Sold20242 Sterling Serving Pieces Watson & AG2 pieces American sterling silver. Watson pedestal serving plate, pierced with center bow and wreath decoration, Watson sword mark, 4"H x 10 3/8"-diameter; basket, pierced rim, flower and leaf decoratSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Sterling Serving PiecesBy Watson Co., includes: reticulated center bowl on pedestal, monogrammed in center, 9.12 ozts., D 8 1/2", H 3 1/2"; and a footed 10 1/4" D flat reticulated and floral engraved dish on squat pedestal,See Sold Price
Sold20212 Sterling Serving PiecesTwo Sterling serving pieces. Includes Watson serving spoon and asparagus fork in Governor Drummer pattern. Spoon 8-1/4" long; fork 8-3/4" long. 5.9 ozt. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the termSee Sold Price
Sold2021(15) STERLING & OTHER METAL DECORATIVE ITEMS(lot of 15) Sterling silver and other metal decorative items, highlights include: (2 piece) Watson Company "Mayflower" sterling-handled salad serving set, with wooden ends, monogrammed G, (1) InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Pierced Bowl Ladles / SpoonsGroup of 5 antique sterling silver serving pieces with pierced bowls. Includes 2 small ladles (one with mongram), sugar spoon (monogram), bar / cocktail stir spoon, and Watson "Coronado" pattern cucumSee Sold Price
Sold20165 WATSON STERLING SILVER SERVING SET & DISH5 WATSON STERLING SILVER SERVING SET & DISH Lot of five sterling silver pieces total, to include two Watson pots, 5.25" and 8", two Watson sugar and creamer, 2.5", and monogrammed dish, 3, unmarked. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Sterling Silver TablewaresGroup of Sterling Silver Tablewaressix pieces including: a Watson "Irish" serving bowl, no monogram (2 1/4 x 10 1/4 in. diameter); the second a divided dish by International, no monogram (7 1/2 in. diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watson Windsor Rose Sterling FlatwareEighty pieces of Waston Silver Co. "Windsor Rose" pattern flatware. 10 seven-piece place settings plus additional serving utensils. Includes 10 x 9" hollow handle dinner knives, 10 x 5 1/2" butter sprSee Sold Price
Sold2015Assorted American & Continental sterling flatwarecomprising 51 pieces, including: 12 Towle "Pomona" demitasse spoons, 6 Durgin teaspoons, 9 various butter picks, 3 Watson serving spoons, 2 olive forks, 2 lemon forks, 7 souvenir spoons, 7 salt spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Sterling Serving PiecesTwo Sterling Serving Pieces, includes: Kirk & Sons No. 4146 shallow bowl, 11 1/2"d, 1 1/4"h, and Stieff No. 0600 a round butter dish, 6"d, both monogrammed 27.5 ozts TW. [11] CONDITION: Tarnished.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Sterling Serving PiecesTwo mid 20th century Sterling Silver serving items. Includes a 4 1/2" high Hamilton compote with reticulated rim and weighted base, and a 12" long Sciarotta ladle with twisted handle design. Each withSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Sterling Serving PiecesReed & Barton `Sterling Meat Serving Fork and a Fancy Sterling Silver Toothed and Pierced Serving Vegatable Scoop. Size Fork 8 5/8" & Veg Server 9 1/8" Marked Weight 7.30ozt. Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold20242 sterling serving pieces, tea spoons & butterknife, 8.6 troy2 sterling serving pieces, tea spoons & butterknife, 8.6 troySee Sold Price
Sold2016Two (2) Sterling Serving Pieces2 sterling silver serving pieces, both marked sterling. Sizes: 9 in. length and 9.75 in. length, 3 in. wide, 3.25 in. wide. (weighs 9.13 oz.)See Sold Price
Sold20182 Georg Jensen Sterling Servers + 1 Other2 Sterling Serving Pieces in the "Acorn" Pattern, together with a Dutch .830 silver servers. (3 pcs.) [PARO7300/3] (PR) Dimensions: Jensen Flat Server: 10.5" L Provenance: From a New York City collectSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot includes a slotted heart-shaped spoon and cake slice, with decorative handles. 8.6 ozt. total. [Slice: 12" L]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) American Sterling Serving Pieces. 6.1 oztOne cheese scoop by Gorham, pattern Versailles, and one large serving spoon.Approx weight: 6.14 oztSize: 8 1/2 in. #1538See Sold Price
Sold20232 Sterling Silver Serving Pieces2 Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Largest measures 9 inches diameter. Approximately 382 grams total weight.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Sterling Silver Serving Pieces5 in tall, 8 in diameter basket 144.3 dwt, compote 100.5 dwt weight reinforcedSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES INCLUDINGLOT (2) STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES INCLUDING INTERNATIONAL "FONTAINE" MEAT FORK, LENGTH 9"; 4.36 OZT; WHITING "IMPERIAL QUEEN" SAUCE SPOON WITH GILT BOWL, LENGTH 9"; 2.55 OZTSee Sold Price
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsWatson Foxhall Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 87 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWindsor Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set 105 Pieces for 12 Service by Watson$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsWatson-Wallace Lotus Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 88 Pieces, Art Deco$10
7 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLot of 5 Antique Coin Silver Spoons & 2 Sterling Silver Serving Pieces$10