Sold2022AFTER PABLO PICASSO Costume Designs for Sergei Diaghilev's Ballets Russes: FourAFTER PABLO PICASSO Costume Designs for Sergei Diaghilev's Ballets Russes: Four Pochoir Sight of each 10 1/8 x 7 inches (25.7 x 17.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO DESIGN CERAMIC CHARGER FOR SALINS,PABLO PICASSO DESIGN CERAMIC CHARGER FOR SALINS, FRANCE. DIAMETER 13 1/2" (ABRASION LOWER RIM)See Sold Price
Sold20156 Pablo Picasso Design PlatesDepicting Bullfighting scenes, together with a set of French "Salins" decorated plates. Picasso plates 7 1/4 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pablo Picasso art Rug 8 ft 3 in x 6 ft 4 in (2.51 m x 1.93 m)Red And Black Magnificent Vintage Pablo Picasso Design Art Rug, Country / Origin: India, Circa / Date: Mid 20th Century – This quintessential mid century modern area rug was inspired by a Pablo PicaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Pablo Picasso Sculpture "The Lady" ChicagoPablo Picasso design copper figural sculpture. Chicago. Copper finish metal sculpture on wood plinth base. 1967. Marked Chicago Public Building Commission. c. 1967. -- Dimensions: 6.5 x 4.5 x 3.5--- USee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso, Dual Side Design AR 356 366 Ceramic PlateArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Face with Palm Leaves Visage aux Palmes Medium: Ceramic Size: 16 5/8" Year: 1956 AR: 365 366 Edition: 31/100 Condition: Perfect Museum Quality Stamps: Stamped Madoura PleiSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Pablo Picasso Plate "Bird with Tuft"DESIGN: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) NAME: Bird with Tuft CONDITION: Excellent. No chips, no cracks. DIAMETER: 6 3/4 inch / 17 cm WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US ShSee Sold Price
Sold20191939 Book of Ballets Dancing Illustrated Pablo Picasso1939 Book of Ballets Dancing Illustrated Pablo Picasso ART Ballerina Costumes A rare first edition printing of Gerald Goode’s ‘Book of Ballets’. This work is considered to be highly desirable muSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Figure (Paulo en Costume d'Arlequin),Artist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Figure (Paulo en Costume d'Arlequin) Year of Original Artwork: 1926 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Size: 29 in. x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Figural Rug after Pablo Picasso 102 x 72"Modernist abstract area rug with design after Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Rectangular for with colorful design inspired by 1932 painting titled "Girl Before A Mirror". Bears Picasso signature, XXXII atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso* (1881-1973) Colored Pencil SketchColored pencil drawing on laid paper, ceramic design (?), signed (Pablo Picasso*, 1881-1973). 8 1/4 x 5 1/4 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairs. Removed from framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on smooth coated wove paper, Face (possibly a ceramic design), signed (*Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Dated 5.2.52. 5 7/8 x 5 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall. No apparent dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on smooth coated wove paper, Face (possibly a ceramic design), signed (*Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Dated 6.2.52. 5 3/4 x 5 1/8 inches. Very good condition overall, couple of smaSee Sold Price
2022Picasso lithograph Framed Parade costume 1954Title: Parade costume Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12 X 9.5 inch Printed: 1954 by Edition Hachette France Provenance: The Ballet a book Limited Edition to 1000 CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso lithograph Framed Parade costume 1954Title: Parade costume Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12 X 9.5 inch Printed: 1954 by Edition Hachette France Provenance: The Ballet a book Limited Edition to 1000 CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil SketchColored pencil sketch on white wove paper, possibly a study for a ceramic plate design, pencil signed (*Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 5 3/4 x 4 7/8 inches. Circa 1955-1965. Very good condition. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) Seated Woman in Hermine CostumeI. a- Artist: Pablo Picasso (after) a- Title: Seated Woman in Hermine Costume a- Dimensions in inches: (11 3/4 h x 8 1/4 w) a- Medium: Gouache on paper a- Condition: good general condition II. The draSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) Seated Woman in Hermine CostumeI. â— Artist: Pablo Picasso (after) â— Title: Seated Woman in Hermine Costume â— Dimensions in inches: (11 3/4 h x 8 1/4 w) â— Medium: Gouache on paper â— Condition: good geneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Pablo Picasso Style Cubism Face Visage Noir Earthenware Hand Painted Plate1 Beautiful Pablo Picasso Style Cubism Face Visage Noir Earthenware Hand Painted Plate Design. In the fantastic Pablo Picasso style. Depicting a cubism face. It has been finely hand painted. IndistincSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LIMOGES PORCELAIN PABLO PICASSO PLATESA pair of vintage French white porcelain plates with polychrome transfer-printed design after artworks by Pablo Picasso, 1881 to 1973, a prominent Spanish Modernist artist. First. A plate with a sketcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso Antibes Lithograph c. 1960 Mythical designsPablo Picasso Antibes Lithograph from 1960. Mythical designs. Approx. 20x24 inches. Professionally framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftBidhausPablo Picasso Portrait of Dora Marr Seated Limited Edition Giclee Print Framed$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPablo Picasso The Acrobat Custom Framed Print Multi-Color Surrealism Art 21in x 19in$10
5 days LeftBidhausPablo Picasso The Clarinet-Player Custom Framed Print 13x17 in Gold Ornate Frame$10
3 hrs LeftBidhausPablo Picasso Dora Maar Seated Print Custom Framed 14x18 Multi-Color Expressionism$10