Sold2020Paul Klee (1879-1940) WatercolorWatercolor on paper attached to paperboard mount, hot air balloons (untitled), signed* (Paul Klee, 1879-1940). Dated 1922 on the mount. 9 3/8 x 6 inches, not including the mount. Very good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee (1879-1940) WatercolorWatercolor with white gouache and ink on paper glued down to paper mount, abstract with houses and buildings (Cote de Provenance) , signed and dated 1927 (*Paul Klee, 1879-1940). Measurements includinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee (1879-1940) WatercolorWatercolor on paper glued down to paper mount, alpine landscape with houses, buildings, and trees, signed and dated (*Paul Klee, 1879-1940). Measurements including mount: 5 1/8 x 6 1/8 inches. Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee* (1879-1940) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache on paper glued to artist's mount, Berg Landschaft, signed (Paul Klee*, 1879-1940). Dated 1938. 4 3/8 x 5 7/8 inches (excluding mount). Very good condition overall, having no areSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee* (1879-1940) WatercolorWatercolor and white gouache on paper glued to artist's mount, untitled, signed (Paul Klee*, 1879-1940). Dated 1937. 4 x 5 5/8 inches (excluding mount). Areas of staining at top of mount, otherwise veSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee* (1879-1940) WatercolorWatercolor on paper glued to artist's mount, Dorf (village), signed (Paul Klee*, 1879-1940). Dated 1924. 3 3/8 x 5 3/8 inches (excluding mount). Some foxing to reverse of mount, otherwise very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee (1879-1940) WatercolorWatercolor on paper glued down to paper mount (with Fabriano watermark), abstract landscape, signed and dated (*Paul Klee, 1879-1940). Measurements including mount: 3 5/8 x 5 1/8 inches. Very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee* (1879-1940) WatercolorWatercolor on paper glued to artist's mount, untitled, signed (Paul Klee*, 1879-1940). Dated 1925. 3 3/8 x 5 3/8 inches (excluding mount). Very good condition overall, having no areas of visible damagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee (1879-1940) WatercolorWatercolor and ink on paper glued down to paper mount, alpine landscape, signed and dated (*Paul Klee, 1879-1940). Measurements including mount: 4 7/8 x 6 inches. Very good condition overall; some staSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Klee (1879-1940) Ink & WatercolorWatercolor with pen and ink on wove paper laid to artist's mount, untitled (fantasy scene with animals), signed* (Paul Klee, 1879-1940). 8 1/4 x 6 3/4 inches, including mount. Very good condition. RemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor on paper Paul Klee Swiss Abstract artWatercolor on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 10,2 x 11,7 in. (26 x 29,6 cm). Paul Klee (1879-1940, Swiss). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. DepicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Klee (1879-1940) WatercolorWatercolor with pen and ink laid down to paper mount, cityscape, signed (Paul Klee*,1879-1940). Dated and numbered on the mount. 5 1/2 x 9 7/8 inches (drawing only, does not include the mount). Very gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor on paper Abstract Swiss Paul Klee geometric abstractionMixed media on paper. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 7,9 x 10 in. (20,1 x 25,4 cm). Paul Klee (1879-1940, Swiss). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Depicts an abstrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Klee (1879-1940) Ink & WatercolorBlack ink and watercolor laid down to paper mount, untitled (landscape), signed* (Paul Klee, 1879-1940). Dated and numbered on the mount. Size (including mount) 5 5/8 x 3 1/4 inches. Very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee watercolor on paper Swiss German AbstractWatercolor on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. Paul Klee (1879-1940, Swiss). 7,4 x 10,3 in. (18,8 x 26,2 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. DepicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee (Watercolor on Paper) in the style ofWatercolor painting on paper, 12-1/2 x 11-1/2 inches, signed in upper right, private collection. Paul Klee (1879-1940) in the style of.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee (Watercolor on paper) in the style ofWatercolor painting on paper, 14 x 12 inches, signed, private collection. Paul Klee (1879-1940) in the style of.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul KLEE 1955 Color Lithograph The Great Puppet Show GALLERY FRAMED COAPaul Klee (1879-1940). Puppet Theater. Vintage offset lithograph after the original watercolor. Year: 1955. Image Size 6 3/4 x 9 3/8 inches. Framed dimensions approximately 16 x 18 inches. This pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee (German, 1879-1940) -- Gouache PaintingThis lot consists of a hand executed gouache/watercolor drawing on paper, done in the abstract style of surrealist painter Paul Klee (German, 1879-1940). "Klee" is hand written at bottom left. Image dSee Sold Price
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPaul Klee Mixed Media on paper from 1924 Artist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)$35,000