Sold2019Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper) In the Style ofGouache on paper painting Jackson Pollock, Appears lower right , Measures: 14.5 by 11 inches, Provenance: Private collection New York, acquired from Betty Parsons. The painting is framed . Jackson PolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Expressionist (Oil on Canvas) paintingEgon Schiele oil on canvas Painting. Signed Egon Schiele Lower Right. Size: Painting 18 ¼ x 14 ¾” Framed 21 7/8 x 18 “ Private Collection 1968, Private Collection USA. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein - I Know 1968 OilOil on paper in the manner of Roy Lichtenstein "I Know……….", private collection, circa 1968, unframed dimensions approximately 12x17.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Roman Silver and Bronze Boss with Erotes Diameter 4A Roman Silver and Bronze Boss with Erotes Circa 2nd-3rd Century A.D. Diameter 4 1/2 inches. Provenance: Private Collection, Europe, 1968. Christi's, New York, Antiquities, 16 June 2006, Lot 279. ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2015A VASE WITH DESIGN OF TWO DRAGONS PLAYING18th Century. High: 8.5 inch . Qianlong Mark and Possibly of the Period. PROVENANCE : BOSTON PRIVATE COLLECTION SINCE 1968.See Sold Price
Sold2023Moses SoyerMoses Soyer American, 1899-1974 Two Nudes, circa 1968 Signed M Soyer (ur) Oil on canvas 30 x 26 inches (76.2 x 66 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, 1968, private collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Merida (Mixed media on Masonite)Mixed media on Masonite 18 1/2 x 12 3/4"Date. 1968 COA Private collection Carlos Mérida (December 2, 1891 – December 21, 1985) was a Guatemalan artist who was one of the first to fuse European modeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish (Gouache on Paper Painting) in the style ofGouache on Paper Painting, Rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 16 x 14 Inches. Provenance:Private collection Portugal Purchased in 1968 Paris AntonioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana Argentine-Italian 1899-1968 (Oil on canvas painting)Unique Oil on canvas painting. Technique: Spatialism Technique Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 23 1/2 x 31 Inches. Provenance: Private collection New York Purchased in 1968, Leo catelli New York TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tempera on paper on c/b Kees Van Dongen Dutch Fauvism woman in hat blue portrait paintingTempera on paper on cardboard, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. Kees Van Dongen (1877-1968, Dutch). 7,4 x 10,2 in. (18,7 x 26 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kees Van Dongen tempera on paper Fauvism DutchTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. Kees Van Dongen (1877-1968, Dutch). 7 x 9 in. (18 x 23 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Depicts aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mt. Washington Burmese Victorian Glass Toothpick HolderA perfect little gem. This find in the line of a toothpick holder fits the bill. Perfect color and decoration. Measures 2 1/2". Provenance: This item is from the private collection of Bill & Betty StSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mt. Washington Burmese Victorian Glass Pedestal CreamerA fine Mt. Washington pedestal form cream pitcher in beautiful burmese coloring. Creamer stands just 4" tall. Provenance: This item is from the private collection of Bill & Betty Stromberg. Bill andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mt. Washington Victorian Amberina Glass Diamond Quilt Cream PitcherThis fine creamer has the best coloring and fine diamond quilted design. Piece measures 4 1/2" tall. Provenance: This item is from the private collection of Bill & Betty Stromberg. Bill and Betty werSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofRendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 23 1/2 x 15 1/2 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection France Louis Durand Acquired in 1968.The Painting is framed. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Franklin Mint Precision Corvettes, 1/24th Scale(4) Franklin Mint Precision Corvettes, 1/24th Scale, With Original Labels, (1) 1963, (1) 1967, (1) 1968, (1) 1978, Kansas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mercedes-Benz Set of 4 Vintage Red Hubcaps 280 SL Pagoda 1968-1971An incredible collector's item for classic car fanatics - a set of 4 Mercedes-Benz vintage red hubcaps for the 280 SL Pagoda, 1968-1971. From a private collection. Dimensions: 15.25 diam x 2d. In verySee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Red Square Cooler, At The Fair, Circa 1968Coca-Cola Red Square Cooler, At The Fair-TGBWC, Circa 1968, 10.25" x 9" x 6", 1968 World's Fair, Kansas Private Collection. UPDATED 5-23-24: Additional Information Added.See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed The Alan Parsons Project Vulture CultureFramed The Alan Parsons Project Vulture Culture Albumis signed by Alan Parsons. This piece comes from the private collection of World Renown Chef Grant MacPherson. Grant's stellar career stretcheSee Sold Price
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Girl on a Sofa, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours, 1968...£500(1 bid)
Oct 02Rago Arts and Auction CenterBetty Woodman, Untitled (Tray with three cups and saucers)$2,000(1 bid)