Sold2024Jim Dine, signed lithograph poster, 1971Jim Dine, signed lithograph poster, 1971, Jim Dine (American, b. 1935), National Galerie Berlin exhibition poster, pencil signed lower right, framed under glass, gallery label and price verso, 30.5"hxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine x Galerie Thomas Mundchen PosterDESCRIPTION: Galerie Thomas Mundchen Lithographie Look at Dine Poster. Signed and dated 1970. CIRCA: Late 20th Century. ORIGIN: Germany. DIMENSIONS: H: 36 1/2" W: 26 1/2". CONDITION: Vintage conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine Exhibition Poster LOOK AT DINE 1970Look at Dine/Galerie Thomas Exhibition Poster (Eight Hearts). After Dine (American, b. 1935). Signed and dated in the matrix, JIM DINE 1970. Published by Galerie Thomas, Munchen. Offset lithographic pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine (American, b. 1935)Hamantashen & Rainbow, 1965; Etching with watercolor remarque (framed); Signed, dated, titled and numbered 5/50; 21 3/4" x 16 1/2" (plate); 29 7/8" x 22 1/4" (sheet); Literature: Galerie Mikro 34; ProSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Jim Dine posters, signedafter Jim Dine (American 1935- )- 4 lithograph posters, 1971, all signed in pencil and very good condition. 30 x 22'' 1.) Museum Boymans- Van Beuningen Rotterdam; 2.) Petersburg Press; 3.) ''Red BandaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine Heart Quilt Abstract Art Gallery PosterGreat vintage Galerie Maeght vintage Jim Dine Gallery poster. Measures 20 1/4" x 30 1/2" total .See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine, signed AP exhibition poster, 1981Jim Dine, signed AP exhibition poster, 1981, Jim Dine (American, b. 1935), Museum of Fine Arts Boston, signed and numbered lower right, artist's proof from an editions of 150, framed under plexiglass,See Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Dine 1984 poster signed and numberedDine Jim, (born 1935 in Cincinnati, Ohio), for the Friends of The Philadelphia Museum of Art, pencil signed and numbered 98/125, 1984, signed Poster, 32 x 24 inches framed; Provenance: The Boca RatonSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Look at Dine" Exhibition PosterPoster after Jim Dine, signed in plate and with text l.r. 26" x 35.5" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2015Jim Dine, 8 Hearts, Photo-offsetlithograph, 1970Photo-offsetlithograph after an original work on finely grained paper Germany, 1970 Jim Dine (b. 1935) – American artist of Pop art Signed and dated ‘Jim Dine 1970’ in the print Poster for the eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine - Rainbow ScissorsLot 91 Jim Dine American (b. 1935) Rainbow Scissors (1980) lithograph pencil signed bottom center, numbered 40/75 sight: 40 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches Provenance: Collection of Scott Newman and Gregory LongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine, RainbowJim Dine Rainbow 1972lithograph in colors 14.5 h × 17.75 w in (37 × 45 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'Jim Dine 109/150 1972'. This work is number 109 from the editioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine Signed limited edition Paris Review poster 50/151Description: Jim Dine Signed limited edition Paris Review poster 50/151 Measurement approximate: 40 x 26 H (Inches). Material: paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine Signed limited edition Paris Review poster 27/151Description: Jim Dine Signed limited edition Paris Review poster 27/151 Measurement approximate: 40 x 26 H (Inches). Material: paperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Dine, Exhibition Poster, 1965 sgd.Screenprint, Jim Dine (American) 1935- , Poster promoting Jim Dine: Recent Paintings and Drawings exhibition at Fraser Gallery, London, 1965; 31 3/4 x 20 1/4 inches, signed and numbered 75/100 in loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Jim Dine (American b.1935)Two: Jim Dine (American b.1935) "The Brown Coat", 1977 Copper plate etching in color, edition 20/50 Pencil signed in margin Jim Dine 35 1/2" x 23 1/2" plate size Along with a Jim Dine Prints Poster 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Jim Dine (American B. 1935)Two: Jim Dine (American B. 1935) "The Brown Coat", 1977 Copper plate etching in color, edition 20/50 Pencil signed in margin Jim Dine 35 1/2" x 23 1/2" plate size Along with a Jim Dine Prints Poster 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Dine Leonard Cohen Poetry Forum Signed PosterDine, Jim (James) (American, born 1935) International Poetry Forum poster for Leonard Cohen designed by Jim Dine, signed by Dine and dated 1967, 9 of an edition of 30, lithograph on paper, measuring 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine Exhibition Lithograph Art Poster SIGNEDJim ( James ) Dine born 1935 New York. This pop art poster is titled "Two Ties" and is signed in pencil by the artist. Presented in a silver metal tone frame. Work Size: 30.5 x 21.5 in.Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2015Jim Dine SignedHand Signed 1970's exhibition poster Signed in a silver marker Measures: 32 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIM DINE "BELL TOWER" EXHIBITION POSTER 20092009 exhibition poster for Jim Dine from Chamber Music Festival. Signed in the matrix. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27.5" x W 21.25", (Sight) H 23.5" x W 17.75" Condition: Few small scuffs to frame. Some paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine (American B. 1935) "Rainbow" ColoredDESCRIPTION: A Jim Dine Colored lithograph titled "Rainbow". editioned "8/150" and hand signed and dated along the lower corner. CIRCA: 1970s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 18" W: 21" CONDITION: Great conSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Dine AM b.1935 Exhibition Poster Cardinal 1985Jim Dine (American b.1935) Exhibition Poster Cardinal 1985. Depicting "Cardinal, 1976", Hirshhorn Museum...Smithsonian Institution, signed and dedicated at lower right wide margin, "For Bob Happy BirtSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Chainsaw Venus, 1990 (This work is number six from an edition of six. )$80,000
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterJim Shaw, Camera Pulls Back as Teacher Watches Cartoon James Brown Fish Split in Two$1,400