Sold2020c. 1910 Murad Cigarettes Advertising SignRare and colorful sign for Murad Turkish Cigarettes. Murad signs are popular with collectors as several sports and non-sports tobacco cards and premiums were issued within Murad packages. Sign itselfSee Sold Price
Sold2016Self-Framed Murad Cigarettes Advertising Sign.This sign features a beautiful Turkish maiden holding a serving tray with a box of Murad tobacco on top. The colors are strong and vibrant. There is a moderate amount of staining and oxidation in certSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED MURAD THE TURKISH CIGARETTE SIGN.Framed paper advertising for Murad cigarettes. Possibly NOS, with great color and shine. Condition:(Very Good).14 - 1/2" x 18 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Advertising Sign.This sign is dated 1907 and still retains its original stamped frame. The sign is in very good condition with some mild soiling and two light rubs on the right section of the woman's hat. The stamp onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early SSP Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Adv SignEarly single sided porcelain Helmar Turkish Cigarettes advertising sign. Sign has been bent on bottom, has porcelain loss, and wear from use and age. Sign stands on its own. It measures approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2015Murad Turkish Cigarettes Paper SignMurad Turkish Cigarettes Paper Sign. Vertical image Arabian Knight. Repaired tear at top of head and two horizontal fold creases. Framed under glass. 9 1/2 X 26 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Murad Turkish Cigarettes Paper SignMurad Turkish Cigarettes Paper Sign. Depicting soldiers celebrating, entitled, "Winners everywhere". Framed under glass. 31 X 14 1/2 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2015Murad Turkish Cigarette Tin SignMurad Turkish Cigarette Self Framed Tin Sign. Great color and graphics. Fair overall condition. 28 X 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Turkish Trophies Cigarettes sign26"x36" framed paper Turkish Trophies Cigarettes advertising sign in wooden Turkish Trophies Cigarettes frame -Some creases and a few minor tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LITHOGRAPHED TURKISH CROSS CUT CIGARETTES ADVERTISING SIGN.Shows a pretty Victorian girl set against a tobacco leaf. Marked "Manufactured W. Duke, Sons & Co., Durham, N.C. and New York". Framed and matted in a contemporary frame behind glass. Condition: (ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Murad The Turkish Cigarettes Flange SignDSPF. It has average color and gloss. It shows discoloration, wear, chipping, and metal damage. It displays well. Measures: 19.75"x12.25" Rating: 7.5 & 7.25 Est: $500-$1000See Sold Price
Sold2021Murad Turkish Cigarette Art Deco Advertising LithoVintage Murad tobacciana advertising lithograph poster. A 1920s Art Deco scene with a pilot, a lady, and airplane. Housed in white wood shadowbox frame with gilt trim. Work Size: 28 x 18 in.SHIPPINGHiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murad The Turkish Cigarette Porcelain Flange Sign12" x 20" Heavy porcelain flange sign with one side showing some light scratching in the field, edge wear, and some small areas of porcelain loss on the top left and bottom left edge. The other side hSee Sold Price
Sold20221880s WHITEHALL TURKISH CIGARETTES Advert. MirrorPosters Whitehall Turkish Cigarettes Large Size Advertising Mirror 1880s Late 19th century, "WHITEHALL TURKISH CIGARETTES," Painted and Etched Advertising Sign and Mirror, Choice Very Fine. Rare origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED CARDBOARD SIGN ADVERTISING FATIMA TURKISH CIGARETTES.This is a great early heavy cardboard sign advertising Fatima Turkish Blend Cigarettes. Depicts a pretty young woman in the front with Fatima's iconic emblems. CONDITION: Shows some areas of scuffingSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY CARDBOARD SCHANISI CIGARETTE SIGN.A very colorful cigarette sign advertising Schanisi Turkish cigarettes. CONDITION: Showing some light staining across the upper edge, and wear and finish loss to the frame. A wonderful piece of earlySee Sold Price
Sold2019''Murad, the Turkish Cigarette, Everywhere- Why?''''Murad, the Turkish Cigarette, Everywhere- Why?'' porcelain flange sign. Some surface loss. 19-3/4''h, 12-1/2''w.See Sold Price
Sold2023LG. EARLY 20TH C. EGYPTIENNE STRAIGHTS CIGARETTES ADVERTISING SIGNLG. EARLY 20TH C. "EGYPTIENNE STRAIGHTS CIGARETTES / 100% TURKISH TOBACCO / ABSOLUTELY PURE" ADVERTISING SIGN WITH LADY WITH BONNETT - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOS PROVIDED - PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Advertising Trade Sign - CigarettesTin Advertising Trade Sign. Lord Salisbury Turkish Cigarettes. 19-3/4" x 13-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024MURAD CIGARETTE FLANGE SIGNDSP MURAD CIGARETTE FLANGE SIGN, THE TURKISH CIGARETTE. TAC #038384. RUST, DAMAGE TO SIGN. 12" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fatima Cigarettes Tin Advertising SignFatima The Turkish Blend Cigarette..good colors, some dings and dents to surface, surface rust, discoloration, rubbing to edges from frame, frame with loss..sight 28H x 17.5E, frame 33H x 23WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 tobacco advertising signsLot of 3 signs including a framed Helmar and Turkish Trophies Cigarettes sign, cardboard El Moro Havana cigar sign, cardboard James G. Blaine Five Cent Cigar sign. All signs show wear including edge wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Camel Cigarettes Metal Advertising Menu SignVintage Camel Cigarettes Metal Advertising Menu Sign. Framed display has reverse-painted glass with center showing art of pack of "Camel Turkish & Domestic Blend Cigarettes" with slogans "So Mild..."See Sold Price
May 25Holler and HammerEarly 1900s Murad Turkish Cigarette Double Sided Porcelain Advertising Sign$25(1 bid)
May 27Luther AuctionsRaleigh Cigarettes advertising tin sign - N.O.S. - 14" x 19 3/4" sign - in wooden frame$100
May 25Holler and HammerIncredible Early 1900s Turkish Trophies Cigarettes Original Advertising Framed Middle Eastern Woman$50(2 bids)
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge old Gold cigarettes Football themed retro style advertising sign$450
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge old Gold cigarettes Football themed retro style advertising sign$450
May 25Baker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge old Gold cigarettes Football themed retro style advertising sign$450
May 25Baker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge old Gold cigarettes Football themed retro style advertising sign$450
May 27Baker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge old Gold cigarettes Football themed retro style advertising sign$450
May 25Holler and HammerChesterfield Cigarettes Single Sided Painted Metal Embossed Advertising Sign$25
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsVintage camel cigarettes casino smooth character double sided box sign winsdon cigarettes an reverse$450
May 27Baker's Antiques and AuctionsVintage camel cigarettes casino smooth character double sided box sign winsdon cigarettes an reverse$450
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsChesterfield cigarettes another all star 11 football retro style advertising sign$35