Sold2024Vintage Brown Faux Alligator Jewelry Organizer Travel Case with Handle 9"x7"x3"Keep your precious jewelry organized and secure with this vintage brown jewelry organizer travel case. Equipped with a handle for easy transport, this rectangular case made of faux leather in alligatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Men's Patek Philippe 18k Calatrava Travel Time WristwatchMen's Patek Philippe 18k Calatrava Travel Time Wristwatch Ref. 5034J. Manual wind movement with 34mm Bezel. Case has 750 gold hallmarks on lugs. Brown alligator band with 750 Patek Philippe hallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Maison Goyard Travel Suitcasein a chevron fabric on hard-sided case, leather trim, monogrammed. 17" high, 27 3/4" wide, 9" deep. Age and use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Edison Home Phonograph c.1904 w/ 41 RecordsNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. In original oak case with dome cover. With standard black horn. Missing crank handle. Closed 16" wide x 9" diameter x 11-1/2" high. Horn 32" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Louis Vuitton Travel BagsCollection of Louis Vuitton travel bags of damier kendall graphite coated canvas with cowhide handles and silvertone hardware; includes keepall 55, weekender, boston bag and jewelry case; also includeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Vanity Travel CaseVictorian Vanity Travel Case, 6.75" x 12" x 9", Case Is Burl Wooden Veneer With Ebony Highlights, Some Light Age Cracking, Case Contains (10) Clear Glass Jars With Matching Engraved Silver Lids, PearlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 18K Patek Philippe Geneve Calatrava WatchVintage 18K yellow gold Patek Phillippe Geneva Calatrava wristwatch with champagne stick dial and Tourneau genuine brown alligator strap, engraved: "K.H.S to D.T.C. 4-8-67" marked: "19109?" with makerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Van Cleef & Arpels Midnight in Paris 18K GoldPoetic Compellations Collection. 18K Rose gold 41mm (excl. crown) case. Rotating aventurine glass dial with frosted blue quartz casing. Rose gold crown. Brown alligator strap with rose gold pin buckleSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Vintage Omega? 18kt White Diamond andEmerald Bracelet Watch. This watch features and exceptional 18kt white gold oblong watch case with a crown containing (26) emerald accents and (22) diamond accents, a white gold and diamond encrustedSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEWELRY. Vintage Rolex Stainless Gilt ExplorerWatch. A men's vintage Rolex Gilt Explorer stainless watch Ref. # 6610. This Rolex with a production year of 1957 (based on serial #: 268912) features a 36 mm (excluding crown) round case body, smoothSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Vintage Men's Rolex Submariner StainlessWatch. Men's vintage Rolex Submariner stainless steel watch ref. # 5513. This Rolex with a production year of 1969 (based on serial #) features a 42mm stainless case (including crown) with a stainlessSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEWELRY. Vintage Rolex Submariner Stainless SteelWatch.A vintage Rolex Submariner stainless steel watch, reference #5513. Produced in 1969 (serial #1902749), this Rolex features a 44mm stainless steel case (including the crown), stainless steel bezeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Gucci Black Suede and Snakeskin Hobo HandbagVintage Gucci black suede leather and snakeskin hobo handbag with horse bit accent hardware, 11 in H x 15 in W x 7 in D, handle drop: 9 in. Absence of a condition report does not mean the item is in pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Coach Brown Leather Bags & Wallet (3)Three (3) vintage Coach items, comprising a satchel/saddle bag, clutch wristlet and travel wallet. [Largest bag: 8 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W x 4" D]. Both bags with heavy scuffs, losses and wear; wallet in gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Toy Travel Trailer with Picnic SetVintage toy travel trailer with picnic set, unmarked height 4 in. x width 9.5 in. x depth 4.5 in. Provenance: Property of a Fredericksburg, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lot through oSee Sold Price
Sold2024A vintage ship lantern with original globe and burner, circa 1900-20, impressed "Made in England".A vintage ship lantern with original globe and burner, circa 1900-20, impressed "Made in England". Measures approximately 21"H to top of handle x 9"W. Newer paint, small dent, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Minton majolica blowfish teapotand cover, modeled as a fantastic fish with brown spout emerging from it's mouth supported on green waves and with brown seaweed handle with snail, the cover with a spikey dorsal fin, 7"h, 9"l; this tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1920s ALO Travel Poster Auberge PuitsAlo, (Charles Halo) 1884 - 1969 Pont Audemer - Auberge du Vieux Puits Lithograph ca. 1922 40.9 x 29.5 in. (104 x 75 cm) Printer: Cornille & Serre, Paris Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small marginSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1950s India Travel PosterAnonymous India - The Wonderful Land Offset 1958 38.9 x 24.8 in. (99 x 63 cm) Printer: Glasgow Printing Co., Howrah Condition Details: (A-/B+) small tears and minor creasing at the edges, tiny tear/hoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage beaded earring group with three pairs of Eugene earrings and pair of Original by RobertVintage beaded earring group with three pairs of Eugene earrings and pair of Original by Robert earrings. From the private collection of Leigh Leshner, author of 9 Costume Jewelry research books fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Japanese cigarette cases, one silver one cloisonne enamelA grouping of two antique/ vintage Japanese cigarette cases including a signed silver case with mixed metal samourai decoration , weight:111g or 3.9 Oz (4.25"L x 3"W) and a cloisonne enamel case (3" xSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRolex Gentleman's Stainless Steel and Gold 'GMT Master-Date' Wristwatch, Ref. 16753$5,000(4 bids)
1 min LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Pochette Accessoires Accessory pouch Brown Monogram PVC coated canvas M51980$385(5 bids)
15 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS VINTAGE BIB CRYSTAL AND PEARLS 9 GRADUATING STRANDS$60(1 bid)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Sterling Silver Black Stone Pendant Necklace$10(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmLarge Estate Lot of Vintage Rhinestone Jewelry 1930s-60s Jewelry Box Loaded 70 PIECES$40