 Jaeger LeCoultre – Manufacturer of luxury watches since 1833 Model EMBASSY, caliber 528/1; Reference: 5904 Torsion pendulum movement with automatic wind-up via tempSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARGENTINA M1909 MAUSER CARBINESerial number O11297, Argentine caliber 7.65x53mm, bolt and floorplate match, stock is sound though may have been lightly sanded, serial number on stock is mismatched, 98% orig. finish, all receiver mSee Sold Price
Sold2023US Harpers Ferry model 1842 69 caliber MusketUS Harpers Ferry model 1842 69 caliber Musket. Trigger and hammer functional.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti (1891-1979) Model n°803Gio Ponti (1891-1979)Model n°803Pair of armchairsWalnut and velvetEdited by CassinaCreation date: circa 1954H 76×L 77×P 70cmBibliography:- Domus, n°301, December 1954, p. 31- DomusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) Model 646 known as 'Leggere'Gio Ponti (1891-1979)Model 646 known as 'Leggere'Suite of twelve chairsCurrent Cassina editionModel created in 1953H 83 x 41,5 x 41,5 cmSee Sold Price