Sold2021GORHAM / DURGIN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: 40 TROYLot of assorted Gorham and Wm B. Durgin sterling silver flatware. "Fairfax" pattern, all monogrammed "K". Includes (3) 8.6" serving forks, (4) 8.5" serving spoons, (1) 5.75" sauce ladle, (12) 5.5" iceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, Group of 5Gorham Mfg Co. (Providence, Rhode Island) sterling silver serving pieces, assembled set of five, in various patterns including a cold meat fork and sauce ladle in the "Saint Cloud" Aesthetic MovementSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Sterling Silver Serving LadlesSterling Silver Serving Ladles, includes: Victorian floral engraved and pierced bowl, 7 1/4" ladle, Gorham Kensington 6 5/8" spoon, Whiting Louis XV 6" sauce ladle, monogramed 6" sauce ladle, 5" sauceSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEGORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, "Fontainebleau" pattern, comprising a 12 1/2" soup ladle, a 7" gravy ladle, and a 7 5/8" master butter knife, each with matching monogram to backSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Sterling Silver Serving Ladles19th / 20th Century, American the largest 12" long. Monogrammed. Includes Towle and Gorham. total weight: 18.5 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted collection of sterling silver and silver plate(lot of 16) Assorted collection of sterling silver and silver plate flatware consisting of a large ladle, 12"l; a Gorham serving fork, demitasse spoons, a silver plate pie server; together with (5) coSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO AMERICAN SILVER SERVING SPOONSGorham pierced berry spoon, decorated with birds and putti beneath a pear tree. Tiffany Sterling Persian pattern sauce ladle. Total 99g. L of ladle 17.5 cm. (7 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Ladle, 19th C.Gorham sterling silver ladle, 19th century, gold wash bowl, inscribed on handle: "Annie Meyenborg 1871," maker's marks on reverse. 12.5" L. Approx: 6.77 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20184 AMERICAN STERLING SAUCE LADLES4 Early 20th c. American Sterling Silver Sauce Ladles. All approximately 5 1/2"-6". One with monogram. Towle, Gorham, International. Weight on all 125 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 9 Sterling Silver Georg Jensen Serving PiecesLot of 9 Sterling Silver Georg Jensen Serving Pieces including 7" Syrup Ladle, 12.5" Serving Knife, 10.5" Fish Serving Knife, 10.5" Cake Cutter, 8" Cake Cutter, 8.5" Cheese Slicer, 4.5" Bottle Opener,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of (15) Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware ArticlesA Grouping of (15) Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Articlesvarious patterns, pieces without monograms include: a large serving spoon (12 5/8 in.); short handled serving fork (7 1/2 in.); cheese scoop;See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique Sterling Silver Gorham Serving LadleLarge Antique Sterling Silver Gorham Serving Ladle. Hallmarked. Measures 12 inches in length. Weighs approximately 8.6 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham sterling silver "Chippendale" pattern charger,Gorham sterling silver "Chippendale" pattern charger, 1969, the back inscribed, 'Presented To/ Stephen A. Kohl/ Federal Reserve Bank/ Of New York/ 1970' 12.5"diam, 24.70 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladles.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladles. Blossom pattern. Together with a jelly spoon in the # 21 pattern, and a pierced serving spoon Ladle length: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024DURGIN & GORHAM STERLING SERVING SPOONSDurgin heavy sterling silver berry serving spoon, Clark and True retailer, 9.5 in long. Together with a Gorham fancy Victorian sterling silver punch ladle, 10.5 in long. Total weight 11.58 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20183 fine sterling serving pieces3 fine American 19th c sterling serving pieces including a Gorham rose & bead edge ladle, strawberry decorated slice server by J H Hart, Gorham sterling shell decorated ladle. 12.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Towle French Provincial & Other Sterling Silver Serving Pieces(2) 8 1/2" Towle French Provincial Serving Spoons, one is reticulated. There is an 8 1/4" Towle French Provincial Serving Fork and a 6" Sterling Silver Ladle and a 5" Gorham Sterling Silver Ladle. 9.0See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Chantilly Sterling Flatware Service for 12 (229229 pieces of Gorham Chantilly pattern sterling silver flatware. Includes: 17 New French dinner knives (9 5/8" L), 12 New French luncheon knives (8 7/8" L), 8 steak knives (9 3/8" L), 17 dinner forksSee Sold Price
Sold2023COIN SILVER AND STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESThe collection of only nine pieces includes early sterling silver pieces, a coin silver ladle and two ornate Victorian sterling silver berry shovels. Ladle measures 12.5 inches, the rest range from 5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Lancaster Sterling Silver Cream / Serving LadleThis fine Gorham Lancaster sterling 5 3/8" serving or cream ladle is ready to enjoy. Polished recently. Overall excellent cond with very slight wear. It weighs just over .72 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Rose Marie Sterling Flatware SetGorham Rose Marie Sterling Silver Flatware service for 12, monogrammed "F" 78 pieces. includes 12 dinner forks, 12 knives, 12 soup spoons, 2 serving spoons, 1 ladle, 12 salad forks, 22 teaspoons, 1 buSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham S.S. Ladle with Gold Wash Bowl, Late 19CGorham S.S. Ladle with Gold Wash Bowl, Late 19C Gorham sterling silver 12 1/2"L serving ladle (Late 19thC) with monogram initial on front side of handle and a gold wash bowl. Weight: 6.56 TOZ ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Sterling Silver Serving Pieces; includes jelly slice, sauce ladle, nut spoon, tongs, pickle12 Sterling Silver Serving Pieces; includes jelly slice, sauce ladle, nut spoon, tongs, pickle forks, sugar and jam spoons and more, mixed makers and patterns, some monogrammed. 221 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces "Edgeworth" 1922(8) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces "Edgeworth" 1922: Included are: small ladle 5", larger ladle 6.75", (1) pierced small spoon 6.75", (1) pierced flat serving spoon 6.25", (4) different specialSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Sterling and Coin Silver Shell-form Serving Pieces 19th Century$400
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Melrose Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 39 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Meadow Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 176 Pieces, Art Nouveau$10