Sold2024Vintage 1927 Gilbert Toys Elector 5th Ave Bus Original Set in wood boxHi - this set is a # 7 1/2, from 1927, . The instruction manual is missing the last few pages, as the 5th avenue bus model . However, the set does appear to be fairly complete.. This is a cool old setSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage 1950s Gilbert Erector Set 6 1/2 Toy MotorGilbert erector set toy. Comes in the original red metal box with instruction books. Please note: seller is not certain all original parts are included. Please see photos for parts included. Case measSee Sold Price
Sold2016A.C. Gilbert 1927 Set No. 8 Erector Trumodel Set.Includes the original early wooden box with Gilbert Toys Erector decal on right lower corner on top of lid. Comes with the No. 10 manual. Includes: four original wheels with the rubber tires to make tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of vintage toys including: Motorized (Battery Op) 1967 Ford Mustang Fastback 2+2, 16"Grouping of vintage toys including: Motorized (Battery Op) 1967 Ford Mustang Fastback 2+2, 16" model, in original box that measures 18"L x 7"W x 5 1/2"H - small scratch on back window else excellent cSee Sold Price
SoldVintage complete 1962 Fisher Price Wooden Circus Wagon Set in original boxVintage complete 1962 Fisher Price Wooden Circus Wagon Set in very good to excellent condition and comes in an excellent original box with two original instruction sheets, one loose and one stapled toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vntg Roli Zola German Clown Tin Toy, Org. BoxVintage painted tin rolling clown toy depicting a blue polka dot clown on a red scooter. Comes in original box marked Roli Zoli with German on the box, approx 6 x 3 x 4.5 inches toy measures 5 x 5 incSee Sold Price
SoldVintage and Antique Toy Assortment LotVintage and Antique Toy Assortment Lot: paper on wood antique toy soldiers - tin rolling elephant toy - and more Size 7" x 12" x 12" (box size) Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage "Mystery Piston Action Farm Truck", battery operated, in original box (box with tapedVintage "Mystery Piston Action Farm Truck", battery operated, in original box (box with taped repairs to corners), made in Japan, circa 1950-60 - the toy with slight surface scratches to fenders is inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Set #1659 Snow White Cottagewith stream and bridge in original box (1938) extremely rare set, includes Snow White and the Seven Dwarves (Set #1654). Made by Hugar for Britains. One of very few survivors, very good; box fair-goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage The Lone Ranger Tonto 8 inch Action figure Doll boxed Marx Toys.Lot no : Vintage The Lone Ranger Tonto 8 inch Action figure Doll boxed Marx Toys. Ref no. 7401. Complete with original Feather. Good condition. Box wear.See Sold Price
SoldMcLoughlin Bros. Antique Victorian Curly Locks Picture BlocksMcLoughlin Bros. Antique Victorian Curly Locks Picture Blocks: complete set of victorian paper on wood picture blocks in original box. some damage to the box but blocks are in good condition Size 13"See Sold Price
Sold2015Britains Set #1300 Medical Display SetPre War. Tied in Original Two-Tiered and Partitioned Whisstock Box. An extremely rare set containing Royal Army Medical Wagon and General Service Wagon along with complete compliment of Doctors, NurseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Mother of Pearl Sterling Carving Set w CaseAntique English Mother of Pearl carving set. Amazing set. Woodmansey & Sons mother of pearl twisted handle with incised designs on silver knife and fork. English Marks and has original Victorian box.See Sold Price
Sold2015Britains Set #25 Soldiers that will ShootPre War. In Original Partition Box. These figures actually will fire thin wires. Very early Circa 1893. 4 Pieces. Provenance The Ed Ruby Collection pictured on plate 20 'Great Book of Britains' page 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains #102 RARE Types of The British Army33 pieces. Rare early Display Presentation set including; Grenadier Guards, Scots Guards and Irish Guards. Early Pre War in Original Whisstock Black and Gold Label Types of the British Army Box. PristSee Sold Price
Sold2023BATTLESHIP OREGON PICTURE PUZZLE CUBESLithographed paper on 20 wood cubes, each side depicting a different battleship, in original wood box. 10 3/4 x 13 1/4 x 3 inches high. Includes full-size pictures of the 6 battleships.See Sold Price
Sold2024Breguet 18K Gold Automatic Worldtime WristwatchBreguet 18K Gold Automatic Marine Hora Mundi 18K Gold Silver Dial Automatic Men Watch 3700 with original presentation burled wood box.outer box and paperworkThis wristwatch by Breguet, model Marine,WoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Indonesian Polychrome Wood Medicine Box.Vintage Indonesian Polychrome Wood Medicine Box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Action Figure Toy Collection Box LotVintage Action Figure Toy Collection Box Lot COMIC CON EXCLUSIVE BIOSHOCK, DC, MARVELSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print Scroll, Joan MiroJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Makemono," 1956, lithograph printed in colors on silk scroll with wooden batons (accompanied with original carved and painted wood box), signed on right edge, editionSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersS.S. Kresge Co. Shell Fold-Up Plastic and Composite Service Station$15(1 bid)