Sold2023Louis Mendez Studio Art Pottery Florida, New YorkLouis Mendez Florida, New York studio art pottery figural vessel. Dimensions: 11” x 7” x 6”See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Mendez Studio Art Pottery Wall Hangings, 3Three Louis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) Studio Art Pottery Portrait Wall Hangings, apparently unsigned. Provenance: Property from the estate of the artist Louis Mendez. Largest: 7.5" W x 12" H. KeywoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Mendez Studio Art Pottery Vases, 2Two Louis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) Studio Art Pottery Vases, signed on base. Larger: 7.75" H x 6" W. Provenance: Property from the estate of the artist. Keywords: Contemporary Art, Ceramic, VesselSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Mendez Studio Art Pottery Figures, 2Louis Mendez (American, 1929-2012), Two Studio Art Pottery Figures with Stylized Hair, both signed on base. Larger: 9.75" H x 3.75" Diameter. Provenance: Property from the estate of the artist Louis MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Soholm Denmark Mid Century MCM Art Pottery PitcherSoholm 20th Century, Denmark. Circa 1960's. Mid century studio art pottery figural pitcher. Signed / stamped on bottom. Earthenware finish. Interesting modern design with a strong visual appeal. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Mendez Abstracted Head Ceramic SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) ceramic studio art pottery sculpture of an abstracted head, unglazed stoneware, signed. 22" H x 10" W x 10" D. Provenance: Property from the estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez 1929-2012 Pottery Figural SculptureLouis Mendez (1929-2012, American). Abstract figural art ceramic pottery sculpture. Tribal man made from geometric shapes in a pink, brown, turquoise and blue color palette. Artist signature on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Studio Pottery Vases and Pitcher(3) Studio pottery vases and pitcher to include Jemerick studios Grueby style vase, 5"H, George Johnson art pottery vase with figural rabbit perched at rim, an anchor at the side, signed Johnson 2001See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Mendez Art Pottery Horse Sculptures, 8Louis Mendez (American, 1929-2012), Eight Ceramic Horse Sculptures, each signed on base. Provenance: Property from the estate of the artist Louis Mendez. Largest: 7.25" H x 4" W x 7" D. Keywords: StudSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Pc Ceramic Studio Art Pottery Figural Sculptures. Eac2 Pc Ceramic Studio Art Pottery Figural Sculptures. Each with thick Opaque Drip Glaze. Tall Sculpture Signed V.M. Coury. Dated 90-- Dimensions: H: 27.5 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Hat Man Studio Art Pottery Figural Bust SculptureMystery Artist (20th Century). A studio art pottery sculpture. Modeled as the head of a gentleman wearing a top hat. Mounted on a thin metal pole above a block plinth. Unsigned.Dimensions: 33 X 6 X 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Studio Pottery Vase(New York 1929-2012), signed on bottom. Height 10.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bjorn Wiinblad Danish MCM studio pottery figural pitcher20th century. 8" tall. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Pc Ceramic Studio Art Pottery Figural Sculpture2 Pc Ceramic Studio Art Pottery Figural Sculptures. Each with thick Opaque Drip Glaze. Tall Sculpture Signed V.M. Coury. Dated 90-- Dimensions: H: 27.5 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN STUDIO / ART POTTERY FIGURAL PARROT VASEAMERICAN STUDIO / ART POTTERY FIGURAL PARROT VASE, ovoid body and flaring rim, decorated with runny green glaze and polychrome molded-and-applied branch and parrot, joined at the rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed 1989 Abstract Pattern Studio Art Pottery Pitcher and BowlArtist Signed 1989 Abstract Pattern Studio Art Pottery Pitcher and Bowl. size: h 2.5 and 8.5 L 13 and 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Don Faulkner, Stylish Studio Art Pottery PitcherSigned Don Faulkner, Stylish Studio Art Pottery Pitcher. size: 10.5 x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Blue Glazed Studio Art Pottery Pitcher, Horse HandleBlue Glazed Studio Art Pottery Pitcher, Horse Handle. size: 11.5 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Donya American Studio Art Pottery PitcherBeautiful mid century modern blue and terracotta color pitcher. Signed at the bottom. Artist: Donya Heide Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 3.25" L x 5.5" W x 5.25" H Manufacturer: Donya Heide Country of OrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Gordon & Jane Martz for Marshall Studios Art Pottery Pitcher JugVintage art pottery jug pitcher made by Gordon & Jane Martz for Marshall Studios. Signed. Measures 10 3/4" x 7 1/2" x 5" opening.See Sold Price
Sold2024Studio Art Pottery Pitchers, 3Group of Three Studio Art Pottery Pitchers, comprising: one handled jug glazed in earth-tones on a cream ground, one hand-built stoneware vessel, and one covered jug signed to underside. Largest: 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2023[5] Assorted Studio Art Pottery Pitchers - Nice Variety[5] Assorted Studio Art Pottery Pitchers - Nice Variety. size: 4.75x7.5 (orange), 7x5.5 (olive), 7.5x6.5 (gray/green), 10x5.5 (navy), 7.75x6 (light blue)See Sold Price
Sold2023GORDON MARTZ Marshall Studios ART POTTERY PITCHERLarge Vintage MCM GORDON MARTZ Marshall Studios ART POTTERY PITCHER MATTE Yellow GLAZE,Size 12x8 Inches,Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Assorted Studio Art Pottery Pitchers and Jars - Variety5 Assorted Studio Art Pottery Pitchers and Jars - Variety. size: (7.25 x 7.5 x 5.5), (9.25 x 4), (8.75 x 4.5), (8.5 x 5), (8 x 6)See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGeorge Ohr Biloxi 1880s-1909 Studio Art Pottery Bisque Ceramic Pitcher Vessel$5,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929-2014), studio pottery pitcher, glazed stoneware, 9"H x 5 1/2"W$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929-2014), studio pottery pitcher, glazed stoneware, 10"H x 6"Diam.$50
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Studio Pottery Pitcher with Natural Glaze and Hand-Painted Accents$10