Sold2024COLLECTION OF 3 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM AND BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERS W/ LINEN BACKINGA c. 1920s Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey paper lithographs applied to linen backs. CONDITION: All three pieces have good color throughout. Each poster has very minor browning and surface stainSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 3 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM AND BAILEY CANVAS ADVERTISINGA collection of 3 circus posters marked for the lithographs, mounted on linen. CONDITION: It is showing some wear and frayed edges. It has bright color and detail. A great circus advertising. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1938. BRING 'EM BACK ALIVE FRANK BUCK. CHARTEX/LINEN BACKED. VERY GOOD.See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - FRANK BUCKAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1938. BRING 'EM BACK ALIVE FRANK BUCK - POSITIVELY APPEARING TWICE DAILY IN MAIN PERFORMANCES. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28.25See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, 1933. FEATURING ALL THE CIRCUS ACTS WITHIN THE TENT INTERIOR. 3 RINGS, TWO STAGES AND HIPPODROME TRACK. ONE SHEET. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus, Clown withlithographic poster in colors, copyright information printed lower left, linen backed, unframed. Sheet Size 28 x 42 3/4 in. A beautiful, vibrant graphic. Estate of B. Thomas M. Smith, Sr., Petersburg,See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1930s Ringling Barnum Circus PosterAnonymous - USA Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey - Naitto Troupe Lithograph ca. 1936 27.5 x 41.3 in. (70 x 105 cm) Printer: Erie Litho & Ptg. Co., Erie Condition Details: (B) was folded, linen-backedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1940s Ringling Barnum Circus Poster Band WagonBailey, Bill Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey - Band Wagon Offset 1943 26.3 x 42.1 in. (67 x 107 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small repaired paper lossesSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Ringling Bro and Barnum & Bailey Circus Posters3 red, white and blue vintage circus posters for their Los Angeles show on Sept. 16th. all 3 are 28" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2017RINGLING BROS BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER 3Circa 1946 original. Maxwell Frederic Coplan poster depicting Horse and Rider. "Ringling Bros And Barnum & Bailey Circus", "The Greatest Show On Earth", "Afternoon & Night", Allentown Fair Grounds", USee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSCOLLECTION OF OVER 30 RBBB CIRCUS POSTERS, C.1970'S TO 1980'S. UNMOUNTED, APPROXIMATELY 28"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERS1970'S TO 90'S. ONE SHEET, LARGEST 28"X41". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSGUNTHER GEBEL-WILLIAMS, 1970'S AND 80'S. PANEL AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 26"X41". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ringling Bros Barnum & Bailey Circus PostersThree reproduction circus posters from the 1970's featuring bears, horses, and elephants from the Ringing Brothers, Barnum, and Bailey circuses. Each poster is 16 3/4 X 24 1/2 inches in size. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1930. SCARCE LITHO WITH DESIGN BY COLBY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IN-PAINTING AND TOUCH UPS IN FIELD, MINOR WRINKLE IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER. 30"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1936. RBBB TITLE - CIRCUS CLOWNS LOOKING OVER THE BIG TOP. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1930. FEATURING DOROTHY HERBERT - THE RIDING SENSATION OF THE AGE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. HAVING A MINOR AREAS OF UNRESTORED LOSS AT BORDERS. IMAGE 28.25"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS PRINTING AND LITHO, 1930. FEATURING TRIBE OF UBANGI SAVAGES. SIGNED HAP HADLEY IN LOWER RIGHT. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 27.5"X40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE FEATURING MISS DOROTHY HERBERT - WORLD'S MOST DARING RIDER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...$150(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCircus Broadside, Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey, litho on paper for a Pocatello show Aug 27th,$50
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Polar Bear Poster$5
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros Circus Poster Transparency Clown Town$85