Sold20211950'S SUNSHINE BEER FOIL SIGN UNUSED!Title: 1950'S SUNSHINE BEER FOIL SIGN UNUSED! Description: NEW OLD STOCK Sunshine Brewing Co. Reading, PA Cardboard Easel Back Beer Advertising Sign Date/period: APPROX LATE 1950'S EARLY 1960'S MateriSee Sold Price
Sold20211958 Sunshine Brewing Co. Reading, Pa Cardboard EaselTitle: 1958 Sunshine Brewing Co. Reading, Pa Cardboard Easel Back Beer Advertising Sign Date/Period: 1958 Materials: Cardboard Dimensions: Measured flat without top sign - 18.5" X 23.5" Additional InfSee Sold Price
Sold20231948 Ballantine Beer & Ale Everybody's Favorite Easel Back Cardboard Advertising Sign27.25" x 21.5" Single sided cardboard sign with bright, colorful graphics in good condition. There are some scuffs and light stains in the field with some light edge wear and corner bends.. Marked 194See Sold Price
Sold2024Stroh's Beer Graphic Advertising Signtin over cardboard with easel back, there are some scratches and rust to the surface along with some added mounting holes, 8" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: Diecut Cardboard Advertising Signs.Included in this lot is a NuGrape Soda easel back sign, it does have some fading, bend marks and rubbing throughout the sign. The second piece is a never used Pabst Beer box. The box contained six canSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grain Belt Beer Embossed Cardboard Advertising Sign1968, Easel, some edge damage throughout, measures 14 3/4 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piel's Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.This sign was made by The Burdick Co. New York. It has an easel back and also a string for hanging. The sign does have some light scrapes and rubs throughout. There are four added holes on the edges.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Beer Advertising Signs Featuring Budweiser andOertel's , Schmidt, Budweiser, and Blatz. Tallest is 18.5". Cardboard.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Iron City Beer TOC Advertising Beer SignTin Over Cardboard, Circa 1940s, Iron City Brewing, Pittsburgh, PA. Easel Back, 8 x 7 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vic's Special Beer Pic-Me Tin Advertising SignThis tin over cardboard advertising sign has bright, embossed gold luster lettering and accents. Great picture of enamel painted PIC-ME 7oz bottle. Unused easel back with original rope hanger. Self-frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wunder Beer Advertising Cardboard SignWunder Brewing Co. Oakland California, 9 x 6 inches, 4 1/2 inch crack in signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard SignFramed, Featuring a Family Get Together, Dated 1946, 33 1/2 x 26 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Grain Belt Beer Advertising Cardboard SignStan Albert Fishing. tearing around frame, 2 small holes in middle. measures 32 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 8 Vintage Hires Root beer Advertising Cardboard Signs25 x 16, water damage, missing pieces, tornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hires Root Beer Advertising Cardboard Soda SignCirca 1930s, 16 x 25 inches, Some Moister DamageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heidelberg Beer Advertising Advertisement Cardboard Sign1930s sign. Cardboard lithograph. Shows use.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Gold Cigarettes Ca. 1930s Art Deco Era Flapper Girl Advertising Cardboard Easel Back Sign29" x 43.75" - "O' in old held be tape.See Sold Price
Sold2022Latrobe Beer Advertising SignLatrobe Beer Advertising Sign. Cardboard sign with wood frame. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 21.5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Buckeye Beer Advertising Tin on Cardboard SignCirca 1930s, 20 x 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carling's Red Cap Ale "Try it and See Better Than Beer" Advertising Tin over Cardboard SignCarling's Red Cap Ale "Try it and See Better Than Beer" Advertising Tin over Cardboard Sign: Beveled front tin over cardboard. Scratching and marks throughout. Made by Donaldson Art Sign Co. KY. MeasuSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Safe-T Cones Illinois Baking Co. Chicago Illinois Advertising Cardboard Easel Sign$20(2 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1962 Tan Dont Burn Coppertone Advertising Cardboard Easel Sign$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Bavarian Beer Advertising Signs.$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersDads Olds Fashioned Root Beer Bottle Advertising Store Display$15
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Silver Stock Beer Pressed Tin Advertising Sign.$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Advertising Thermometer.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Lebanon Valley Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStegmaier Gold Medal Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.$25