Sold2021Central California Basketry Bowl4" x 5.5". Maidu. Coil-construction with geometric motifs. **Good condition with good color remaining on decorations. Minimal wear.**See Sold Price
Sold2021Central California Basketry BowlMaidu, 3.25" x 7". Coiled construction with attractive geometric motifs. **Very good condition with good color remaining on decorations. Minimal wear.**See Sold Price
Sold2021Southern California Basketry Bowl4.5" x 6". Mission, Coil construction, decorated with patterned geometric motifs across circumference. Collection annotations at base. **Very good condition with some darkening of color. Minimal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two California basketry bowlsTwo California basketry bowls Comprising a Yokuts example with dual rattlesnake bands and a Western Mono example with geometric bands interrupted by trios of zigzags. heights 6in and 5 1/8inSee Sold Price
2023Two Northeast California basketry bowlsTwo Northeast California basketry bowls, the larger 5.5"h x 8.5"d and a mail pouch with a triangular back [3 in total]. Provenance: Collection from the prominent designer and restauranteur, Patrick KuSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 2) Native American basketry bowls(lot of 2) Native American Central California basketry bowls, each having a tapered form, accented with geometric reserves, largest: 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A California Mission/Soboba basketry bowlFirst-quarter 20th Century Woven with concentric eight-pointed flowers 5.5" H x 12" Dia. Provenance: The Hartline Collection, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SPIDER BASKETRY BOWLlate 19th/ early 20th c., woven in sumac and grasses with three polychrome spider designs framed in square forms; a negative star pattern on the base; 4.25" rim diam.; 3"h Provenance: ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2021A California Mission basketry bowlFirst-quarter 20th Century Woven with seven columns of concentric, conjoined diamonds 4.5" H x 7" W Provenance: Private Collection Tucson, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Central California polychrome basketry bowlFirst-quarter 20th Century Woven with three Z-form bands 5" H x 12.5" Dia. Provenance: Private Collection Tucson, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northern California Twined Basketry Bowl5.75" x 9". Maidu, Turn of 20th century Geometric pictorial designs. **rim loss and tears**See Sold Price
Sold2015(4) NORTHERN CALIFORNIA TWINED BASKETRY BOWLS4.5”h; 7”diam. (rim damage and 1.5” break down from rim); and (3) smaller bowls, 3”h, 5”diam; the other, 3”h, 4”diam. (good condition); and 3.5”h, 4.5”diam. (bite out of rim)See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage California Karuk Twined Basketry BowlNative Basket 406. Vintage California Twined Karuk basketry Bowl, 5 1/2 " x 3". Very good condition. Provenance: Ruth Shaw, Jamal CaSee Sold Price
Sold2018California "Mission Indian" Basketry Bowl 5" Dia.California "Mission Indian" Basketry Bowl 5" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American group of articles, threeNative American group of woven articles, three: California Basketry gathering bag and bowl, and Maidu Basketry bowl California, USA, circa 1900 (gathering bag); circa 1910 (Maidu); circa 1930 (bowl) nSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 2) Native American Central California basketry(lot of 2) Native American Central California polychrome basketry group, including a Yokuts cooking bowl and a Maidu storage basket, each having a tapered form accented with geometric reserves, 7"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Central California basketry items, 20th centuryFour Central California basketry items20th centuryIncluding pictorial Mission basket, coiled large, deep basket, hand- painted oblong basket, and a small bowl form basket. (4).H: 6 3/4, Dia: 13 in. (lSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 5) Native American California basketry group(lot of 5) Native American California basketry group, consisting of a Yokuts gap stich cooking bowl; a Washoe single rod basket; a Mission bowl; a Maidu utility basket, and a Washoe bottle, largest: 7See Sold Price
2023Early 20th C. San Diego Mission Basket w/ RattlesnakesWestern United States, California, San Diego Mission, ca. 1910s CE. A gorgeous basketry bowl of shallow form that is hand-built from native plant fibers and decorated with dark pigment to create a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2017California Indian basketMission basket (Mission, 20th century) Mission basketry low bowl decorated with figures Woven Indian basketry bowl Early to mid 20th century Measurements 2.75" x 8.75" Notes NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Northern California basketry hatsFour Northern California basketry hats Each of twined construction, designed in cream and black overlay with bands enclosing geometric devices. diameters 6 3/4in to 7 1/2in Footnotes: Provenance PropeSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsCalifornia Studio Art Glass Bowl by Correia Art Glass, Signed & Dated 2003$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsStudio Glass Bowl by Correia Art Glass, Limited Edition 242/500, Signed & Dated$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsCalifornia Studio Art Glass Bowl by Correia Art Glass, Signed & Dated 2000$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsCalifornia Studio Art Glass Bowl by Correia Art Glass, Signed & Dated 2004$100
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 3/8" Steatite Bowl, Motley COA, found in California$22(4 bids)