Sold2023Rubino Antonio - "...sentivano l’odore della polenta", 1918Rubino Antonio - "...sentivano l’odore della polenta", 1918 ITA matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino applicato a cartoncino, 22 x 17 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da RubinoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rubino Antonio - "Fata Toccasana", 1931Rubino Antonio - "Fata Toccasana", 1931 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 36,5 x 50 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Rubino intitolata "Fata Toccasana", pubblicata sul quindicinale pSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIE, Jonas (1880-1940). On the Job For Victory. 1918. New Y...LIE, Jonas (1880-1940). On the Job For Victory. 1918. New York: W.F. Powers Co. Litho. The production of new ships to aid in the American war effort is captured in magnificent detail reminiscent of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poster, On the Job for Victory, 1918Artwork by Jonas Lie (1880 - 1940). Lithograph on paper, W.F. Powers Co. Litho, New York. Dimensions:39" x 55 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020"Share the Victory" 1918 WWII BuyWar Savings Stamps, poster, Coffin, 30"x20", an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022British Medal WW1 Commemorative & Belgian Variant Allied Victory 1918British and Belgian variant of the interallied victory medal 1914-1918. 36mm, see photo for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG (1870-1960). SOW THE SEEDS OFJAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG (1870-1960) SOW THE SEEDS OF VICTORY! 1918.32¼x21¾ inches, 82x55¼ cm.Condition B+: minor abrasions and crackling at edges; abrasions in text. Mounted on boaSee Sold Price
Sold2020WWI Poster FREDERICK J. HOERTZ YOUR WORK MEANS VICTORYWWI Poster FREDERICK J. HOERTZ YOUR WORK MEANS VICTORY WWI Poster FREDERICK J. HOERTZ YOUR WORK MEANS VICTORY 1918 Ketterlinus, Philadelphia In 1917, the American shipping industry was woefully unpreSee Sold Price
Sold2017World War I Poster"Every Girl Pulling For Victory", 1918. Artist: Edward Penfield, color lithograph. [Overall dimensions: 29" H x 23 1/4" W]. Age toning and creases. Not examined out of the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lucien Hector JONAS (1880-1947)Vintage World War I Poster. "Subscribe for Victory" 1918. Paper size: 47 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches Linen backed. Condition: as per photograph.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) German/Italy Artist OilAntonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) was active/lived in Italy, Germany. Antonio Bueno is known for Painting. Medium: OIl on board Size: 16" x 12" Frame Size: 18 1/2" x 14 1/2" Condition: Great, No Blemishes SSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO RUBINO - ViperettaRacconto illustrato per i piccoli. Casa Editrice Vitagliano, Milano, n.d. ma 1919; prima edizione. Cm 25x20. Frontespizio, con nota manoscritta datata 1919, dedica, pp. 7-163, numerose illustrazioni nSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWICE$$ LAUNCHING ANOTHER VICTORY SHIP 1918 WWI LBCUT $200! LAUNCHING ANOTHER VICTORY SHIP 1918 WWI LB POSTER- JOSEPH PENNELL ART! LAUNCHING ANOTHER VICTORY SHIP -ORIGINAL 1918 WWI LB POSTER- JOSEPH PENNELL ART! Original 1918 WWI US Shipping Board LiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO RUBINO - Nel Paese dei RanocchiDal cartone animato “INCOM”, vincitore al festival di Venezia nella sezione Disegni Animati. Cubi da ritagliare edizione Carroccio, Milano n.d. ma 1942. Cm 23x14.3 con quattro tavole a colori da rSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RUBINO - I numeri dei bambiniTavole del professor B. Pistoso. Coppia di manifesti didattici, metà anni '30 imÂpressi da Mondadori, ciascuno cm 58x87, telati, con bacchette. Piccole screpolature, complessivo buono stato. ENGSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RUBINO - Versi e DisegniEdizioni S.E.L.G.A., Milano, 1911. 2a edizione. Brossura cm 26x19. PP. 224 con bande decorative in ocra ed illustrazioni in bianco e nero. Buon esemplare con minime sgualciture. Arricchite con un ex-lSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO RUBINO - O di GiottoCollana “ La Scuola dei Giocattoli”, I. E. I., Milano, 1922. Prima edizione. Cm 19.5x19.7. Sguardie decorate, frontespizio, pp.nn. 15 con dodici tavole f.t. a colori. Brossura editoriale in cartonSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO RUBINO Aria de RomaANTONIO RUBINO Aria de Roma Paperback editions illustrated by Runino. Good conditions, artist signature on first page, dated 1933. Rime di Marcello Marchesi. Edizioni “La Prora”, Milano 1933. CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Honor Flag Victory Loan 191834"x24" Canada BT, OF, WR-TL,R Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO RUBINO - Fiabe quasi vereVallecchi Editore, Firenze, 1936. Prima edizione. Cm 22x16. Occhietto, frontespizio con timbro di proprietà, pp. 5-125; dieci illustrazioni a piena pagina, 21 testatine e finalini in nero e blu; testSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RUBINO - I Sette ColoriCollezione completa di 8 quaderni, DonÂzelli, 1936. Spillati, cm 20.5x15. NuoviSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victory Loan 191836"x24" Canada BT,WR-L,R,ST-L,R, 4" tear at bottom, from edge verticle. Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- FadedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bibliotechina TopolinoTED OSBORNE; ANTONIO RUBINO - Bibliotechina Topolino. Collezione completa composta da 6 volumi in cofanetto. Pubblica una verÂsione romanzata di Topolino e ZoppiÂcante. Edizione italiana dei volSee Sold Price
Sold2017Topolino Paperino AlmanaccoTopolino Paperino Almanacco IT 1940 Api. Cm 18,7x28. pp. 80 bn e col. Pubblica: Giochi rubriche e calendario disegnati da Antonio Rubino; Il racconto del cacciatore di avorio, disegni Moroni Celsi; GlSee Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Sequenza di impronte, 1964€2,800
3 days LeftMiller & Miller Auctions Ltd.To Maintain the Prosperity of Canada Buy Victory Bonds WW1 PosterCA$66(2 bids)
3 days LeftMiller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Victory Bonds Will Help Stop this Kultur vs Humanity WW1 PosterCA$260(3 bids)
3 days LeftMiller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Be Yours to Hold it High! Buy Victory Bonds WW1 PosterCA$215(3 bids)
3 days LeftMiller & Miller Auctions Ltd.How Can I Serve Canada? Buy Victory Bonds WW1 PosterCA$52(2 bids)
3 days LeftMiller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Every Dollar Spent in Canada - Victory Loan - Prosperity WW1 PosterCA$105(2 bids)
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Poster Are You 100% American - Prove It 1918 Third Liberty Loan$300
3 days LeftMiller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Faith in Canada Use It All for Victory Bonds WW1 PosterCA$205(2 bids)
Jun 27Weatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Antonio Canova Large White Carrara Marble Venus Bust Sculpture - Goddess of Love (39.6lbs)$950
BonhamsAn album of 97 photographs depicting Lahore, Amritsar, Rawalpindi and other subjects Punjab, cir...£1,000
3 days LeftP.K. GalleryViolin Labeled and Attributed To Giuseppe & Antonio Gagliano - Certified$5,000