Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SERENADE LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Serenade, from The Nudes Suite, 1970 Nu a la Guitarre Lithograph Signed and numbered in pencil 118/225 NOT FRAMED .Measures approx 19 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali, Nu a la Guitarre Lithograph Hand SignedArtist: Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Title: Nu a la Guitarre (Serenade) from the Nudes Suite Year: 1970 Medium: Lithograph on Rives, Signed and numbered in Pencil Edition: CV/CXX Size: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO NUDES PRINT, SALVADOR DALI.Spain, 1904-1989. Lithograph on paper. Crowned 1970 monogram on plate, signed and numbered XXVI/CXX. Couple from the Nudes series. Framed, 39"h. 31"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali SerenadeSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Serenade, from The Nudes Suite, 1970 Nu a la Guitarre Lithograph on wove paper Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin 19 1/8 inches x 25 1/2 inches Sheet The full sheet,See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Lithograph On Wove Paper, 1970, Nu Au Sopha, From Nudes, H 22'' WSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Lithograph On Wove Paper, 1970, Nu Au Sopha, From Nudes, H 22'' W 29.3'' | Signed in pencil and numbered CVI/CXX, printed by Desjobert, Paris. Catalogue Raisonne: MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition Salvador Dali Lithograph, SignedSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Serenade" c. 1970 Lithograph in sepia on Rives watermarked paper Pencil signed "63/120"lower left and "Dali" lower right Retains signed certificate from Barclay GalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali Lithograph 1970***AMAZING SALVADOR DALI **|**|** Salvador Dali Lithograph. Signed and dated in plate Approx 18x22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticiity.See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali 1970 Biblia Sacre Lithograph.***AMAZING SALVADOR DALI **|**|** Salvador Dali 1970 Biblia Sacre Lithograph. Signed in the plate. Approx 20x24 inches. Professionally framed. Includes certificate of authenticity. Buyer Pays ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Helen of Troy," (Suite: Homage to Homer, 1970), lithograph, signed and numbered, from an edition of 350. Size: 30'' x 22'', (76 x 56 cm). Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Butterfly and theSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Butterfly and the Bullfighter, 1970, Lithograph, Signed lower right and numbered 146/250 lower left. Together with Certificate of Authenticity. Framed dimensions: h: 36 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Lithograph, "Symphonie Bicyclette"Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989)"Symphonie Bicyclette," 1970, lithograph on paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered E.A, lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 30 x 21.5 in. image size, 43See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, (Spanish/French, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish/French, 1904-1989) "Untitled (Floating Tigers and Gala Reclining" color lithograph on paper pencil-signed and "E.A." lower margin. Unframed. sheet 29-1/2 in. x 21-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI PENCIL SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali "The Cards Fortell Carmen's Death" M.L. 1321 1970 lithograph from original gouache in color on arches wove paper. Edition of 125 proofs. Measures 24" height by 19" width plus 9" frame anSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Framed Salvador Dali Full Color Lithographs #12 Framed Salvador Dali Full Color Lithographs - "Le Printemps" c.1968 and "L'Hiver" c.1970 - These are signed and stamped - 20.5 in tall x 23 x 1 eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)DESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Lithograph. "Patient Lovers," Signed lower right in pencil and signed and dated 1970 in print. With blind stamp. Numbered 136/300. MEASUREMENTS: 21-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph 1970 Les Chevaux DaliniensSalvador Dali Original Lithograph on paper Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "Papillon Toreador" Signed Color LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) colored limited edition lithograph on archival paper, "Papillon Toreador" (or "Butterfly Bullfighter"), 1970, signed lower right, and numbered in penSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989) Signed LithoSalvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989) Pencil Signed Lithograph. "We Shall Go Up at Once". From The Rebirth Of Israel Suite. Signed Lower Right. Circa 1970's or Early 1980's. In Original Frame Under GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Surrealist Lithograph #133/300 SignedSalvador Dali, Surrealist Lithograph #133/300 Signed. Horse, Nudes. Pencil signed and numbered. Original framing. Size: 20x24 in image, 28.5x32 in outside frameSee Sold Price
2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph 1970 Les Chevaux DaliniensSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dali "Return of Ulysses", Pencil Signed EA LithoSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Lithograph "Return of Ulysses" Pencil signed lower right. (E.A) lower left. (Suite: Homage to Homer, c. 1970). Image Size: 28.5 x 21 in. Overall Framed Size: 37 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904–1989), "Symphony Bicyclette", pencil signed and numbered 82/200 lower margins, loose and unframed, 34"h x 24"w (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Color Lithograph on paper, 1970"Symphony Bicyclette", pencil signed and numbered 26/200. Dimensions:The sheet size is 35 1/2" x 25 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dali "Return of Ulysses", Pencil Signed AP LithoSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Return of Ulysses" - Lithograph & Etching Pencil signed lower right. (AP) lower left. (Suite: Homage to Homer, c. 1970). Comes with Park West COA. Sheet Size: 30 xSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Doctor', Signed Limited Edition Screen Print$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Architect', Signed Limited Edition Screen Print$550
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'El Comerciante', Signed Limited Edition Screen Print$550
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, The Builder, Signed Limted Edition Screen Print$600
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition$1,350
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Venice Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition$1,150
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Venice Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition$1,150
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph signed and numbered Fables of Fontaine (Le$1,650
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph signed and numbered Fables of Fontaine (Le$1,650