Sold2023Seeds in Space LDEF Package with Flown Seeds & Cancelled CoverA Park Seeds package from the Long Duration Exposure Facility (LDEF) that was placed in Low-Earth Orbit (LEO) by the Space Shuttle Challenger in April, 1984 and retrieved by the Space Shuttle ColumbiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSH PARK SEED CO. OAK SEED BOXMINOR FINISH LOSS. NICE INTERIOR GRAPHICS. 9 1/2" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rush Park Seed Co. Box w/ Seed Packets 5"H x 31"L x 16"WRush Park Seed Co. Box w/ Seed Packets 5"H x 31"L x 16"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Countertop Advertising Seed BoxesThree Countertop Advertising Seed Boxes Early 20th Century including Rush Park Seed Co., Independence, Iowa and Choice Flower Seeds. Height of largest 6 x width 27 x depth 13 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold201646 Seed Package Fitz And Floyd SetIncludes 8 various vegetable patterned mugs measuring in inches 3.4x4, 12 various vegetable patterned plates measuring in inches 7.75x7.75, 11 various vegetable patterned plates measuring in inches 10See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of vintage country store seed packages.Title: Group of vintage country store seed packages. Date/Period: 1930's Dimension: 5” x 3 1/4” each Additional Information: Nice group of vintage country store seed packages in great coloSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PIECE LOT:MANDEVILLE & KING CO, SUPERIOR FLOWER SEEDS ADVERTISING BOX, ROCHESTER, NY, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, WITH SEED PACKAGES FROM 1980'S. BOX HAS ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON THE INSIDE LID AND FRONT BOTTOM. 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred J. Brown Seed Co. Wood Seed DisplayAlfred J. Brown Seed Co. Wood Seed Display. Grand Rapids, Mich. Top shelf tiered for packages. Second shelf flat for 6 jars and two drawers for excess inventory. Comes with packages (Not Brown's) andSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Tuxedo Sets2 Tuxedo sets consists of 1) Krements tuxedo set with seed pearl, 2) Park Roger abalone paua shell with center seed pearlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 5 Vintage Disney Items Donald Duck etcLot 5 Vintage Disney Items including Mickey Mouse silver plate spoon, Donald duck watch, figure and Infinity Figure in package and Marigold seeds. Condition:As found, sold as is Shipping:We offer in-hSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:JUMBO - 1962, YELLOWSTONE CUBS - 1963, YOUNG SAVAGES - 1961, UNDERWATER CITY - 1961, UP FROM THE BEACH - 1965, WARM DECEMBER - 1973, OUTER SPACE CONNECTION - 1975, THE TAKE - 1974, TAMARIND SEED - 197See Sold Price
Sold2022A small mochaware seed cup having blue bands across the top and above the footed base. The frontA small mochaware seed cup having blue bands across the top and above the footed base. The front with a lithograph of a lady watering flowers under the word "SEEDS". Other decorations including beehivSee Sold Price
Sold2017Primitive seed sorting table/cupboard.Primitive seed sorting table/cupboard having 2 doors and an original seed sorting tray top that is mortised into the base (see-through mortise). Original red stain. Use wear to the top tray where theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A primitive seed sorting table with square legs supported to frame by iron braces - original redA primitive seed sorting table with square legs supported to frame by iron braces - original red paint with newer green paint on working surface, probably early to mid 20th century - measures 61 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three small Native American bowls, the largest, likely Acoma, measuring 4 5/8"W x 3 5/8"H - 2Three small Native American bowls, the largest, likely Acoma, measuring 4 5/8"W x 3 5/8"H - 2 hairline cracks extending from edge of rim; a Hopi seed bowl signed "S. Dewa" - very good condition; and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Native American bowls: 1) Small Santa ClaraTwo Native American bowls: 1) Small Santa Clara polished blackware seed jar signed Glenda Naranjo SCP - 3.75"D x 3"H; and a Hopi jar in traditional colors, not signed - 4 1/2"H x 6"W. Both pieces in vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coral Tone Seed Bead Multi Strand NecklaceCoral tone seed beaded multi strand necklace. Measures approx. 23 inches long. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Includes black Park Lane jewelry pouch. Estate jewelry, costume jewelry, cockSee Sold Price
Sold20211963 Richfield Oil Germains Wildflower Seed PacketsHow green is your thumb? These seed packets are from a promotion for Richfield Oil. Packaged in 1963 by Germains, Inc and are filled with wildflowers indigenous to the west coast. Each package measureSee Sold Price
Sold2015Planter Kits and Singing Duck (4)Two Topsy Turvey Tomato Planters, Complete Planter Kit with seeds, and Max Mallard Singing Duck. All new in package.See Sold Price
Sold2020Flown Space Shuttle Rocket Engine Oxidizer ValveFlown Nasa Space Shuttle Rocket Engine Oxidizer Valve Part No 2630140 101 PAW 2077869F mADE BY Parker & Hannifin This Is A Rare piece of History Item 18" by 15" All items from the Estate of Charles BeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Flown Space Shuttle Explosive Nut ContainmentRare Flown Nasa Space Shuttle Explosive Nut Containment Cover Made BY Thiakol Part # MRR PR HDA item Is 10" by 5 1/2 " All items from the Estate of Charlie bell space auction in May of 2000All item foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flown Space Shuttle Flexible Insulation Blanket Panel with Scrap & Removal PaperworkA very nice Space Shuttle FIB (Flexible Insulation Blanket) removed and replaced as part of Space Shuttle upgrades. This is attested to as flown by Space Enthusiast Ken Havekotte but this is not documSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 9: VARIOUS VINTAGE & CONTEMPORARY FLASH GORDON & BUCK ROGERS ITEMS$75
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJurassic Park 1 & 2 Buck Rogers Little Rascals VHS Tapes$1
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA pair of blue and white seeds jade carved with auspicious gourd plaques$100
1818 AuctioneersAn Edwardian 15ct gold and turquoise enamel locket back pendant of circular form, the turquoise£210(6 bids)
Oct 27Heritage Gallery Auctions14k Yellow Gold Victorian Enamel & Seed Pearl Tassel Slide Bracelet$825(6 bids)