Sold2024Ida Wilkinson's "Amical Souvenir" OriginalIda Wilkinson's "Amical Souvenir" original watercolour, signed and dated 1954 lower left. A scene of the Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel in Paris, with a mother and daughter holding a small souvenir in tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules R. Herve Le Jardin des Tuileries PaintingJules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981). Oil on canvas painting depicting a pond scene at Le Jardin des Tuileries in Paris, France with the Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel visible in the background. IncorreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Tour Bronze Arc de Triomphe Souvenir ca 1850Arc de Triomphe souvenir jewel box, a Grand Tour bronze manufactured by LeBlanc Freres, Paris, circa 1850, the highly-detailed model with silvered accents, on a black marble base, the top opening to rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thailand.- La Loubère (Simon de) Du royaume deThailand.- La Loubère (Simon de) Du royaume de Siam, 2 vol., titles with woodcut printers device, 2 folding engraved maps, 38 plates and plans (2 with explanation f. opposite), some folding, occaSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE 7 BOTTLE ERTE COURVOISIER COLLECTION To includeRARE 7 BOTTLE ERTE COURVOISIER COLLECTION To include unopened bottles in original boxes, Vigne, Vendages, Distillation, Vieillesment, Degustation, L'espirit Du Cognac, La Part De Anges. Bottle designSee Sold Price
Sold2017A large Chinese blue and white baluster vase withA large Chinese blue and white baluster vase with floral design, Kangxi H.: 50 cm Provenance: Collection du Comte de B., Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Cortes "Arc de Triomphe" oil on canvas.Edouard Cortes "Arc de Triomphe" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Inscribed with David Klein inventory number #8331 on verso. Canvas: 13"H x 18"W; Frame: 21"H x 27"W. PROVENANCE: DSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Rene Lalique ''Ambre de Siam'' perfume bottleCirca 1919, with molded signature ''R. Lalique'' to one face and ''Volnay Paris'' to the other, etched to underside ''50'', the clear and frosted tapering rectangular crystal bottle relief-decorated wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard signed O/c of Arc de TriompheMarcel Masson, called Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), oil on canvas depicting a snowy Parisian street scene with the Arc de Triomphe in the background, artist signed 'Antoine Blanchard' at loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Arc de TriompheAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Arc de Triomphe signed 'Antoine. Blanchard.' (lower right); signed, inscribed, and dated 'ARC DE TRIOMPHE / AVENUE DES CHAMPS ÉLYSÉES / PARIS 1900 / AntSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grand Tour Gilt Bronze Arc de TriompheFrench Grand Tour Gilt Bronze Model of the Arc de Triomphe , mid-19th c., pediment with concealed hinged lid opening to reveal silk-lined coffer, argente relief figural groups, h. 7 1/2 in., w. 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard "Arc de Triomphe" Oil on CanvasAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) "Paris, Arc de Triomphe, Champs-Elysees," oil on canvas, depicting Parisian street scene with figures and horses, signed lower right, signed and dated with artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Arc de Triomphe,Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Arc de Triomphe, Champs-Elysees oil on canvas signed Antoine Blanchard (lower right); signed, inscribed, and stamped (verso) 13 x 18 inches. This lot was examinedSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY ARC DE TRIOMPHE, OILCHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY ARC DE TRIOMPHE, OIL ON PAPER- WU GUANZHONG L. 134 cm. W. 68 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024O/C painting of Paris street scene and Arc de Triomphe, artist signedO/C painting of Paris street scene with 1920-30s automobiles, horse-drawn carriage, people, and the Arc de Triomphe in the background, artist signed, sight is 24"T x 30"W with 3.5" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Travel Collection, A. Preziosi, A. de BeaumontAmadeo Preziosi (Maltese, 1816-1882) and Adalbert de Beaumont (French, 1809-1869) 42 watercolors and a drawing, mounted on 22 album sheets, titled on frontispiece, ?Souvenir De Constantinople et d?unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Galien Laloue, French, 1854-1941Arc de Triomphe in Winter, gouache and watercolor, signed lower left, sight, 7.5 x 12 inches, giltwood frame 17.5 x 22 x 1 inches, slight ripple and toning to paper, presents well, see photos for condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regency Inlaid Satinwood and Mahogany Dressing CabinetRegency Inlaid Satinwood and Mahogany Dressing Cabinet, c.1815, the serpentine top inlaid with an oval cartouche and fan design, with four graduated long drawers, the top drawer with a fitted interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau, Double-VisageJean Cocteau Double-Visage 1943ink on paper sight: 10 h × 7.5 w in (25 × 19 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to lower left 'a Jacqueline Souvenir de Four Jean 1943'. Sold with a cerSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH 1910-1988)ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH 1910-1988) Arc De Triomphe, oil on canvas 51 x 61.5 cm (20 x 24 1/2 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT(1796-1875 French), "Souvenir de Ville D'Avray", framed watercolor & gouache painting on paper, circa 1870, signed lower left, has a wax seal stamp verso, reading Vente Corot. this piece also has a frSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: JEAN SALABET (FRENCH, 20TH CENTURY)Untitled (Nighttime Paris Street Scene, Arche de Triomphe), oil on canvas, signed and inscribed ‘J. Salabet/ Paris’ lower right. 23 by 28 1/2 inches, sight PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. NancySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Paul Evans wood and chrome dining table by Directional FurnitureMid-20th Century The oval table manufactured by the Directional Furniture Company circa 1975, with book-matched veneered top in a radiating fan design, centering a chrome medallion supported on a chrSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftPiasaMaria Fröberg (1886-1962) Paysage au clair de lune du Nord (Landscape with northern moonlight)€1,500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'Les Plaisirs du Printemps' cup and saucer, Qianlong€500
843 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOscar De La Hoya Autographed WBC Replica Belt with Beckett Hologram Silver$10
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySteuben Art Glass Lamp Shade c1920 - Gold Aurene Iridescent Glass, Fluted$1,500
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832$10,000