Sold2021Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bracelets (pr)**Originally Listed At $200** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A fine pair of bronze bracelets cast via the lost wax technique. Each bangle exhibits a ciSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bracelets**Originally Listed At $250** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A set of 3 wearable bronze bracelets, each with smooth surfaces and nice patina. One braceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bracelet**Originally Listed At $250** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. 200 BCE to 200 CE. A beautiful bronze bracelet likely used for dancing as it also acts as a bell. Encrusted in a viSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bracelet**Originally Listed At $250** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. 200 BCE to 200 CE. A fine bronze bracelet of torque form comprised of a broad band enveloped in a rich, seafoam greSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell Armlet**Originally Listed At $250** Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son Culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A pretty armlet made of cast bronze, with a faux-spiral texture on its surface. The bracelet is ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Arm Band**Originally Listed At $200** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A fine bronze bracelet from the ancient Vietnamese Dong Son culture, which translates to "See Sold Price
Sold20164pc Ancient Thai & Vietnamese Bronze Jewelry. Includes4pc Ancient Thai & Vietnamese Bronze Jewelry. Includes a Dong Son culture cuff bracelet 6'' and three Ban Chiang culture bracelets with displays 2.5'' each. 2nd to 3rd century.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze BellsAncient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. 1000 BCE to 100 CE. A collection of 3 ancient mold-cast bronze and leaded-bronze bells. The largest is leaded-bronze cast as an orb-shaped body wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 3 inches high, 2 inches wide. Fine cast bronze bell with spiral and hook design. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collection St LouSee Sold Price
2022Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bells (pr)**Originally Listed At $350** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A handsome pair of bells made of bronze and leaded bronze and displaying diverse forms. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 2 1/4 inches high, 1 1/4 inches wide. Fine cast bronze bell with spiral and hook design. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 3 1/4 inches high, 2 inches wide. Fine cast bronze bell with spiral design. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collection St Louis, MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze StupaAsia, Vietnam, Dong Son, ca. 1st millennium 206 BCE. An interesting form of stupa made of leaded-bronze from this early Vietnamese culture. Once cast as three separate pieces and later joined the setSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 2 1/2 inches high, 1 1/2 inches wide. Fine cast bronze bell with stylized face and ears. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bells (pr)**Originally Listed At $350** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A handsome pair of bells made of bronze and leaded bronze and displaying diverse forms. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miniature Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bottle**First Time At Auction** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE to 2nd century CE. A petite bronze bottle cast from bronze via the lost wax (cire perdue) technSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 2 inches high, 1 1/4 inches wide. Fine cast bronze bell with rattle. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collection St Louis, MO USA,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell**Originally Listed At $150** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. 1000 BCE to 100 CE. A pyramidal shaped bronze bell, cast with 2 loops for suspension. The sides are smooth and unadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Axe BladeOriginally listed at $400 Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son Culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A cast bronze axe head of lunate form with a hollow blade. The casting technique for Dong Son bronzesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze BraceletVietnam, 1st millennium BCE. Stunning bronze bracelet comprised from 21 thin bands fused together with three rows of scrolls on each terminal end. Gorgeous! Size: 2-1/4" H x 2-1/2" in diameter. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Dong Son Bronze Bracelet - Bells on TopVietnam, Dong Son, ca. 100 BCE to 100 CE. This is a cast-molded bronze bracelet with a decoration of 10 round bells studded along one side. The wide band is decorated with close-cut raised lines. stylSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze BraceletVietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. 500 BCE to 0 CE. A small bronze bracelet with the characteristic ornate cast design of the Dong Son culture. Size: 2" W x 3.55" H (5.1 cm x 9 cm) Provenance: Ex-privateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Large Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Large Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 4 inches high, 2 1/8 inches wide. Fine cast bronze large bell. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collection St Louis, MO USA,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Large Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Large Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 4 1/4 inches high, 2 7/8 inches wide. Fine cast bronze large bell with Mustache. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collectionSee Sold Price
Lodestar AuctionsLot 3 Antique Bangel Bracelets Ancient Bronze Jenne People Fulani Brass Banjara Tribe$80
17 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet, 11th-13th Century$5
17 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet Armlet, 11th-13th Century$5
17 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet Armlet, 11th-13th Century$5
17 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet Armlet, 11th-13th Century$5
17 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet Armlet, 11th-13th Century$5
17 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet Armlet, 11th-13th Century$5
17 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet, 11th-13th Century$5
17 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet Armlet, 11th-13th Century$5
17 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet Armlet, 11th-13th Century$5
17 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet Armlet, 11th-13th Century$5
17 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet Armlet, 11th-13th Century$5
17 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet Armlet, 11th-13th Century$5
17 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet Armlet, 11th-13th Century$5
17 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet, 11th-13th Century$5
17 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet Armlet, 11th-13th Century$5