Sold2024Malmo Konsthall, Lawrence Weiner, Vers Les Etoiles SaucerSweden, 2000 3/4" x 6" diameter porcelain Porcelain saucer overprinted with text [& VERS LES ETOIILES] by Lawrence Weiner, produced by Malmo Konsthall, 2000. Number 1 from the edition of 100.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque, The Stars / Les Etoiles, 1959ARTIST: Georges Braque (1882-1963) MEDIUM: MEDIUM: Lithograph in colors on BFK Rives Wove Paper EDITION: #214 of 300 DATE: 1959 DIMENSIONS: 15.5 x 18.25 in. (image); 25.625 x 28.125 in. (framed) SIGNASee Sold Price
Sold20242015 LAWRENCE WEINER "WATER UNDER THE BRIDGE"2015 LAWRENCE WEINER "WATER UNDER THE BRIDGE" WATERCOLOR ON PAPER LAWRENCE WEINER (1942-2021) AMERICAN CONCEPTUAL ARTIST FROM A CHRISTIES AUCTION IN 2015, LOT 51See Sold Price
Sold2020Lawrence WeinerLawrence Weiner - „LOCUS SOLUS INSTALLATION“ (“LOCUS SOLUS INSTALLATION”) Felt-tip pen, ink, ballpoint pen, gouache, sellotape, and collage with typographic text on wove. 1989. C. 48 x 61 cm.See Sold Price
2024Alexander Calder - Les EtoilesArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Les Etoiles Year: 1970 Dimensions: 19in. x 25in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2015CALDER, Alexander. Lithograph "Les Etoiles" 1972.Pencil signed lower right and numbered 24/100 lower left. Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: Sight - 19" high x 25" wide. Condition: Moisture staining aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque, The Stars / Les Etoiles, 1959Lithograph in colors on BFK Rives Wove Paper #263 of 300.1959 25" x18 1/2". This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public Administrators Office (220520).See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque 1959 orig lithograph Les EtoilesBraque, Georges (French, 1882-1963), Les Etoiles, 1959 (Maeght #1029), Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 12.5 x 15 inches image size, 19 × 25 1/2 inches, pencil signed and numbered 201/300 from anSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH TAPESTRY JEAN LURCAT "les Etoiles "Made in France in the 1950 this tapestry reflect the democratic desire of that time to produce affordable art . Neo fantastic and influenced by art nouveau movement Lurcat tapestry use the vocabularySee Sold Price
SoldLAWRENCE WEINER (1942-2021) [ART EXHIBITIONS]. Group of 9 posters. 1970s-90s.LAWRENCE WEINER (1942-2021) [ART EXHIBITIONS]. Group of 9 posters. 1970s-90s. Sizes vary. Condition varies, generally A / A-. Each paper. Images available upon request.See Sold Price
SoldLAWRENCE WEINER (1942-2021) [ART EXHIBITIONS]. Group of 9 posters. 1970s-90s.LAWRENCE WEINER (1942-2021) [ART EXHIBITIONS]. Group of 9 posters. 1970s-90s. Sizes vary. Condition varies, generally A. Paper. Images available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2023Braque, Georges. Les Etoiles (Stars) 1959 Signed Color Lithograph Print MaeghtCa. 1959. Excellent as shown. Frame size: 25" x 29" x 1 1/2" Sight size: 17 1/4" x 22". Created in 1959, this color lithograph is hand signed by Georges Braque in pencil lower right, and numbered 33,See Sold Price
Sold2021Lawrence Weiner With a Shift 2013Artist: Lawrence Weiner Title: Lawrence Weiner With a Shift 2013 Medium: Screenprint on archival box Dimensions: 24 1/2" x 20 1/2" x 1 1/2" Description: Signed and numbered ed. 100 Reserve: $600.00 ShSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Georges Braque (1882-1963)LES ÉTOILES (MAEGHT 1029) Color lithograph, 1959, on cream wove paper, signed and numbered 34/300 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, will full margins, framed. Image 12 5/8 x 14 3/4 inches; 3See Sold Price
Sold2021WEINER, LAWRENCE. A Fripon Fripon et Demi. Une reverieWEINER, LAWRENCE. A Fripon Fripon et Demi. Une reverie émanée de mes loisirs. Text by Jean-Claude Lebensztejn. Illustrated by Weiner. 4to, publisher's black paper-covered boards stamped in bSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.R.P. (Atelier de Recherche Plastique), éditionA.R.P. (Atelier de Recherche Plastique), édition Les Huchers-Minvieille, vers 1955 Rare lit de repos à bâti rectangulaire présentant une tablette étagère latérale enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte PERRIAND (vers 1960)Charlotte PERRIAND (vers 1960) Table de salle à manger « Les Arcs », France, vers 1969 68 x 155 x 70 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900Les huit Immortels à dos de dragon survolant les flots Branche de corail sculptée, socle de bois mouluré H. 16 cm - L. 23 cm (hors socle) Poids net 830 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900Deux divinités dans les nuées Branche de corail sculptée, socle de bois mouluré (collé) H. 30,5 cm (hors socle) - L. 15cm Poids brut 1389 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Les Arcs TabouretCharlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Les Arcs Tabouret tripode Pin Date de création : vers 1960 H 45,5 x D 31 cm A stool with three feet, pine; ca 1950See Sold Price
Sold2022GE BA, Chine vers 1950GE BA, Chine vers 1950 Composition à la colle de riz et tissu. Art brut, éphémère, les « Ge Ba », sont de magnifiques tableaux, qui évoquent étonnamment les peiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJapan. MONTANUS. Ambassades memorables de la Compagnie des Indes Orientales des prouinces unies,€2,500
23 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAgathon LEONARD (1841-1923) (Agathon Leonard von der WEYDEVELD, dit) Salome, le modele cree vers€1,500
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€300
23 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRare et luxueuse dague de presentation en l'honneur de l'oeuvre de William Shakespeare vers 1810.€4,000
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.€800
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Pied d’enfant », vers 1978.€1,000
23 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFIGURE en bois peint polychrome representant Saint etienne, tenant les pierres de sa lapidation dans€300
6 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFrench Tapestry After F. Boucher (1703-1770) - Gobelins - Tapestry, Les Amours Pastorales Scene$400
2 hrs LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCAtlantic & St Lawrence RR Cast Fixed Globe Railroad Lantern$210(5 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, Framed$205(3 bids)