Sold2024Collection Of 4 European Watercolors Collection of 4 watercolors of European locations. castles andCollection of 4 watercolors of European locations. castles and waterside. Framed. Largest 21" x 16" STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Of 4 European Watercolors Collection of 4 watercolors of European locations. watersideCollection of 4 watercolors of European locations. waterside and streetscapes. Framed. Largest 21" x 17" STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WESee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. European Village WatercolorOriginal 19th century watercolor depicting a European village castle scene. Framed size 17-3/8 x 14-3/4". From the collection of Phillip Siebert.See Sold Price
Sold2021EUROPEAN SCHOOL (18TH-19TH CENTURY).Watercolor on paper. Grand Tour Scene. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 4.25" high x 6.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Of 3 European Watercolors Collection of 3 European watercolors. Italian locations.Collection of 3 European watercolors. Italian locations. waterside and architectural. Framed. Largest 15" x 18" STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century European Landscape, Castle In The ValleyWatercolor on paper.26 1/4 x 16 1/2 in. (sight), 34 x 24 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022William Havell (British, 1782-1857) Citgarren Castle, Pembroke, South WalesWilliam Havell (British, 1782-1857) Citgarren Castle, Pembroke, South Wales watercolor 10 3/4 x 15 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of F. Alan Cummings, Tallahassee, Florida Provenance: PhilliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noel H. Leaver (1889-1951), Loches, France, W/CProperty from a Private Collection, Bluffton, SC Description: Noel H. Leaver (European, 1889-1951), Loches, France, Watercolor, signed lower left, depicting a castle with river in the foreground,See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Murray Ince (British, 1806-1859) Harlech Castle and the Irish Sea, 1838Joseph Murray Ince (British, 1806-1859) Harlech Castle and the Irish Sea, 1838 watercolor and gouache signed 'J M Ince' and dated (lower left) 8 1/4 x 13 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of F.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 19th c. European oilsVillage and Castles Along the Coast 2 oils on canvas, framed. 4 x 17" ea. Condition: Surface grime Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase, Rose Decor, Unmarked European PorcelainVase, Unmarked European Porcelain, Rose Decor, 8.75" x 4.5", Hand Painted Pink Rose Decor, Gold Trim, Illinois Private Collection. UPDATED 12-27-23: Corrected Location For Porcelain Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 4 European Crosses & CrucifixesCollection of 4 European Crosses & Crucifixes - largest is 19 in tall x 10 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection 4 Royalty European Books - Greek MonarchDescription: Collection 4 Royalty European Books - Greek Monarch; "Alice, Princess Andrew of Greece", "The Royal ouse of Greece" x2.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION LOT 9 REAL FUR JACKETS- COATSTitle: COLLECTION LOT 9 REAL FUR JACKETS- COATS Description: Collection of 4 european fox fur jackets, 1 raccoon fur jacket, 3 muskrat fur jackets, 1 muskrat fur coat; Additional Information: We offerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 3 European Crosses & Crucifixes #2Collection of 4 European Crosses & Crucifixes - largest is 20 in tall x 11 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 3 European Crosses & Crucifixes #1Collection of 4 European Crosses & Crucifixes - largest is 25 in tall x 14 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2017(Artist'S Unknown-Asian), 20th C.,Title: A collection of watercolors (4), water colors on silk or paper, with traditional mounts , c 1940s-50s, each signed with hand written Asian characters and red chop mark, , , , Size info: 12 by 1See Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR AND MIXED MEDIACOLLECTION OF 4 ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR AND MIXED MEDIA WORKS INCLUDING DOROTHY GANNON, AMERICAN. 3 OF 4 SIGNED BY ARTIST; LARGEST (GANNON) 37"W X 28.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Antique Landscape Paintings SIGNED 4p LOTA collection of (4) Japanese antique watercolor paintings on paper. Includes: one (1) Mount Fuju landscape painting by Terauci Fukutarp (1891-1964), signed lower right; and three (3) works by Ito YoshSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georgian Style Figural Watercolor Paintings GROUPA collection of four (4) figural watercolor paintings, produced in a Romantic Baroque or Georgian style, invoking the work of Salvator Rosa and similar artist. Human figures, including dancers, possibSee Sold Price
Sold2023European Porcelain Dogs Animal Figurines 4pc. LOTA four (4) piece collection of European porcelain sporting dog sculptures. Includes: one (1) vintage Goebel German porcelain Irish setter, produced circa 1950s, stamped to underside GOEBEL W. GERMANYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European watercolor paintingAntique European watercolor painting. 16 1/4 H x 21 1/4 W including frame. 5 1/2 H x 10 1/4 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFESee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European watercolor paintingAntique European watercolor painting. 29 3/4 H x 35 1/4 W including frame. 19 1/4 H x 26 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gamini P. RATNAVIRA (1949) a collection of 4 drawings, watercolour on paper. (W: 26 x H: 34 cm)Gamini P. RATNAVIRA (1949) 'Red Winged Crested Cuckoo, Yello-eared Bulbul, Blue Chat, European Kestrel" a collection of 4 drawings, watercolour on paper.  Dimensions: (W: 26 x H: 34 cm)See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ELISEE MACLET (French 1881-1962) A PAINTING, "Dieppe," 20TH CENTURY$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftLeland LittleCharles Andreani (Italian, 19th/20th Century), Mary Magdalene and Martha$50(1 bid)
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "CAUCASIN" Expressionism Painting on Paper$375
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerJean-Michel Basquiat Expressionism Hand Painting Drawing on Cardboard$250
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper French Paul Signac signed Neo-Impressionist landscape€500