Sold2017Hans Bellmer, Les Milles en Feu , LithographArtist: Hans Bellmer, German (1902 - 1975) Title: Les Milles en Feu Year: 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Size: 19.5 in. x 25.5 in. (49.53 cm x 64.77 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Bellmer, IV from Les Marionnettes, Hand-colored Drypoint Etching on Rice PaperArtist: Hans Bellmer, German (1902 - 1975) Title: IV from Les Marionnettes Portfolio: Year: 1969 Medium: Hand-colored Drypoint Etching on Rice Paper, signed in pencil Image Size: 12 x 11 inches Size:See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Hans BellmerHans Bellmer (German, 1902–1975), "The Factory," 1971, From the Suite: Les Chants de Maldoror (The Songs of Maldoror), etching, pencil signed lower right, overall (with frame): 24"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Hans Arp original woodcut "After the Battle ofMedium: original woodcut. Printed in Paris by Mourlot and published by Pierre à Feu and Maeght Editeur for the Marcel Duchamp / André Breton project Surréalisme en 1947. Issued in a limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Bellmer (German, 1902-1975)Hans Bellmer (German, 1902-1975), "Untitled", graphite on paper, pencil-signed lower left, 11 3/4 in. x 8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Le Girafe en Feu (Giraffe Afire)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Girafe en Feu (Giraffe Afire) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 18.75in. by 25.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Suite: LeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Le Girafe en Feu (Giraffe Afire)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Girafe en Feu (Giraffe Afire) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 18.75in. by 25.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Suite: LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Bellmer 1948 The Woman at the Cathedral EtchingHans Bellmer 1948 etching, with signature on bottom right hand corner. It is double matted and set in a black and silver frame. In good vintage condition with no known damages. Ready to hang. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frau mit HutArtist: Hans Bellmer Pencil on drawing paper. 1969. C. 21 x 29.5 cm. Signed lower right. Dated on the lower edge almost in the centre. Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme Deutsch: Titel: Frau mit Hut<See Sold Price
Sold2020Komposition (Kopf und Beinpaar)Artist: Hans Bellmer Pencil on smooth drawing paper. C. 26.5 x 20.5 cm. Signed lower right. Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme Deutsch: Titel: Komposition (Kopf und Beinpaar) Beschreibung:&See Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin KLUGE: Les Pommiers en Fleurs- PaintingConstantine Kluge (French 1912-2003) oil on canvas of apple trees in bloom, signed lower right. Originally purchased from Wally Findlay Galleries. [Art: 35 1/4" H x 51 1/4" W; Frame: 38 1/8" H x 54 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Dominic Besner's "Les Pantomimes en Salut" OriginalDominic Besner's "Les Pantomimes en Salut" original mixed oil on masonite, signed lower right and titled and signed au verso. Done in Besner's signature style, this piece is in excellent condition andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Venard Large Original Cityscpe Painting Oil On Canvas SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Claude VenardTitle: Les Cabines En Bretagne Medium: Original Oil On CanvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de dragons archaïsants Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées dégagées dans la masse, le couvercle somSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome àPaire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor de paysages animés. Chine, première moitié du XXe siècle H : 90 cm (sans les socles en bois)See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN PLATINE, PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTScomposé de quatre rangs de perles fines de diam. de 2,78 à 6,97 mm. environ, les fermoirs en forme de «X» sertis de diamants taille huit huit, accompagnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2022LONGINESMONTRE bracelet Boitier rond et boucle en or jaune, cadran indiquant les heures en chiffres arabes, cadrans secondaires à 3 et 6 heures Bracelet en cuir brun (usures) Poids brut 60,4 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970 CLIP VOLUTE FLEURS DIAMANTS Il forme une branche fleurie la tige sertie de diamants baguette les feuilles en diamants navette et les fleurs serties de diamants taSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleGrand BRÛLE-PARFUM tripode, les anses en forme de dragons, les pieds en forme de grues Emaux cloisonnés, socle de bois sculpté H. 70 cm (hors socle) Un choc sur une grueSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRANDE PENDULE PORTIQUE en bronze doré ou mat à quatreGRANDE PENDULE PORTIQUE en bronze doré ou mat à quatre colonnes cannelées ornées de chapi- teaux corinthiens. Pendule portique en bronze doré ou mat, le cadran indique les heures en chiffres romaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE de forme Cong Les prises en forme de têtes d'éléphant Marque à six caractères en kaishu Porcelaine à fond clair-de-lune H. 30,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stèle présentant un Krishna debout richementStèle présentant un Krishna debout richement vêtu tenant une fleur de lotus devant une arcature de temple, à ses côtés deux dévots les mains en position de namastSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Girafe en Feu (Giraffe Afire) Les Vitraux Suite 1974 Original Lithograph Limited$2,100
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Girafe en Feu (Giraffe Afire) Les Vitraux Suite 1974 Original Lithograph Hand$2,100
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsHans Bellmer signed and numbered Etching. 1973, from the portfolio “Les Anagrammes du Corps$750
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsHans Bellmer signed and numbered Etching. 1973, from the portfolio “Les Anagrammes du Corps$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsClaude Venard Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Cityscape Art$3,750(1 bid)
6 days LeftChurchill GalleriesMER MEDITERRANEE / CORSE DU CAP PERTUSATO A LA POINTE DE SENETOSE LES MOINES Carte levee en 1884 et$10