Sold2024Reed & Barton Sterling Fish/Seafood ForksReed & Barton sterling fish/seafood forks, set of (8). Approximately 5.2 troy oz TW. Provenance: La Jolla, California collection. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve Reed & Barton Sterling ForksAppx. 26 t.o., together with twelve Christofle dinner forks Provenance: Property from the NAMITS CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold202116 Reed & Barton Sterling Forks in Francis IDESCRIPTION: Includes eight salad forks and eight luncheon forks. MEASUREMENTS: Salad forks 6", luncheon forks 7". 25.6 ozt. CONDITION: Two forks monogrammed. Very good. All pieces appear unused. IMPOSee Sold Price
Sold202147 Miscellaneous Ice Cream ForksProperty from a Private Collector, Atlanta, GA Description: 47 Miscellaneous Ice Cream Forks, comprising 7 Lunt Sterling forks, 4 Reed & Barton Sterling forks, 3 Reed & Barton Brook & Company sterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (12) "Francis I" by Reed & Barton Sterling Fish ForksSet of twelve "Francis I" by Reed & Barton sterling fish forks, marked "Reed & Barton sterling" Total weight: 23.54 ozt Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Francis I" Reed Barton Sterling Oyster ForksTwelve (12) Francis I sterling silver cocktail forks; monogrammed backs with Gothic "S". Length 5 1/2 in.; total weight 7.72 ozt Provenance: an Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (12) "Francis I" By Reed & Barton Sterling Oyster ForksSet of (12) "Francis I" By Reed & Barton sterling silver oyster forks, no monogram or removal, twelve pieces Weighable silver: 8.56 ozt Provenance: Property from the collection of a SanSee Sold Price
Sold2018(12) Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Forks(12) Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Forks. Weight: 24.18 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (2) "Francis I" By Reed & Barton Sterling Serving ForksSet of (2) "Francis I" By Reed & Barton Sterling silver serving forks,no monogram or removal, two slotted forks Weighable silver: 6.4 ozt Provenance: Property from the collection of a SaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (2) "Francis I" By Reed & Barton Sterling Serving ForksSet of two "Francis by Reed & Barton sterling serving forks, marked "Reed & Barton sterling" Total weight: 7.15 ozt Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; pleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Sterling Cocktail Forks (12)Petunia pattern. 9.07oz. total. 5 5/8 long inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 5 Reed & Barton Sterling Dinner Forks NRLot of 5 Reed & Barton dinner forks with floral motif measuring 7 1/4" long. Total weight 10.02ozt. Every month Market Auctions will offer 15 pieces for No Reserve starting off at $1. The first 5, theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 5 Reed & Barton Sterling Dinner Forks NRLot of 5 Reed & Barton dinner forks with floral motif measuring 7 1/4" long. Total weight 10.06ozt. Every month Market Auctions will offer 15 pieces for No Reserve starting off at $1. The first 5, theSee Sold Price
Sold2024(7) Reed & Barton Sterling Service ForksLot of seven (7) Reed & Barton sterling hors d'oeuvre forks. Each signed "STERLING REED & BARTON". Dimensions: 5-3/4" L x 1" W. Total Weight: 5.05 ozt (155.71 grams). Provenance - Private Estate ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 5 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Forks NRLot of 5 Reed & Barton sterling silver forks with floral motif measuring 6" long. total weight 6.43ozt. Every month Market Auctions will offer 15 pieces for No Reserve starting off at $1. The first 5,See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 5 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Forks NRReed & Barton sterling silver forks with floral motif measuring 6" long. Total weight of 6.43ozt. Every month Market Auctions will offer 15 pieces for No Reserve starting off at $1. The first 5, the mSee Sold Price
Sold20174 REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER FORKS, APPROX 6 7/8"L,4 REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER FORKS, APPROX 6 7/8"L, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 115 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique REED BARTON Sterling Serving Fork & SpoonAntique REED BARTON Sterling Serving Fork & Spoon, inscriptions and marks read ‘Hortense’, wife to Woolworth CEO Byron DeWitt Miller, marks include ‘S’, griffin, R, and lion, inscription readsSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12Pc) Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Fork SetDESCRIPTION: A (12Pc) Reed & Barton sterling silver fork set. Marked: "Sterling, Pat. 1907, W. Cornell" with Reed & Barton makers mark. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L: 7" (Total WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Sterling and plate utensils,Including a three Reed and Barton Sterling forks together with a set of six Roger Brothers plated cocktail forks, three Reed and Barton forks marked Sterling R in shield, 5 troy oz. Condition: good wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER FRANCIS I(2) REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER FRANCIS I Lot of two Reed & Barton sterling silver fork, 6", and spoon, 5.25", "Francis I" pattern. Hallmark on underside. Weight: 58.6g total Shipping / Pickup: We CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Fork 17p SET 638gA set of 17 Reed & Barton sterling silver salad forks in the Francis I pattern. All pieces signed and marked STERLING. Total approximate weight 638 grams.Dimensions: 6.25 X 1 X .5 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (12) "Francis I" by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Oyster ForksSet of twelve "Francis I" by Reed & Barton sterling silver oyster forks, no monogram or removal, ten hallmarked "Sterling", "Reed & Barton", two hallmarked with eagle,See Sold Price
1 day LeftBidhausReed and Barton Eighteenth Century Sterling Silver Dessert Fork Set 12-Piece 6.5in$10
627 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGeorgian Rose Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Set 12 Pcs by Reed & Barton$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLark by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 115 Pcs Mid Century Modern$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJubilee Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 56 Pieces Service for 8$10