Sold2022Juan Rimsa 1947 Oil on Canvas "Baccanale" COAArt: 18" x 16" Shipping in USA $ 100 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With him they were trained in the Superior Course of Fine Arts, , JoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Rimsa Oil on Panel Art: 12.7" x 16.7"w/ ProvenanceShipping in USAn$ 100. Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With him they were trained in the Superior Course of Fine Arts, , Jose Ostria and JoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Rimsa Oil on Canvas w/ Provenance 14" x 17.5"Oil on Canvas affix on Board -Provenance Estate of Argentinian Collector - Shipping in USA $ 100 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With himSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Rimsa Oil on Canvas 22" x 18" w/ ProvenanceUnframed Shipping in USA $ 100 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With him were trained in the Superior Course of Fine Arts, in Sucre, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Rimsa Oil on Board Art: 16" x 12.5" Lithuania/ Bolivia - UnframedArt: 18" x 16" Shipping in USA $ 100 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With him they were trained in the Superior Course of Fine Arts, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Rimsa Gouache on Board 20" x 16"w / Provenance Unframed We have sold other Rimsa Artworks of the same Provenance. Shipping in USA $ 100 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Rimsa Oil on Canvas 20" x 16" w/ ProvenanceUnframed Shipping in USA $ 100 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With him were trained in the Superior Course of Fine Arts, in Sucre, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Rimsa Oil on Panel 13" x 16" w/ ProvenanceUnframed Shipping in USA $ 80 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With him were trained in the Superior Course of Fine Arts, in Sucre, Jose OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Juan Rimsa (1903-1978) Portrait of a Woman with Cat,Juan Rimsa (1903-1978) Portrait of a Woman with Cat, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. H: 37 W: 33 in. Marshall Field's label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Rimsa (1903-1978) Lithuania AmericaTHREE WOMEN IN VILLAGE, oil painting on board, signed lower left, 14 x 10”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Juan Rimsa oilJuan Rimsa (Lithuanian 1903- ?)- ''I te Pae Tahatai''- oil on cardboard, 1966, signed J. Rimsa lower right, signed, titled and dated verso. 18 x 21''See Sold Price
Sold2019Juan Rimsa oil on paperJuan Rimsa (Lithuanian 1903- ?)- ''Concierto Nocturno''- oil on paper, signed J. Rimsa lower right, good condition. 20 1/4 x 16 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Jonas Rimsa (1903-1978) Lithuania ArgentinaLOS AYMARA, 1961, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 20 x 16”. Artist certificate No. 934 included.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vestie Davis. Freak Show, Coney Island.Vestie Davis. (1903-1978, Maryland and New York) Freak Show, Coney Island. 1974. Signed and dated lower right. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Image is 30"w x 24"h. Frame is 31.5"w x 25.75"h. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016JINDRICH HALABALA Pair of lounge chairsJINDRICH HALABALA (1903 - 1978) Pair of lounge chairs, Czechoslovakia, 1940s Bent and stained beech, upholstery Unmarked 29 1/2" x 27" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018VESTIE DAVIS Painting View Of New York City 1963Vestie E. Davis (Baltimore / New York, 1903-1978). Naive urban outsider oil painting signed and dated by the artist, Vestie Davis 1963. New York City view from the East River. Oil on canvas. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jindrich Halabala (1903-1978) for UP Závody KresloJindrich Halabala (1903-1978) for UP Závody, Kreslo lounge chairs, pair, Czechoslovakia, 1930s, beech, upholstery, unsigned, 28"w x 34"d x 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arturo Pacheco Altamirano Chilean, 1903-1978 Figures atArturo Pacheco Altamirano Chilean, 1903-1978 Figures at a Table, 1960 Signed Pacheco Altamirano (ll) Oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 28 3/4 inches (60.4 x 73 cm) CSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Virgin Gorda", 1978., Gelatin silver print, 14" x$300
6 days LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Venice 8", 1978., Silver gelatin print, image$300
6 days LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Venice 6", 1978., Gelatin silver print, image 10"$350
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1741 AN ANCIENT HISTORY OF THE CONQUEST OF MEXICO SPANISH ILLUSTRATED FOLIO$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsCandy and Ice Cream Parlor Double-Sided Trade Sign (America, 19th or early 20th century)$750(5 bids)
Featured1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsFolk Art Painting of the Salt Lake City Train Station (America, 19th century)$375(4 bids)