Sold2021PICASSO- SERIOUS FAWNArtist PABLO PICASSO AFTERDimensions Each picture is 5x8 inches x (2)Medium LITHOGRAPHCondition ExcellentLimited Edition AFTER Means that it is a copy of the artist’s work For Example, Old Masters cSee Sold Price
Sold2023PICASSO- SERIOUS FAWNArtist PABLO PICASSO AfterDimensions Each picture is 5x8 inches x (2)Medium LITHOGRAPHCondition ExcellentLimited Edition After Means that it is a copy of the artist’s work. For Example, Old MastersSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO- SERIOUS FAWN•Artist: PABLO PICASSO “After”•Dimensions: Each picture is 5x8 inches x (2)•Medium: LITHOGRAPH•Condition: Excellent•Limited Edition “After” Means that it is a copy of the artist’sSee Sold Price
Sold2024PICASSO- SERIOUS FAWNArtist PABLO PICASSO AfterDimensions Each picture is 5x8 inches x (2)Medium LITHOGRAPHCondition ExcellentLimited Edition After Means that it is a copy of the artist?s work. For Example, Old Masters crSee Sold Price
Sold2020PICASSO- FAWN WITH PIPE•Artist: PABLO PICASSO “After” •Dimensions: Each picture is 5x8 inches x (2) •Medium: LITHOGRAPH •Condition: Excellent •Limited Edition “After” Means that it is a copy of the artist�See Sold Price
Sold2020PICASSO- FAWN WITH PIPE•Artist: PABLO PICASSO “After” •Dimensions: Each picture is 5x8 inches x (2) •Medium: LITHOGRAPH •Condition: Excellent •Limited Edition “After” Means that it is a copy of the artist�See Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO- FAWN WITH PIPEArtist PABLO PICASSO AFTERDimensions Each picture is 5x8 inches x (2)Medium LITHOGRAPHCondition ExcellentLimited Edition AFTER Means that it is a copy of the artist’s work For Example, Old Masters cSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO- FAWN WITH PIPEArtist PABLO PICASSO AFTERDimensions Each picture is 5x8 inches x (2)Medium LITHOGRAPHCondition ExcellentLimited Edition AFTER Means that it is a copy of the artist’s work For Example, Old Masters cSee Sold Price
2024PICASSO- FAWN WITH PIPEArtist PABLO PICASSO AfterDimensions Each picture is 5x8 inches x (2)Medium LITHOGRAPHCondition ExcellentLimited Edition After Means that it is a copy of the artist?s work. For Example, Old Masters crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Manner of: FawnPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Manner of: Fawn, 6.7.61. Painted ink on paper, signed twice (in ink and pencil, dated upper right, unframed. Picasso was the most dominant and influential artist ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), A Very Large, Double-Handled Vessel In while Clay, With A Portrait OnPicasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) A very large, double-handled vessel in white clay with a portrait on either side: one of a bearded and moustachioed man, the other of a woman, possibly JacqSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses), 1962, linocut, depicts cubist image of two overlapping faces over three organically shaped planesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Pablo Picasso Gouache on paper painting upper right Picasso, Measures: 14 1/4 by 11 inches, Provenance: Edouard Pignont, Private collection Valencia Spain. The painting is framed. This lot was evaluatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Haute, Homme Et Femme Allonge, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite haute, homme et femme allonge Stamped 'Société Stella/ n° 12 / Vallauris A-M' Dated under the base '10.8.50 I Vallauris' Unique piece Fired claSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN/FRANCE, 1881-1973)"Minotaure Aveugle", from the Vollard Suite, pencil signed in margin, ed. 97, Picasso watermark on left hand margin of print, in gilt molded frame, linen mat with gilt liner, glazed, OS: 19 1/2" x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Ronde, Frise De Femmes, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite ronde, frise de femmes Stamped 'VALLAURIS AM' on the side (indistinctly) Date painted on the side 'Vallauris 11.8.50' Painted II on the base Unique piece FireSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso "Woman in a Chair" (1968) – Oil on 16x20 CanvasPicasso "Woman in a Chair" (1968) - An Iconic Masterpiece. We are delighted to present an extraordinary opportunity to acquire a rare and stunning work by one of the greatest artists of the 20th centuSee Sold Price
2022Picasso original Charcoal drawingThis is an original charcoal drawing on thin cream paper by Pablo Picasso titled " Leaping Horse " signed by Picasso. It is dated as 1951 by The Lefevre Gallery London as shown on the pasted label onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959 color linocut signed and numbered 27/50 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 933 Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Ltd. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Au Collier," 1959, linocut on arches, pencil signed lower right, edition 43/50, published by Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, 1960, image: 25"h x 20.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
2024Picasso 1968 16x20 Woman in a chair oil on canvasPicasso "Woman in a Chair" (1968) - An Iconic Masterpiece. We are delighted to present an extraordinary opportunity to acquire a rare and stunning work by one of the greatest artists of the 20th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Signed Graphite on Paper c. 1951A vintage graphite on paper drawing attributed to Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) circa 1951 titled "Portrait de Mireille" depicting a young girl seated in a chair. It is signed, marked "Vallauris"See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO CERAMIC SCULPTURE, 1965, 6/50PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN, 1881-1973), CERAMIC SCULPTURE, 1965, 6/50, H 11", W 9", "FOOTBALLEUR" On a rosewood base on Plexiglas. Number 6/50. Property of the Arthur Schwartz Estate, Southfield, MI.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso's Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)$7,250(9 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Pablo Picasso Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)$4,250(6 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Pablo Picasso Drawing - "Colorful Quadro-Eyed Soldier in Historical Costume"$4,250(6 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original wooden$15,000
13 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMid Century Modern Picasso Art Glass Sculpture$200(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête 4-10-1971 - Charcoal, crayon, and watercolor drawing on paper$80,000
2 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Picasso CRYING WEEPING WOMAN Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10(1 bid)
2 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Picasso LADY WITH FORK & LEMON HAT Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
2 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Picasso BATHER WITH BEACH BALL Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso Color Drawing "Girl Looking Right" with Signature Watermark (1950-1960)$1,550(7 bids)