Sold2022DOMINICK & HAFF ROCOCO ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SERVING / BERRY SPOON 7 1/2? L XLNT CONDThis attractive, detailed, antique Dominick & Haff Rococo pattern berry or serving spoon is in overall excellent condition except a little slight wear. It has a recently polished patina & should polisSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF NINEAMERICAN STERLING SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF NINE, comprising a Dominick & Haff "Charles II" pattern 7 3/4" preserve spoon and 5 1/4" cream ladle, each marked for retailer Nowlan & Co.; and a J.B. & S.M. KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver FlatwareDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware(67) pieces, including: (6) old french hollow knives (8 1/2 in); (12) forks (7 1/8 in.); (8) salad forks (6 3/8 in); (10) oval place spoons; (10See Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF 12 DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER SPOONS WITHSET OF 12 DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER SPOONS WITH GOLD WASHED BOWLS. 5 INCHES LONG. MONOGRAMMED. 6.42 TROY OZ. ONE WITH A SLIGHTLY DENTED BOWL.See Sold Price
Sold2023(12) Dominick and Haff Acanthus Sterling Silver Demitasse Gold Wash SpoonsDominick and Haff Acanthus Sterling Silver Demitasse Gold Wash Spoons: (12) demitasse gold wash bowl. Measure 4.25". 118 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Dominick & Haff sterling silver spoons9 spoons, including: 4 soup spoons in the New King pattern, and 4 teaspoons and a serving spoon in the Cupid pattern; 12.25 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET 12 DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER FRUIT SPOONS WITH VERMEIL BOWLS. - Wt. 6.8 troy oz.SET 12 DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER FRUIT SPOONS WITH VERMEIL BOWLS. - Wt. 6.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Marie Antoinette Sterling Silver FlatwareDominick & Haff sterling silver flatware set in the Marie Antoinette pattern. The set includes 12 dinner knives, 12 lunch knives, 12 butter knives, 10 dinner spoons, 13 lunch spoons, 12 demitasse spooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dominick & Haff Rococo 14-Piece Flatware SetThis is a set of fourteen Dominick & Haff Rococo Sterling Silver Spoons and Forks. The set includes six forks measuring 6-7/8in, two Bon Bon Spoons measuring 4-3/8in, and six spoons measuring 5-3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINICK & HAFF AND REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER LADLEDOMINICK & HAFF AND REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER LADLE AND SERVING SPOON, 2 L 9", 7.5" One Dominick and Haff gilt bowl sterling silver ladle, bright cut design 7.5". With period monogram (H ). Also RSee Sold Price
Sold20196 STERLING FRUIT / ORANGE BASKET OF FLOWERS SPOONSSix Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Hard to Find 1920 Basket of Flowers Fruit / Orange Spoons. All monogrammed "C". Each 5 7/8". Weight approximately 175 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge VinceSee Sold Price
Sold20196 STERLING FRUIT / ORANGE BASKET OF FLOWERS SPOONSSix Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Hard to Find 1920 Basket of Flowers Fruit / Orange Spoons. All monogrammed "C". Each 5 7/8". Weight approximately 175 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge VinceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceDominick & Haff "Pointed Antique" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Service, pat. 1895, incl. 12 each: forks (l. 8 in.), forks (l. 7 1/4 in.), salad forks, knives (l. 9 3/8 in.), knives (l. 8 1/4 in.),See Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of American Sterling Silver ServersA Grouping of American Sterling Silver Servers (10) pieces, including a Towle Paul Revere serving spoon ( 7 /1/4 in.); Manchester Pierced Handle small chipped beef fork (5 1/4 in.); Dominick & Haff ViSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH AMERICAN COIN & STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECE19TH AMERICAN COIN & STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES: 1.) 3 JOHNSON & GODLEY STERLING FIDDLE TIP SPOONS: Albany, N.Y., 1843 - 1854, 8.75"l. 2.) Dominick & Haff Large serving spoon, 7.75"l. 3.) Towle stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver FlatwareGroup of Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Flatware, incl. "Renaissance" pattern, pat 1894, 10 fish forks, l. 6 in., 7 butter knives (fh), l. 5 3/8 in., 2 citrus spoons, l. 5 3/4 in. and cheese scoop, lSee Sold Price
Sold20185 ANTIQUE STERLING SPOON + 1 SP SPOON5 Antique Sterling Silver Spoons and 1 Silver Plated Spoon. 1- Dominick & Haff Sterling 1896 No. 10 Dessert - Soup Spoon 6 1/4". 2- Reed & Barton Sterling 1892 Athenian Place Spoon 7 1/8". Etched EvelSee Sold Price
Sold201896 pc. assembled sterling flatware set in case96 pc. assembled sterling silver flatware set in fitted mahogany chest with drawer including 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 12 table spoons, 12 soup spoons, and 12 teaspoons by Dominick & Haff, 12 hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Spoons, Dominick & Haff, Gorham, WallaceAssorted sterling silver spoons, marked, some Victorian, including: (11) Dominick & Haff "Mazarin"; (12) Gorham "Ivy"; (3) Wallace "Violet". Approximately 16.8 troy oz TW.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Victorian Sterling Silver Serving Spoons with aTwo Victorian Sterling Silver Serving Spoons with a Roger Bros Silverplate Cake Knife - Dominick & Haff pierced spoon with gold wash face 7 1/2" L; small shell bonbon spoon 5" L (Towle pictorial mark)See Sold Price
Sold20237 pc STERLING SILVER FORKS & SPOON3 Sterling Dominick & Haff 1896 Pattern #10 Forks monogrammed 6.75". 2 Towle Sterling 1928 Forks 7.25" 2 Piece American Sterling Antique American Etched Fork 6.5" and Spoon 6 1/8". Approximate silverSee Sold Price
Sold20187 ANTIQUE ORNATE STERLING DEMITASSE SPOONS7 Antique American Ornate Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. All in good condition. All approximately 4 1/4" long. 1- Dominick & Haff 1888 Rococo, monogrammed to back. 2&3- Alvin Mfg. Co. 1903 Bridal RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver 925 Flatware Spoon Fork ESTATE LOTEstate collection lot of a total of 11 pieces of American made sterling flatware cutlery utensils. Includes 7 pieces by Dominick & Haff in the "Basket of Flowers" pattern circa 1920. 2 x pieces by WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF EIGHT STERLING SILVER FIGURAL SPOONS, 2.GORHAM STRASBOURG 3.BONNET DEMITASSE 5.CHARLES II BDESCRIPTION: GROUP OF EIGHT STERLING SILVER FIGURAL SPOONS, 2.GORHAM STRASBOURG 3.BONNET DEMITASSE 5.CHARLES II BY DOMINICK AND HAFF 7.GEORG JENSEN DENMARK BLOSSOM SALT SPOON 8.LILLY OF THE VALLEY WEISee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDominick & Haff King Sterling Silver Flatware Set 144 Pieces with Shell Motif$10