Sold2024Robin Hood Ale 16 Ounce Cardboard Advertising SignRobin Hood Ale 16 Ounce Cardboard Advertising Sign: The Big buy Wagner Breweries Columbus. Measures 17 x 11". Some light staining.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE 1930'S HOFFMAN GINGER ALE CARDBOARD SIGNRare 1930's Hoffman Pale Dr Ginger Ale Cardboard Advertising Sign. Soda Store Counter Display. Reads: Hoffman Is The Finest ! Height 24.25" x Length 16" Lower Left Corner As is.See Sold Price
Sold2016Neuweiler's Cream Ale Cardboard Advertising Sign.This great sign has strong colors and light wear. There are a few scrapes and a couple dings. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Framed: 29-1/4'' x 40''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage SST Triple Cola 16 Ounces Advertising SignVintage single sided embossed tin Triple Cola 16 Ounce bottles advertising sign. Sign has some surface rust, scratches, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice graphics. It measures approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canada Dry Ginger Ale Cardboard Hanging Advertising SignCanada Dry Ginger Ale Cardboard Hanging Advertising Sign: "Fine With Food Best of Them All". In excellent condition measures 13.5 x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Boswell Brewery Framed Cardboard Sign33.5" x 16.25" Cardboard advertising sign with good graphics in original wood frame. Brassserie Boswell Brewery is stamped in wood frame. Cardboard sign has some light fading, some scuffs, scratches aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SSP Robin Hood Flour French SignVintage single sided porcelain French Robin Hood Flour advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with porcelain loss, discoloration, and wear from use and age. Measures approximately 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Hood Rubbers Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.Good condition with some scraping and rubs to the lettering. Condition (Very Good). Size 6 - 1/2" x 4 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Walt Disney’s Robin Hood Flour Shelf Sign. WaltWalt Disney’s Robin Hood Flour Shelf Sign. Walt Disney Productions, 1952. Offset lithograph small paper sign advertising Robin Hood Flour tied-in with the release of Disney’s Robin Hood moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robin Hood Beer "Hits the Spot" Cardboard SignSingle-sided cardboard sign, has good color and shine, has tiny chip in the boys arm, framed, artist Hinton, 29"x24", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cognac Jacquet Cardboard Advertising SignVintage Cognac Jacquet Cardboard Advertising Sign, measures 16.75" x 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robin Hood Shoes Light Up Advertising Clock and SignRobin Hood Shoes Light Up Advertising Clock and Sign: Made by Neon Products Inc. Glass Front, both light and clock in working condition. Measures 12.25" tall, 14.25" long, 4.75" deep. This item requirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rummy Grapefruit Soda Cardboard Advertising SignRummy Grapefruit Soda Cardboard Advertising Sign: Framed and measuring 16.25 x 10.25". "Get Chummy With Rummy Rich in Real Juice".See Sold Price
Sold2022A COCA-COLA TIN ADVERTISING SIGN DATED 1962The self-framed tin sign with 'fishtail' logo design and image of a 16 ounce bottle is tagged with the 1962 slogan 'Enjoy that Refreshing New Feeling, signed Robertson lower right with date of 1-62, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022A COCA-COLA TIN ADVERTISING SIGN DATED 1962The self-framed tin sign with 'fishtail' logo design and image of a 16 ounce bottle is tagged with the 1962 slogan 'Enjoy that Refreshing New Feeling,' signed Robertson lower right and dated 1-62, PetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Rollerskate Girl Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is framed behind glass. There are some areas of touch-up and soiling as well as some fold marks and edge wear.Condition:(Good).DimensionsFramed: 16 - 1/4" x 27 - 1/4".Condition:(Good).DimensionsFSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dutch Coca - Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign has a couple added holes, toning and light edge wear. (Very Good). 27" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023American Club Ginger Ale Advertisement SignAmerican Club Ginger Ale Advertisement Sign: The henry Gehring Co. Cleveland. Art Deco cardboard advertising sign framed. Measures 11 x 11". Framed measures 17.75" square.See Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola So Refreshing Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is dated 1946. Sign has moderate soiling with some fading and edge wear.Condition:(Good).Dimensions27" x 16".Condition:(Good).Dimensions27" x 16".See Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerkshire Ale Tin Litho. Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$70(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$120(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMount Carbon Beer Ale Porter Aluminum Advertising Sign.$100(2 bids)
1 day LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising Signs$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCUnited Motors Service Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)