Sold2024Pair of Han Dynasty Rooster Figurespottery, with traces of polychrome decoration 19 3/4 in. high and 17 in. high Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's Lukenheimer House, Pasadena, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Han Dynasty FiguresA pair of terracotta foo dogs, with later custom wooden stands and presentation boxes. Dimensions:Each is 8" x 5" and 8 1/2" tall. Each box is 12" x 10 1/2" x 7". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Han Dynasty White Jade FiguresPair of Han Dynasty White Jade Figures 2-3/8" H x 1-1/4" W, 6.09 oz Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $25.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair Chinese Han Dynasty Hetian Jade Figure SealsA Pair Chinese Han Dynasty Hetian Jade Figure Seals Dimension: 190 x 110 x 70(mm) 7.48 x 4.33 x 2.75(inches) Weight 9.91 lbs/4496 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Terracotta Tomb Figures DancingPair of Chinese Han Dynasty terracotta tomb figures dancing. Well potted figures with elaborate headdresses. Low fired earthenware retaining much of the original polychrome decoration. The stands withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Han Dynasty - Pair of Jade Dancing FigureH: 2 3/8 in(6cm) W: 1 3/8 in(3.5cm) wt:37gSee Sold Price
Sold2023(lot of 4) Chinese pottery objects(lot of 4) Chinese pottery objects, comprising a Han dynasty painted horse figure, a pair of Han dynasty oil lamp stem dishes, and a Five dynasty covered jar featuring the zodiac creatures, tallest: 9See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Sichuan Pottery Figures Height 21 1/2 "A Pair of Chinese Sichuan Pottery Figures Han Dynasty Of typical seated form depicting musicians. Height 21 1/2 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Han Dynasty Mingqi Figures - Acrobat + Rabbit**Originally Listed At $400** East Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A pair of pottery funerary mingqi figures - a rabbit and a man. The man stands upright wearing pants - his arms outsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Chinese Pottery Tomb Soldier FiguresA Pair of Chinese Pottery Tomb Soldier FiguresHan dynasty style, earthenware with pigments, a pair of tomb figures, two standing figures each wearing colored robes and loose trousers, hands in alert pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Han Dynasty Polychrome Warrior Figures**Originally Listed At $3500** East Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A handsome pair of ceramic warriors standing at attention with vibrant clothing and stern expressions., ready to deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Attendant Figures**Originally Listed At $600** East Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A fine pair of pottery attendant figures characteristic of the Han Dynasty, each wearing a knee-length robe and embeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Han Dynasty Attendants Lot of twoHan Dynasty tomb attendant figures., circa 400 B.C. A pair of terracotta attendants bearing offerings. One has cream slip, the other white slip. Black hair tied in a knot with ribbon which extends inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Pottery Tomb Figurespossibly Han Dynasty, comprising two male armless figures, both painted in red pigment, 21-1/2 x 3-1/4 in. Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Kneeling Figures of AttendantsLot 185 Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Kneeling Figures of Attendants (Han Dynasty) height (taller): 19 1/2 inches width (taller): 10 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of DancersLot 179 Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Dancers (Han Dynasty) each with traces of pigments on the surface height: 13 1/2 inches length: 11 3/4 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Han Dynasty Male Attendants - TL TestedEast Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A fine pair of pottery male figures, both shown standing with hands together at waist and displaying slender bodies draped in lengthy, flared robeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Terracotta Warriors on Stands.With polychrome decoration. Possibly Han Dynasty. On fitted stands. From a Great Neck, NY estate. Dimensions: figures measure approx. 17.5" high excluding stands.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Tomb Attendants (ca. 206 BCE-220 CE).Ancient Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Tomb Attendants (ca. 206 BCE-220 CE). Size of each figure: approx.: 6"H x 2.25"L x 2"W. A pair of matching tomb attendant figures standing upon square pedestals. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Tomb Attendants**Originally Listed At $500** East Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A pair of matching pottery tomb attendant figures standing upon square pedestals dressed in ankle length robes withSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Grey Pottery Figure of a Rooster, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶雞$350
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Han Dynasty Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Changxin Palace Lamps$100
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseA PAIR OF HAN DYNASTY “TURQUOISE” HEADED JADE RABBITS£200
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseBRONZE INLAID WITH GEMSTONES DURING THE HAN DYNASTY, BIG ROOSTER£2,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pottery Tomb Figures, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶俑兩件$500
Featured5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryA Pair Superb Chinese Han Dynasty Gilt Gold Bronze Double Ears Vase$2,500
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Famille-rose ' figures' Elephant Ears Bottles$100
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Austrian Gold Painted Bronze Large Fighting Rooster Figures, Early 20th C.$600
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Kneeling Liubo Players and A Green Glazed Pottery Model of a$1,200
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseAn Fine A pair of Limestone carving Painted Color Auspicious Beast Ornament$300
2 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.A pair of copper and gold foil acupuncture point statues, Han Dynasty, China$1,600(2 bids)