Sold2022Salvador Dali "Nu de Bras Leve"Salvador Dali, (Spanish 1904-1989), "Nu de Bras Leve", lithograph in colors, pencil signed Dali, edition 104/120, 30" x 22-1/4" sheet, framed 39-3/4" x 31-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021''Bande de Moebius''''Bande de Moebius'' Salvador Dali (Entwurf), Cristallerie Daum , 1970 Pâte de verre in Grün und Blau, formgeschmolzen. Spannungsriß im Bereich der Metallmontierung. Bez.: Dali - DAUM FSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Army Staff Officer's Chapeau de Bras with Red Cock Feather PlumeAmerican Army Staff Officer's Chapeau de Bras with Red Cock Feather Plume </> Raised on a stand. The chapeau de bras 17 x 18 x 5 in., 23 x 18 x 6 in. (overall). </> </>A Private Connecticut CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Navy Admiral’s Chapeau de Bras19th Century Navy Admiral’s Chapeau de Bras (Fore-and-Aft) Hat with Wooden Form. Possibly American. Adorned with a brass button featuring an eagle perched upon an anchor. Included with a woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE VIKING WOMAN’S BANDE DE PERLES RING9th-11th century AD. Gilt bronze wedding ring. Size 8 1/2 1.7mm width with pearled motif the full circumference. Professionally refurbished with the 24kt gold overlay restored. See the reference imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE VIKING WOMAN’S BANDE DE PERLES RING. 9th-11th century9th-11th century AD. Gilt bronze wedding ring. Size 6 ¼. 2.6mm width with pearled motif the full circumference. Professionally refurbished with the 24kt gold overlay restored. See the reference iSee Sold Price
Sold2022KUTCHINKSY - ANNÉES 1960KUTCHINKSY - ANNÉES 1960 BRACELET MONTRE À COUVERCLE Il est en forme de bracelet ruban portant le cadran rond dissimulé par un couvercle. Tour de bras à chevrons. Monture en or jauSee Sold Price
Sold2022VESTE D'ÉTÉVESTE D'ÉTÉ en soie verte brochée de motifs floraux et auspicieux, le pourtour gansé d'une bande de soie crème brodée aux fils dorés et polychromes, des trésorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PANNEAU HORIZONTALPANNEAU HORIZONTAL en soie corail brodée en polychromie de divinités du Tao parmi des arbres en fleurs, le pourtour souligné d'une bande de motifs géométriques. Chine, déSee Sold Price
Sold2022Statue masculine en bois au corps et au visage ornéStatue masculine en bois au corps et au visage ornés de scarifications. Le corps stylisé présente un large torse aux épaules carrées, prolongées de bras parés de braSee Sold Price
Sold2022Statue masculine en bois au corps et au visage ornéStatue masculine en bois au corps et au visage ornés de scarifications. Le corps stylisé présente un large torse aux épaules carrées, prolongées de bras parés de braSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Hippolyte Hautin Boulanger & Cie,(Choisy le Roi, France) Majolica paperweight c.1880 with inscribed mark 'A De Bra' to base, formed as a large alligator laying on a rocky ground upon a pedestal base, 9"l, 2 1/2"h. Only known example.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ordnance survey map, East and West Germany. Carte d’etat-major, Allemagne de l’Est et Ouest.Carte d’etat-major, Allemagne de l’Est et Ouest. Piece presentant des traces de brûlures sur la gauche, ayant gravement altere le papier. Format 14x30 cm. Ces documents ont ete recupeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of photos. Ensemble de photos.Ensemble de photos. Comprenant une photo de petit format avec traces de brûlures representant un couple, trois negatifs originaux un visage, trois de dentitions . Ces photos restent un mystere. LesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Bras De LumiereSconces. The finest of quality. Good large siz , circa 1860-1890 .Originally purchased at Sotheby's in 1986. A rare to find set of 4. From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: 27" h x16" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Travail italien Lampadaire à trois bras deTravail italien Lampadaire à trois bras de lumière Métal laqué noir, laiton, aluminium laqué noirSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Bras de LumierePair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Bras de Lumiere Depicting Mars and Athena. Each depicting either a helmeted Mars or Athena back plate issuing two leaf cast scrolled candle arms. Height 22 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of French Baroque giltwood bras de lumiEreA pair of French Baroque giltwood bras de lumiEreMid-18th centuryEach appears unmarkedEach gilt and polychromed carved wood wall-mounted sconce in the form of an arm holding a torch, with associated cSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of eight Neoclassical style gilt bronze two-light bras de lumiere or wall sconcesA set of eight Neoclassical style gilt bronze two-light bras de lumiere or wall sconces, each tapered backplate issuing candlearms and suspended from tied ribbon with floral spray, each with cream linSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Louis XV Style Gilt-Metal Bras de LumieresEach standard cast in the rococo style with a series of volutes issuing flowers, acorns and leaves, the five leaf-capped scrolled arms each ending in a leafy bobeche and nozzle; electrified. H: 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 4) Neoclassical style gilt bronze three-light bras de lumiere(Lot of 4) Neoclassical style gilt bronze three-light bras de lumiere, each modeled as a ribbon tied trophy bound with hunting-horn form candlearms, 35.5"h x 17.25"w x 10"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet : Bras de Sien Pres GivernyClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Bras de Sien Pres Giverny, 1897. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeffroySee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAS DE LUMIÈRE / SCONCESDescription Français: BRAS DE LUMIÈRE / SCONCES Paire de deux bras de lumière en bois recouvert de dorures. Longueur approximative du plus grand : 118 cm / 46 1/2" English Description:See Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on canvas Artist: Luíz Sacilotto (1924-2003) ( 83?? Ilegible) años 1980 circa. Signed: Canto$13,000
Jun 15Art Legacy AuctionsOil on canvas Artist: Luíz Sacilotto (1924-2003) ( 83?? Ilegible) años 1980 circa. Signed: Canto$13,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesImportante paire de candélabres de style Louis XVI d'après un modèle de Clodion (1738-1814),CHF 5,000
Jun 12BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Portrait de famille, homme aux bras croisé Lithograph, 1...£2,500
Jun 15Costa Blanca Auctions SLA Small sword in excellent condition, gilding, inscriptions on the blade, France, 18th century.€1,500