Sold2024FIZELLE Reginald (Rah) (1891-1964), 'Riverside (Stirling)' 1927., W/Clr, 27x41cmFIZELLE, Reginald (Rah) (1891-1964)'Riverside (Stirling)' 1927.W/Clr27x41cmPROVENANCE:Bonhams & Goodman, Sydney, 29th March 2006 (lot 979)See Sold Price
Sold2023Marvin Cone (1891 - 1964) Iowa Artist Oil On BoardSubject: Still Life Medium: Oil On Board Size: 14 x 17 inches Frame: 19 x 22 inches Condition: Great overall condition Signature: Lower left Marvin Cone (1891 - 1964) Marvin Cone (1891 - 1964) was actSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marvin Cone (1891 - 1964) Iowa Artist OilMarvin Cone (1891 - 1964) Marvin Cone (1891 - 1964) was active/lived in Iowa. Marvin Cone is known for Landscape, figure, still-objects. Medium: OIl on canvas board Size: 9" x 13 1/2" Frame Size: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tancredi Parmeggiani (Feltre, 1927 - Roma, 1964) - Senza titolo, 1950-1951Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x70. Esposizioni: 1988, Tancredi (1950-1954), Maggio - Giugno, Galleria Martano, Galleria il Segno, Roma (ripr. sul cat. p. 36, tav VI); 2001, Tancredi.See Sold Price
Sold2022TANCREDIFeltre 1927 ; Roma 1964 Omaggio a Kandinski, Klee, Picasso e Osvaldo Licini. Rivelazione, 1960 Tempera su carta applicata su tela, cm 167 x 182 Titolato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria d'arte Sianesi,See Sold Price
Sold2018* Gae Aulenti, (Italian, 1927-2012), Knoll, c. 1964* Gae Aulenti (Italian, 1927-2012) Knoll, c. 1964 Jumbo coffee table marble Height 14 x width 44 x depth 44 inches Estimate $2,000-4,000 Property from the Collection of Harriet and Lawrence Singer, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAURICE R. BEBB (1891-1985) PENCIL SIGNED ETCHINGSMaurice R. Bebb (1891-1985) 1) Scarlet Tanagers (1964) The color etching on paper is signed and dated by the artist in pencil below the image lower right and titled lower left. 2) Winter Forage (1954)See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Keane (b. 1927)"The Berlin Wall," 1964 Oil on canvas with assemblage of wood and barbed wire Signed and dated upper left: Keane; with name plaque affixed lower center: Walter Keane 61.75" H x 51.25" W ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Eight chairs model "Superleggera". Produced by Cassina, Meda,Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Eight chairs model "Superleggera". Produced by Cassina, Meda, drawing from 1957, specimens from 1964-65Ash wood, seat covered in white synthetic leather. (40x83x4See Sold Price
Sold2016NICOLA SIMBARI "CAMPO DE FIORI" SIGNED OIL 1964Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-1912) "Campo De Fiori" oil on canvas, signed lower right Simbari, 1964. Ht: 27" Width: 31" (image size) Ht: 35" Width: 39" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Bahut dit R08A Orme 84 x 183 x 53 cm. Circa 1964 Références : - Laurence Rodighiero, Intérieurs de Chalets et de Maisons de Campagne, Charles massin, 1968, p. 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Gae Aulenti Knoll International Marble Jumbo TableJumbo marble coffee table by Gae Aulenti (1927-2012) for Knoll International. Constructed of fine quality Italian marble circa 1964. Measures 44 in. x 14 in. x 44 in. Good condition with minor chips uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse (Israeli / French, 1927-2012) 'TheTheo Tobiasse (Israeli / French, 1927-2012) 'The Marvelous She-Goat' Oil on Canvas c.1964, signed lower right, titled at center, depicting an abstracted figure of a goat in thick impasto application,See Sold Price
Sold2016Sculpture, Ernest Tino TrovaErnest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009), "Landscape #5 (Study, Falling Man Series)," 1964, mixed media sculpture, overall (with plexiglass box): 14.5"h x 17.25"w x 15.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolphe Milich 1884-1964 French Landscape PaintingAdolphe Milich (Polish French, 1884-1964). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "La Ciotat" (Provencal: "The City"), produced 1927. A Southern France landscape, painted in an Impressionist stylSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Kother(1878 Leipzig - 1963 Weimar) Bildnis von Mara Kother Expressionistisches Porträt seiner Frau Mara geb. Mueller, die er 1909 heiratete. Bildnisse Maras bilden eine der gröÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE Karl Müller, figures with nose, conductor,ERZGEBIRGE Karl Müller, figures with nose, conductor, wood, colored, height: 7.5 cm, band, marching soldiers , standard bearer, in a box made of chipboard, very good condition, rare German DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reliquary Cross with Fish and Saints20th century A.D. A Byzantine style cruciform pendant with suspension loop to top arm; bifacial engraving depicting saints, fish and geometric panels; after the antique. 135 grams, 10.7 cm (4 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023MENS ROLEX DATEJUST BLUE ROMAN 18K WHITE GOLD & SS WATCH w/OYSTER BAND {DATEJUST 16014}This is an authentic Rolex watch with a Rolex 18k white gold fluted bezel, Rolex dial with ADDED roman hour markers, and CUSTOM stainless steel oyster bracelet. This watch has been recently polished iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trajan AD 98-117 ROMAN EMPIRE AE Sestertius {NGC AU50} Fine StyleTrajan AD 98-117 ROMAN EMPIRE AE Sestertius {NGC AU50} Fine StyleExact Reference # may vary due to quantity in stockSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Terpning (1927- ), Awaiting the SignalHoward Terpning (1927- ), Awaiting the Signal, oil on canvas, 42 x 28, signed lower left: © Terpning 1996 verso: signed, titled, dated Provenance: Private Collection, Texas Exhibition: Cowboy ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Terpning (1927- ), The Cavalry ScarfHoward Terpning (1927- ), The Cavalry Scarf, oil on canvas, 28 x 20 signed lower right: © Terpning, 1984, 'CA' verso: titled, signed Provenance: The Artist Gilcrease Rendezvous 1985 From a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold20221964 Jaguar E-Type Series I 3.8 Coupe Chassis no. 889928 Engine no. RA5245-91964 Jaguar E-Type Series I 3.8 Coupe Chassis no. 889928 Engine no. RA5245-9 3,781cc DOHC Inline 6-Cylinder Engine 3 SU Carburetors 265bhp at 5,500rpm 5-Speed Manual Transmission (see text) 4-Wheel InSee Sold Price
256 Lots AwayRiverside Galleries18K White Gold Setting with 6.05ct Diamond Ladies Bracelet$550(3 bids)
2 days LeftRiverside GalleriesPlatinum Setting with one 9mm South Seas Pearl and 0.41ct Diamond Ladies Ring$50
185 Lots AwayRiverside Galleries14k Yellow Gold 3.16ct Ethiopian Opal 1.18ct Diamond RingSee Sold Price
477 Lots AwayRiverside Galleries14K Gold 11.86ct Aquamarine 6.46ct Sapphire and Spinel 1.41ct Diamond Pendant$50(1 bid)
444 Lots AwayRiverside Galleries14K Rose Gold with 16.50ct Morganite and 3.33ct Diamond Ladies Ring$50(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftRiverside Galleries14K Rose Gold Setting with 1.77ct LALI" Designor Diamond Bangle Bracelet"$50(1 bid)