Sold2015GEORGES BRAQUES (FRENCH 1882 -1963)BIRD VII. 1954Lithograph on Arches paper and this version is varnished, edition 39/75, signed lower rightPublished and printed by Maeght, ParisDimensions: Frame H 21" x 26", sight H 15" x W 19 1/4"ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braques, France (1882-1963), Boat and Beach,Georges BraquesFrance, (1882-1963)Boat and Beach, circa 1930-1950lithograph, ed. 183/300signed and numbered, framed.12 x 28 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Le Gueridon Noir", Louvre Georges Braques Print.Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963). This etching with aquatint was printed by Georges Visat for the Louvre. It Bears the embossed stamp of the Louvre, "Musee Louvre Chacographie", lower middle. The prSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Georges Braque (1882 - 1963)Lithograph, "Zetes et Calais", pencil signed and numbered 129/200. After Georges Braques sculpture, artist unknown. 14.25"h x 21.25"w sight and 22"h x 29"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BRAQUEGeorges Braque (1882-1963) "G. Braques Exhibition", colored lithograph on thick wove paper, housed in black and silver frame with white and black double mat, approximate image size by sight 10" x 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Portrait Lithograph after George BraqueAfter George Braque (French, 1882-1963). Original plate signed, color lithograph. Titled "Figure" Complimentary hand signature, lower right. Verve #5-6, Teriade Edition Mourlot, Paris, 1939. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE BRAQUE EXHIBITION POSTER & BONUSGeorge Braque 1882-1963 French - Gallery Vallardos Cubist Era Exhibition Poster 20" x 26". Along with Warhol Looking Figure Silkscreen Illegibly Signed 69. Entitled Moodswing. 14" x 22" Both As IsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (FRANCE 1882-1963)Georges Braque (FRENCH, 1882 - 1963) lithograph having an abstract design depicting a figure on chariot with horses. Signed in the plate to lower center. Includes Certificate of Authenticity fromHopewSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES BRAQUE 'MILAREPA' SLEEVED BOOK W/ ETCHINGSGeorge Braque (French 1882-1963), 'Milarepa', published by Maeght, Paris, 1950, including five aquatint etchings on Auvergne laid paper with Braque's watermark, text by Jacques Bacot, numbered 36/100See Sold Price
Sold2024After Georges Braque Lithograph Deux OiseauxAfter Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963). Lithograph of two birds, after Braque's Deux oiseaux. Signed in the plate lower right. Sight 21 3/4" x 17" (with frame 27 1/4" x 21 3/4"). Scratches to bird'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast-paper, After Georges BraqueAfter Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), "L'Oiseau d'Or," embossed cast-paper with gold paint after Braque's Oiseau brooch design, unsigned, edition number 169/250, overall (with frame): 11"h x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold20241956 FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY GEORGES BRAQUEColor lithograph on vellum paper by Georges Braque, 1882 to 1963, a prominent French Cubist artist. The artwork represents a bird flying over the nest. An article about Braques art printed on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRAQUE, Georges (1882-1963). Braque Lithographe. TextBRAQUE, Georges (1882-1963). Braque Lithographe. Text by Francis Ponge and Fernand Mourlot. Paris: Andre Sauret, 1963. 4to. Original color lithograph frontispiece, and numerous reproductions. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Braque, Georges - BouquetBraque, Georges (1882-1963) Bouquet Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, signée dans la plaque G. Braque Description (EN): Lithograph on paper, signed in the plate G. Braque Dimension (PO):See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882 - 1963)Georges Braque (1882 - 1963) "Die Theogonie Von Hesiode" dated 1955 etching on paper unsigned 14 1/2" x 13 1/4" Provenance: Estate of Nelson A. Rockefeller. *Please Note* Available condition reports aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES BRAQUE (1882 - 1963): TURTLElithograph, matted and framed under glass; pencil-signed lower right; numbered lower left 42/60; The Estate of Herbert Mayer Berk; 7 1/4 x 13 inches; 18 1/2 x 24 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES BRAQUE (1882 - 1963): STILL LIFEaquatint, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 169/300 lower left; printed by Visat (printer's stamp lower left); Provenance: The Estate of Herbert Mayer Berk; 12 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882 - 1963)Woodcut, "Nature Morte la Musique", pencil signed and numbered (2 of 10), from an edition of 70 with ten artist proofs. Abstract composition with sheet music. Includes original bill of sale from RedfeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque (1882 - 1963) Pencil Signed LithographGeorges Braque (1882 - 1963) Pencil Signed Lithograph. Labels verso. Image size: 16.5 x 12.5 inches. Overall size: 16.5 x 12.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES BRAQUE (1882 - 1963): NATURE MORTEcolor etching on paper, framed and glazed; signed in plate; Provenance: Bowinkel's Gallery (label verso); 10 3/4 x 6 1/2 inches sight; 18 1/4 x 14 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882 - 1963)Circa 1950 Gallerie Maeght Advertising Lithograph Poster "Profile and The Palette" By Georges Braque (1882 - 1963). Signed in the plate. Sight measures 16-3/4" x 25-3/4". Frame measures 21-5/8" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882 - 1963)Georges Braque, French (1882 - 1963) "Eurybia and Eros" Etching on Paper, Unmarked. Unframed and mounted on a Cardboard Backing. Sight measures 14-1/4" x 11-5/8". Overall measures 27-1/4" x 20". CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (1882 - 1963)Georges Braque, French (1882 - 1963) "Ajax" Etching on Paper, Unmarked. Unframed and mounted on a Cardboard Backing. Sight measures 12-1/2" x 9-3/4". Overall measures 27-1/4" x 20". Condition: Two linSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Braque [1882 - 1963] collotype, after NatureGeorge Braque [1882 - 1963] collotype, after Nature Morte aux Fruits, signed in plate and with embossed seal, size is 11 1/4" x 28 3/8" laid down on paperboard, chipping to edges, evidence of water daSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGeorges Braque after Cubism French landscape painting on cardboard€400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGeorges Braque style of Cubism French oil on canvas on cardboard still life€400
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil Signed$2,000
4 days LeftEldred'sAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (France, 1882-1963), "L'Echo", 1960., Color lithograph, 19.75" x 24.25". Framed$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Fleurs rouges - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseau au chouchant - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Etude pour un oiseau - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$800