Sold2021132 pcs. International Joan of Arc Sterling Silver132 pieces International Joan of Arc pattern sterling silver flatware, including 12 dinner knives (9 5/8" L), 12 dinner forks (7 3/4" L), 12 salad forks (6 1/8" L), 18 teaspoons (5 7/8" L), 12 iced teSee Sold Price
Sold2019109pcs S Kirk & Son Repousse 6 pc service for 18109 Pieces of S. Kirk & Son Repousse Rose pattern sterling silver. Six piece service for 18 includes; (24) 5.8" teaspoons. (18) 6.15" round soup spoons. (18) 6.25" salad /dessert forks. (18) 7.85" dinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Assembled set 69 pcs S Kirk Repousse pattern sterlingAssembled set 69 pcs S Kirk Repousse pattern sterling silver flatware c/o 18 teaspoons, 14 dinner forks, 12 HH dinner knives, 8 salad forks, 6 demitasse spoons, 2 soup spoons, 2 serving spoons, 2 buttSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SALAD SET & SERVING SPOONManchester sterling silver salad fork and spoon set and Blackinton Daisy pattern pierced serving spoon. 6.90 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold202418 pc Gorham Chantilly Sterling FlatwareEighteen pieces of Gorham "Chantilly" pattern Sterling Silver flatware. Includes 7 x 9 1/2" hollow handle dinner knives, 6 x 7 1/2" dinner forks, 1 x 6" soup soon, 3 x 5 3/4" teaspoons, and 1 x 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202394 Pcs. Towle Mary Chilton Sterling Silver Flatware94 pieces of Towle Sterling Silver Flatware in the Mary Chilton pattern, including 12 Old French hollow knives (9" L); 12 luncheon forks (7 1/4" L); 11 individual salad forks (6 1/4" L); 18 teaspoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(90) DOMINICK & HAFF RATTAIL STERLING FLATWARE SET(lot of 90) American sterling silver flatware service, Dominick and Haff, in the "Rattail Antique" pattern, including: (12) forks, 7.75"l, (18) salad forks, 6 5/8"l, (8) cocktail/ seafood forks, 5.5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Sterling Silver Salad Fork and Spoon by Frank M.A Sterling Silver Salad Fork and Spoon by Frank M. Whiting & Co.both in a matching unknown lily floral pattern, no monograms. 9 1/4 in. 6.40 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are availSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Flatware Set by GorhamIn buttercup pattern. Service for 10. Including 10-9 1/8" knives, 10-7 1/2" forks, 10 salad forks, 10-6 3/4" spoons, 18 teaspoons, 1 sugar spoon, and 1 Reed & Barton knife. 60 pieces. Total weight appSee Sold Price
Sold202118 Pc. International Sterling Serenity Flatware18 pieces of International sterling silver in the Serenity pattern. All pieces monogrammed SBP. Lot includes: three 7 1/4 inch; 18.4 cm forks, three 6 1/2 inch; 16.5 cm salad forks, two 8 1/2 inch; 21See Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Utensils.A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Utensils. Beaded pattern. Comprising one European hollow modern knife, one ice cream spoon, one two-tine cold cut fork, one knife (7 5/8"), two knives (6 3See Sold Price
Sold20228 ANTIQUE STERLING TWIST HANDLE FLATWAREAll are Antique Sterling Silver with twist handle except 1 floral repousse.. 1- Whiting Etched Master Butter Twist Handle Ball Top 6 3/4". 2- Large Towle Brite Cut Serving Spoon "128" Pattern 9" long.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vermeil Sterling Silver Chain NecklaceItem Details: Vermeil Sterling Silver Twisted Herringbone Chain Type: Twisted Etched Herringbone Chain Length: 18 Inches Width: 6 mm Other: Lobster Closure Stone Type: None Stone Cut: N/A Stone Color:See Sold Price
Sold2022(15pc) GORHAM NEW TIPT STERLING SILVER FLATWAREIn "New Tipt" pattern, including 6 forks, 4 teaspoons, 4 table spoons, and a butter knife; all together 18 ozt Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT estate n.b. Not all items are on display inSee Sold Price
Sold202228 Pcs. Wallace and Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware1st-18th items: 18 pieces Wallace Irving pattern flatware, including 6 dinner forks (7 1/8" L); 6 teaspoons (6" L); and 6 tablespoons (8 1/4" L), not monogrammed. 19th-28th items: 10 pieces Reed and BSee Sold Price
Sold2017(13) STERLING SILVER SERVICE FLATWARE ITEMS(lot of 13) Sterling silver serviceware items: (6) Manchester Mfg. Co. cocktail forks, floral pattern, 5.5"l; (1) Westmoreland master butter knife, 7"l; (1) Reed & Barton 'Francis I' butter knife, 5.7See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver FlatwareThe Gorham Company sterling silver service, Buttercup pattern, 6 dinner knives, 12 luncheon knives, 12 oyster forks, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 salad forks, 18 dinner forks, 12 gumbo spoons, 12 butter kSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wallace Rose Pattern Sterling Silver Forks, 6Set of six R. Wallace & Sons sterling silver salad forks, in the "Rose" pattern with monogram, marked on reverse "Pat. 1898 / R.W. & S Sterling." 6.125" L. Approx: 6.61 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wallace Grande Baroque Pattern Sterling Silver 12 forksWallace Grande Baroque Pattern Sterling Silver 12 forks. 6 1/2 in long. Weight: 529.5 grams ( 17t oz 0.4764107 dwt). Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James LaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Gem Leaf Sterling Silver Pickle Fork 6.125in Brite-Cut Serving Piece$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Saint Cloud Sterling Silver Sardine Fork Brite-Cut 6in Vintage Serving Piece$10
504 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFontainebleau by Gorham Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork Set 12 Pieces 6 Inch$10