Sold2022Camille Pissarro (After) - Paul CezanneArtist: Camille Pissarro (After) Title: Paul Cezanne Year: 1922 Dimensions: 9 3/8in. by 12 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 80 Publisher: BernheSee Sold Price
Sold2016H. Claude Pissarro Oil Pastel - Paris SceneH. Claude Pissarro Oil Pastel - Paris Scene H. Claude Pissarro, (French, b. 1935) Grandson of Camille Pissarro and son of Paul-Emile Pissaro. Entitled "Le Lapin Agile Rue St. Vincent". Signed and titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovic Rodo Pissaro and Lionello Venturi, CamilleLudovic Rodo Pissaro and Lionello Venturi, Camille Pissarro, Son Art-Son Oeuvre, Paris, Paul Rosenberg, 1939. The set of bound books, Volume I Texte, Volume II Planches. Property from the Estate of AuSee Sold Price
2023After Camille Pissarro Oil on Canvas LandscapeAfter Camille Pissarro (Denmark / France, 1830-1903). Oil on canvas, landscape. Spuriously signed C. Pissarro lower right, with spurious P. (Paul) Cassirer Berlin stamp on stretcher and impressed anchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Camille PissarroFEMME ÉTENDANT DU LINGE, 1887 Öl auf Leinwand. 73 x 60 cm. Links unten monogrammiert. Beigegeben in Kopie ein Zertifikat von Lionel Pissarro. Verzeichnet bei Ventury Nr. 716 und Wildenstein InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Pissarro "Ramasseurs de Pissenlits"Camille Pissarro, American Virgin Island (1830-1903) "Ramassurs de Pissenlits" pencil and watercolor drawing on paper. Stamped with initials on the lower right "C.P." Measuring 3 3/4" high and 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Pissarro (1830 - 1903) FranceCamille Pissarro (1830 - 1903) France Watercolor on Paper Measure 11 1/2"in H x 8 1/4"in W and 19 1/2"in H x 16 1/4"in W x 2"in D with frame Known for: Impressionist urban and rural scene painting BioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) Les Baigneurs (petite planche), 1897Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) Les Baigneurs (petite planche), 1897 lithograph in colors 9 x 11 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: JoSee Sold Price
2024FRENCH MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY PAUL CEZANNE W COAPaul Cezanne, French, 1839 to 1906, mixed media painting on paper, Still Life with Flowers in a Vase, 1888. Signed lower right. Framed. An original paper label of Musee d Orsay, exoedition 1986, stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cezanne "Le Baigners" Lithograph"Bathers" by Paul Cezanne, French (1896-1897) color lithograph on Chine Volant paper laid down, 1896-1897. Measuring 9 1/4" high and 11 3/8" wide. Framed in very condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Pissarro - Pastel On PaperPastel on paper, Camille Pisarro approx. 20x14 in. Camille Pissarro was a Danish-French Impressionist and Neo-Impressionist painter born on the island of St Thomas. His importance resides in his contrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Pissarro 'Paysage' Landscape DrawingCamille Pissarro (Danish-French, 1830-1903) 'Paysage' Impressionist landscape chalk drawing on paper, stamped with initials 'C.P' lower right, housed under glass in carved frame, gallery label from JaSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAMILLE PISSARRO French 1830-1903 OOC COAOil on canvas. Featuring river landscape painting with people. Signed and attr. Camille Pissarro (Danish-French, 1830-1903) and dated on the lower left corner. Accompanied with a certificate of appraiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cezanne, Manner of: Apples and OrangesPaul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) Manner of: Apples and Oranges.Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Framed. Paul Cezanne was a pioneer of the Post-Impressionist movement and a catalyst for the transitioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Camille Pissarro Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Lower Right Inscribed on BackCamille Pissarro Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Lower Right Inscribed on Back. The consignor of the item has not provided provenance so this painting is being sold as attributed to Camille Pissarro. 34See Sold Price
Sold2024CAMILLE PISSARRO, The Pond, Watercolor on paperThe Provenance is:1957 - 2017 Vratislav Cekan estate, from Prague, Czech Republic 2017 - current Collection of ART AVENUE Galleries, Sarasota, Florida,USA2022-2023 Exhibition at ART AVENUE Galleries,See Sold Price
Sold2021CAMILLE PISSARRO (1830 - 1903): "SENTE DES POUILLEUX"petite planche; 1882; etching on laid paper; signed in pencil lower right; Provenance: Galerie Michael, Beverly Hills; 6 1/2 x 4 3/4 inches image; 21 x 18 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAMILLE PISSARRO OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Camille Pissaro, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 32"HX44"W mint condition Biography: Jacob Abraham Camille Pissarro was a Danish-French Impressionist and Neo-ImpreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Pissarro (1830-1903) French, MM/PCamille Pissarro (1830-1903) French, MM/P. Mixed Media On Paper. Titled "Le Rassmblement" Pastel and black chalk on paper. Sketch of a crowd in center of town. Figure in center has red and blue. MostSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to: Camille Pissarro (France 1830 - 1903)Attributed to: Camille Pissarro (France 1830 - 1903) oil on panel, Landscape, panel size is 9-1/2 x 14 inches, in a gilt gallery frame overall size is 18-1/2 x 22-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
2022Camille Pissarro - GrandmotherArtist: Camille Pissarro Title: Grandmother Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: 7 from the rare limited edition of 18 Medium: Original etching and aquatint on laid paper SigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Cezanne 1839-1906 French Tempera LandscapeTempera on paper, landscape scene featuring houses in the countryside. Signed and attr. Paul Cezanne (French, 1839–1906, Aix-en-Provence, France, based in Paris and Aix-en-Provence, France) inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cezanne (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofPaul Cézanne appears in Lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Paul Cézanne. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 12 x 9 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection . This is notSee Sold Price
Sold2017Camille Pissarro (Oil on Canvas)Camille Pissarro (oil on canvas) 21 by 15 inches Certify by George Miller. Provenance: Gaston Levy, Paris. The Painting is FramedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro (1884 - 1972); Pastel Painting French Landscape with Cottager "Le Tour", COA$500
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCDrawing of a Woman, drawing on paper, Camille Pissarro (1830-1903)$5,250(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCVibrant Parade, pencil sketch, Camille Pissarro (1830-1903)$70(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPAUL CEZANNE - Arbres au bord d'une route en Provence - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$80,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanCamille Pissarro (French, 1830-1903) L’île Lacroix, Rouen, 1887; printed 1907 (second$1,000
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.10pc PAUL CEZANNE Landscape Plates. "View of Paris (detail). c. 1996 from Philadelphia Museum of Art$20(1 bid)
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCPaul Cezanne was a French Post-Impressionist painter whose work introduced new modes of$300
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Paul Cezanne - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500