Sold2024ENG TAY 'FINE SUNDAY II' COLOR LITHOGRAPHEng Tay (Malaysian,,b. 1947) color lithograph. Pencil signed and dated 1978 lower right. Titled 'A Fine Sunday II' lower center and numbered 80/125 lower left. Viewable measures 37" x 19 1/2". Frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eng Tay, "A Fine Sunday"Colored lithograph. Pencil signed, titled, dated 1975, and numbered 3/75. Eng Tay, Malaysia (born 1947). Approx. 18 1/2" H x 23" W sight, 24 1/2" H x 29" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo, large lithographRufino Tamayo, large lithograph, Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Salome", 1984, from the Metropolitan Opera Fine Art Collection II, color lithograph, signed in white crayon at lower right and numSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Pablo Picaso (1881-1973) SpanishPORTRAITS IMAGINAIRES (20.3.69 II), color lithograph, numbered F 52/250 in pencil, printed by Marcel Salinas at Guillard-Gourdon, published by Editions Cercle D’Art, Paris, sheet 27 ½ x 19 &fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Allain Seguy (1877-1951) French, Gustav Marisch (1887-1961) Austrian (two)Emile Allain Seguy PAPILLON, color pochoir, printed by Tolmer Editeur, sheet reduced from 17 x 12” to 16 x 12”; Gustave Marisch , DIE FLACHE II, color lithograph, sheet 12 ¼ x 7 &frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Joan Miro (1893-1983) SpanishVOLUME II Series, color lithograph on Arches Script watermarked paper, signed in pencil, inscribed H.C. (hors commerce) aside from the numbered edition of 80 Roman numerals, sheet 17 ¾ x 14 5/8”, fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Alexander (b. 1939) CalifornianALELUYA II, 1989, color lithograph, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 5 hors commerce, aside from the numbered edition 50, sheet 22 x 30”, published by Ediciones Poligrafa, framed, a few sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gary Benfield (b. 1965) British (three)CONFIDENCES I & II; CELLO, three color lithographs, each signed lower right, numbered 129/1505, 42/650 & 4/690, the first two sheets 17 ½ x 11 ½”, the third sight 22 ¼ x 16 ½”; All framed withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983) SpanishVOLUME II (Mourlot 1041), 1975, color lithograph, signed and numbered 21/80 Roman numerals in pencil, printed by Mourlot, published by Maeght with label, sight 14 ¾ x 11 ¾”, frameSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Adja Yunkers lithographsAdja Yunkers (American 1900-1983) 1). ''Salt V''- lithograph, 1960, signed in pencil, edition of 100. 17 x 13''; 2). ''Aegean II''- lithograph in colors, 1967, signed, dated and numbered xiii/XV in peSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Sigmund Freud (F. & S. II.235)' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcement/invitatAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987) "Sigmund Freud (F. & S. II.235) [announcement/invitation]" Color offset lithograph Year- 1980 Signed in black marker Cream smooth wove paper. The full sheet. Fine iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol 'Albert Einstein FS-229' from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcementAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987) 'Albert Einstein (F. & S. II.229)' announcement/invitation" Color offset lithograph Year- 1980 Signed in black marker Cream smooth wove paper. The full sheet. FineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol 'FS.II 233 Golda Meir, from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcementinvitation, 1980Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987) 'Golda Meir (F. & S. II.233)' announcement/invitation" Color offset lithograph Year- 1980 Signed in black marker Cream smooth wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impreSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. C. Gorman (American, 1932-2005)Night (State II), 1980 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 75/150 (there were also 15 artist's proofs), with the blindstamp of the publisher, Editions Press, San FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sam Francis (1923-1994) CaliforniaFOR JAMES KIRSCH, State II (L.145; SF.121B), 1972, four-color lithograph, signed in pencil and inscribed Artist's Proof, there were four artist's proofs aside from the numbered edition of 8, sheet 28See Sold Price
Sold2022Hugh Kepets lithographHugh Kepets (American 1946- ) ''West 11th St. II- Brass Rail''- lithograph in colors, signed, titled, numbered and annotated '18- 8:30' in pencil, very good condition. 29 x 39''See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Marilyn #01 (II.22)Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). "Marilyn #01 (II.22) [Sunday B. Morning edition]". Original color silkscreen. 1967. Sunday B. Morning stamps, verso. Full margins. Fine impression. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2018Mauve Corner II by Helen FrankenthalerArtist: Helen Frankenthaler Title: Mauve Corner II Year: 1969 Dimensions: 25in. by 20in. Edition: 49 out of 65 Medium: Color lithograph on paper CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976) AmericanUNTITLED WITH YELLOW SUN, color lithograph on Japan paper, signed and numbered II/L (2/50 Roman numeral) in pencil, sheet 28 ½ x 20 ½”, frame 35 ¼ x 27 ¾” withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro lithograph books (two)LITHOGRAPHS I & II, 1972 & 1975, two hardbound Catalogue Raisonnes, each with twelve color lithographs, each from the numbered edition of 5000 in English language, both in good condition. (2)See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING & ANDY WARHOL - Andy Mouse II, Homage to Warhol - Color offset lithograph$700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL & KEITH HARING - Andy Mouse II, Homage to Warhol - Color offset lithograph$700
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'FS.II 233 Golda Meir, from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcementinvitation, 1980$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Franz Kafka' FS-226 from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcement$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Marx Brothers (FS II.232)' FROM THE SUITE 10 IMPORTANT JEWS 1980 Signed announcement$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Sarah Bernhardt (F. & S. II.234)' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews'$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Franz Kafka' FS-226 from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcement$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Marx Brothers (FS II.232)' Hand Singed Announcement Card from Suite of 10 Prominent$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Albert Einstein FS-229' Hand Singed Invitation from Suite of 10 Prominent Jewish$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Sigmund Freud (F. & S. II.235)' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcement$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'George Gershwin (F. & S. II.231)' SIGNED FROM TEN PORTRAITS OF JEWS$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Martin Buber (F. & S. 228)' Signed announcement From Ten Portraits Of Jews$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Gertrude Stein (F. & S. II.227) ' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews' Signed$600