Sold2024Salvador Dali- Original Lithograph "Yea though I walk..."Artist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Yea though I walk.... Size: 25" x 18". Measures approx. 34" x 28" (framed). Signature: Signed and numbered in pencil. Certificate of AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold20231968 LITHOGRAPH VALLEY OF SHADOW OF DEATH AFTER DALIAfter Salvador Dali, Spanish, 1904 to 1989, lithograph print on paper, titled Yea Though I Walk Through The Valley Of The Shadow Of Death, 1968. This compelling piece exemplifies Dalis unique surrealiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (France/Spain, 1904-1989), "Yea Though ISalvador Dali (France/Spain, 1904-1989), "Yea Though I Walk", from his series "Aliyah: The Birth of Israel", color lithograph, 1964, Ed: 250, signed with pencil lower right, inscribed with pencil "231See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "Though I Walk.." - LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph titled "Though I Walk Through the Valley" from the Aliyah Rebirth of Israel series, 1968. Pencil signed and numbered "232/250". Provenance: Phyllis LucasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prints, Salvador Dali(lot of 5) Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "The Land of Milk and Honey," "Yea, Though I walk Through the Valley," " Orah, Horah- Light, Joy," " Battle for Jerusalem Hills," and "A Voice is Heard iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache andArtist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage. Title: Untitled. Size (Unframed): 30" x 22". Size (Framed): 41" x 32". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Custom framed 1976. Includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali- Original Lithograph "Simon (From TwelveArtist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Simon (From Twelve Tribes of Israel Suite). Size (Unframed): 25" x 19". Size (Framed): 37" x 31". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. ASee Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph "The Bridegroom Leaps from Song of Songs of Solomon portfolio"$1,800
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"$1,200
May 30Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"$1,200
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph "The Chevalier’s Dream of Cecile"$1,800
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph "Meriville and His Sons Reunited"$1,800