Sold2021SAM (SAMIR) BARBER (Massachusetts/Italy, b. 1943),SAM (SAMIR) BARBERMassachusetts/Italy, b. 1943"Gerberoy, France". Signed lower right "S. Barber". Signed, titled and dated 1993 verso.Oil on canvas, 18" x 22". Framed 25&See Sold Price
Sold2022SAM (SAMIR) BARBER, MassachusettsSAM (SAMIR) BARBERMassachusetts/Italy, b. 1943"Iris Garden". Signed lower right "S. Barber". Titled and dated 2005 verso.Oil on canvas, 24” x 30”. Framed 38” x 32See Sold Price
Sold2019Caggiano, John, oil on board "Butterfields, Bar Harbor,Caggiano, John (American, b 1949), oil on board "Butterfields, Bar Harbor, ME", 18" x 24", framed 25.5" x 34.5" O85See Sold Price
Sold2023SAM (SAMIR) BARBER OIL PAINTING 'KEW GARDENS' 1988Sam (Samir) Barber (1943 - ) Oil on panel floral painting titled "Kew Gardens," signed lower left "S. Barber". Painting measures 12" x 16" x 1.25", Framed measures 19" T x 23" W x 1.25" deep. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAM (SAMIR) BARBER (Massachusetts/Italy, b. 1943), “Hyannisport Roses”., Oil on canvas,SAM (SAMIR) BARBERMassachusetts/Italy, b. 1943“Hyannisport Roses”. Signed lower left “S. Barber”. Signed, titled and dated 1996 on stretcher.Oil on canvas, 30” x 40”See Sold Price
Sold2023Ann Kocsis (New York 1910-1972) Still Life Oil "Barber Shop"Ann Kocsis (New York 1910-1972) Titled: Barber Shop. Oil on Board Signed lower right. Dimensions: 18” x 24” and 29” x 23” framed. Ann Kocsis of New York city was an American StSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAM (SAMIR) BARBER (Massachusetts/Italy, b. 1943),SAM (SAMIR) BARBERMassachusetts/Italy, b. 1943"Town Hall Provincetown". Signed lower right "S. Barber". Titled, signed and dated 2004 verso.Oil on canvas, 11" x 14". FramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Samir "Sam" Barber (American b.1943)Samir "Sam" Barber (American b.1943) Spring Bouquet Oil on board Signed lower left S.Barber 20" x 15 1/2" Provenance: The Gould Estate, Sutton Place, New York Wally Findlay Gallery label on verso CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAM NEWTON (Florida, b. 1948), Florida Highwayman sunset scene., Oil on board, 24” x 18”SAM NEWTONFlorida, b. 1948Florida Highwayman sunset scene. Signed lower right “S. Newton”.Oil on board, 24” x 18”. Framed 28” x 21”.See Sold Price
Sold2022SAM NEWTON (Florida, b. 1948), Florida Highwaymen sunset scene., Oil on board, 24” x 18”SAM NEWTONFlorida, b. 1948Florida Highwaymen sunset scene. Signed lower right “S. Newton”.Oil on board, 24” x 18”. Framed 28” x 21”. Dimensions: Oil on board, 24&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cornelis Koppenol, Woman with GeeseCornelis Koppenol (Dutch, 1865-1946), oil on board depicting a mother and child watching the white geese by the pond, signed l.r., 18 1/4" x 24" board, 28" x 34" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021SAMIR (SAM) BARBER (Italian/American b. 1943) ASAMIR (SAM) BARBER (Italian/American b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Waterlilies," oil on canvas, signed L/L, "S. Barber.," verso a paper gallery label. 24" x 36" Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, New York aSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAM BARBER (B. 1943) O/C HOLLYHOCK GARDENOil on canvas. Signed lower left. In a gilt frame. With Wally Findlay Galleries label verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.5" x W 24.5", (Painting) H 24" x W 18" Condition: Painting unvarnished. Some handlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Norkin Original Oil Sgd.Acrylic on board. "The Elitist Signed L.L. "Framed. 24' x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Signed Marine Oil Painting of Clipper ShipAntique Signed Marine Oil Painting on Board of Clipper Ship. The signature is 2 check marks, on reversed. Framed measures 29 inches x 34 inches, art measures 18 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Purvis Young 'City Streets' Oil PaintingPurvis Young, American (1943-2010). 'City Streets' oil painting on cardboard signed lower right, mounted in light wood frame. Measures 24.5"H x 34.5"W framed; 18"H x 29.25"W unframed (approx.). ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Ringing the Bell/Baptism", oil on board, initialed lower right, 18 in. x 24 in., framed Provenance: Collection of Wendy and the late George (1944-2See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bateman (1930- ), Morning Dew - Roe Deer, 1979Robert Bateman (1930- ) Morning Dew - Roe Deer, 1979 acrylic on board 18 x 24 inches framed dimensions: 22 x 28 x 1 ¾ inches signed lower right: © Robert Bateman 1979 - Provenance: The TryoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Cotton Picking", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, 18 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned ClementinSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH MCGURL (Massachusetts, b. 1958), "Afternoon Light, Vineyard Sound"., Oil on linen, 18" x 24".JOSEPH MCGURLMassachusetts, b. 1958"Afternoon Light, Vineyard Sound". Signed lower right "Joseph McGurl". Titled verso.Oil on linen, 18" x 24". Framed 27" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Saturday Night at the Juke Joint", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of EstherSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAROLD NEWTON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN BACKWATER PAINTINGNEWTON, Harold, (American, 1934-1994): Backwater Scene with Egret, Oil/Board, 24" x 18", signed lower right, framed, 27" x 21". From the estate collection of Don Ball.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Going to Church", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio PratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Wake", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio Prattini (19See Sold Price
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61161: Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Afternoon tea in$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sSPANISH SCHOOL (20th Century,), Study of a deer., Oil on board, 23.5" x 9.5". Framed 24" x 10".$50
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersArthur Armstrong RHA (1924 - 1996) Landscape on Inishmore Oil on board 45.5 x 61cm (18 x 24”)€600
Jun 13Eldred'sNIEK VAN DER PLAS (The Netherlands, 1954-), View of Jerusalem., Oil on board, 16" x 27". Framed$750
Jun 13Eldred'sEVERT JAN LIGTELIJN (The Netherlands, 1893-1975), Interior scene with a mother and her children.,$400
Jun 07OAB AuctionsMorris Katz Rare Original Oil Painting On Board Landscape Signed Framed Artwork$175