Sold2022Roger Muhl German/French, 1929-2008 Corbeille de FruitsRoger Muhl German/French, 1929-2008 Corbeille de Fruits Signed Muhl (lr), inscribed BR 183 and as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 29 x 36 1/2 inches (73.7 x 92.7 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHEL HENRY, ’Corbeille De Fruits,’ Oil on Board. Sgd.Fine MICHEL HENRY, ’Corbeille De Fruits,’ Oil on Board. Sgd LR. Sight: 28”H X 23” W. Framed: 37” H X 31 ½.” Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach/ Chicago. Verso: Original LableSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Bonnard pochoir "Corbeille de fruits" 1927Medium: pochoir (after the painting). Printed in Paris in 1927 at the atelier of Daniel Jacomet and published by Henri Floury. The image size is 6 1/4 x 7 inches (160 x 180 mm) not including margins.See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy 4pc gilt ceramicPiero Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy 4pc gilt ceramic group: tobacco / pipe themed lighter and cup and two Dinner at Eight coasters, Corbeille De Fruits and Bombe A La Groseille. 140-300See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque lithograph "Bord de mer"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 by L'Imprimerie Arte and published by the atelier Maeght for the Varengeville portfolio. Size: 5 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches (148 x 350 mm). This workSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque - Carnets intimes de BraqueGeorge Braque - "Carnets intimes de Braque" Original Lithograph published in 1955 by Tériade. Printed by F. Mourlot Dimensions: Sheet size: 35.5 x 26 cm Condition: Perfect.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryGEORGES BRAQUE 1961 LITHOGRAPH GREETING CARD 22/50$250(1 bid)