Sold2024FAVORITE STOVES AND RANGE COMPANY SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ EARLY PLANT GRAPHIC.SST. Maker marked "HD Beach Co." C. 1920s Favorite Stoves and Range Company self-framed tin lithograph with unique and early plant graphic. CONDITION: Sign has good color throughout, with minor fade iSee Sold Price
Sold2022EBBERT WAGONS TIN ADVERTISING SIGN895. EBBERT WAGONS TIN ADVERTISING SIGN | Early 1900's,self-framed tin advertisement for The Ebbert Co. wagon. | 25.5" l. x 37.5" w. | Overall (Pristine Condition) | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2023THE CUNARD LINE NEW YORK - LIVERPOOL SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ STEAM SHIP GRAPHIC..SST. C. 1910's Cunard Line self-framed tin lithograph. Maker's marked "H. D. Beach Co." CONDITION: The sign has great color and gloss throughout both the frame and the lithographed image. There are muSee Sold Price
Sold2024OHIO SODA WATER CO. SELF-FRAMED TIN MENU BOARD W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICTOC. It is maker's marked, "The Novelty ADV Co." A very unique and early c. 1920s Ohio Soda Water self-framed tin menu board. CONDITION: The sign has good color and shine throughout, with minor surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE A.B.C. BOHEMAIN SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ BULLDOG GRAPHICSST. A c. 1920s A.B.C. Bohemain Beer self-framed tin lithograph. CONDITION: The sign has slight fade and browning throughout the graphic. The sign has areas of white overspray on both the graphic andSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIDNEY DILLON CIGARS SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ HORSE GRAPHICSST. C. 1920s Sidney Dillon Cigars self-framed tin lithograph. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout, with noticeable areas of surface staining and minor scratches with complete paint loss. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024REGAL CIGAR SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ GENTLEMAN GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked "2716." C. 1920s Regal Cigar "Indeed... Just Like a Havana!" CONDITION: Sign presents nicely with good color. Sign has multiple areas of match paint above the graphic, as well as bSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2 CREAM SEPARATOR SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPHS W/ CREAM SEPERATOR GRAPHICS..SST/SST. Collection of two C. 1920s Sharples/DE Laval Cream Separator self-framed tin lithograph signs. CONDITION: (A) The Tubular Separators sign has fade and areas of light staining throughout the lSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOLD CRUMBS SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ LITTLE GIRL GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Kauffman & Strauss." C. 1910's Gold Crumbs self-framed tin lithograph sign. CONDITION: Sign has excellent color throughout the lithograph. Areas of staining and minor chips to thSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. D. FORD CO. SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1920's J. D. Ford Co. "Wyandotte Sanitizer & Cleanser" advertisement. CONDITION: Sign has mostly good color throughout, with minor fade and surface scratching. There is minor pinpoint-sized toSee Sold Price
Sold2023SELF-FRAMED CAPT. SIGSBEE 5¢ CIGAR TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ CAPT. SIGSBEE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Sentenne and Green New York." C. 1910 Captain Sigsbee 5¢ Cigar embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Sign shows good color and gloss with areas of surface scratching and rubs to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024TAKING CIGARS SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ 5 CENT LOGOSST. Maker's marked "Chas W. Shonk Co. Litho." C. 1920s Taking Cigars self-framed tin lithograph sign. CONDITION: Sign has significant surface staining and paint loss throughout both the inner and outSee Sold Price
Sold2023WHISKEY PURO DE MALTA DE DUFFY SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN W/ ALCHEMIST GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark, "Chas W. Shonk." C. 1910's Whiskey Puro De Malta De Duffy self framed tin lithograph with outstanding graphic and color. CONDITION: Sign has great color and shine throughout the fieldSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUN-RISE BEVERAGES SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN W/ SUNSHINE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Bottled by the Coca-Cola Bottling Co." C. 1950's self-framed embossed tin Sun-Rise Beverages sign. CONDITION: The sign has great color and gloss throughout, with areas of minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRESH UP WITH 7UP SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSST. Maker marked "Stout Sign Co." A c. 1950s "Fresh Up with 7Up" self-framed embossed tin sign with outstanding hand holding a bottle graphic. CONDITION: The sign has strong color and shine throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK BUBBLE UP SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BUBBLE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked "Press Sign Co. St. Louis." C. 1960's "Drink Bubble Up" self-framed embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Sign has excellent color and gloss with minor areas of surface scratching and cracSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRIPLE AAA ROOT BEER SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark, "Stout Sign Co." Spectacular c. 1950's New Old Stock Triple AAA Root Beer self-framed embossed tin sign with rice paper remnants still attached. CONDITION: Sign has strong color and gSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMBOSSED 7UP SELF-FRAMED TIN VERTICAL SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Makers Marked, "Stout Sign Co." C. 1950's "The Fresh Up with 7Up" embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has tremendous color and gloss, with minor areas of staining and a slight crinkle to the tSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAD'S ROOT BEER "UNBELIVABLE" SODA SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE CAP GRAPHIC.SST. Maker marked "Press Sign Co." C. 1950s Dads Root Beer self-framed embossed tin sign with excellent script and bottle cap graphic. CONDITION: Sign has fair color throughout the field, with sectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGN OF GOOD TASTE SELF-FRAMED COCA-COLA SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1960's Coca-Cola "Sign of Good Taste" self-framed tin sign. Maker's marked "MCA Sign Co. 604." CONDITION: This piece has excellent color and gloss throughout, with a tremendous bottle graphic.See Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED DU PONT PAINTED TIN LITHOGRAPH.SST. This is a Du Pont Shot Powders sign with an excellent graphic of two hunting dogs, marked "Copyright 1903 by E. I. du Pont de Nemours Powder Co.". It has a little bit of paint to the original colSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED S. GRABFELDER & CO CAN'T BEAT "ECHO SPRING" SIGN.Self framed tin that shows a graphic image of three early gentlemen shooting dice with product "ECHO SPRINGS KENTUCKY SOUR MASH" in image. The bottom label reads "CAN'T BE BEAT ECHO SPRINGS." Marked iSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY "DRINK COCA-COLA" TIN LITHOGRAPH TRAY W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark "By Wolfe & Co., Phila, PA." C. 1900s "Drink Coca-Cola Delicious and Refreshing in Bottles at Fountains" tin lithographed tray. CONDITION: Tray has good color and shine throughout, witSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOS STOECKLE BREWING TIN SIGN w/ EARLY AUTOMOBILENice vintage framed tin sign with great graphics of early car in front of a tavern. Sign has advertising for Stoeckle Brewing Co. Sign shows some fading and wear. 30"x23" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCARNATION CHEWING GUM SELF FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPHED W/ CARNATION GIRL GRAPHIC$250
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsSUNBEAM BREAD SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SUNBEAM GIRL GRAPHIC$300(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsDURR'S "QUALITY FOODS FOR HEALTH" TIN OVER CARDBOARD SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC$250
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$170(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$130(3 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsFOOTE, REED & CO. MILLINERY PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL LADY & HAT GRAPHICS$500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsFISH BROS. WAGON CO. CARDSTOCK ADVERTISEMENT W/ EARLY WAGON & FISH GRAPHIC$250
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCALL FOR PHILLIP MORRIS SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE GRAPHIC$100(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsHI-PLANE 10¢ TOBACCO SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ TOBACCO TIN GRAPHIC$150