Sold2021SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS,SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS, JOSEPH-CHARLES. 1868-1949. Histoire charmante de l'adolescente sucre d'amour. Paris: F.L. Schmied, 1927. 4to (305 x 237 mm). 14 full-page wood engravSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart (1888-1950) FrenchPIERRETTE, AU CLAIR DE LA LUNE (Holland 320), 1927, color etching, signed in pencil, copyright L. Icart Paris upper right, blind stamp lower left, image 20 ¼ x 13 ¼”, full margins,See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart "Speed" Signed Etching 1927Aquatint etching with handcolored details. Blind stamp and pencil notation lower left and pencil signed lower right. Graveurs Modernes 194 rue de Rivoli Paris upper left. "Copyright 1927 by L. Icart PSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETITE BOUTEILLE À L'HUILEPETITE BOUTEILLE À L'HUILE de forme globulaire aplatie avec une épaule inclinée, en porcelaine émaillée céladon, incisée de blanc et noir, à décor d'une baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roméo Vincelette (1902-1979) Ste-Adèle HillAn oil painting by Roméo Vincelette, Canadian, (1902-1979) titled "Snowy Fall, Ste Adele Hill". Oil on canvas laid on board, signed and dated 43’. FRANCAIS: Peinture à l'huile de Rom&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Lecythe / LekythosPetit lecythe (vase contenant de l'huile parfumée) Attique en terre cuite, à décor de branches de palmier, figures noires sur fond rouge. Provenance: Collection de M. C.M., MontréaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUITÉ ROMAINE / ROMAN ANTIQUITYDescription Français: ANTIQUITÉ ROMAINE / ROMAN ANTIQUITY Lot de six lampes à l'huile romaine de différents styles en terre cuite. Période impériale, entre le Ier et IIISee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUITÉ ROMAINE / ROMAN ANTIQUITYDescription Français: ANTIQUITÉ ROMAINE / ROMAN ANTIQUITY Lot de six lampes à l'huile romaine de différents styles en terre cuite. Période impériale, entre le Ier et IIISee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Icart - Temple de l'Amour a VersaillesArtist: Louis Icart Title: Temple de l'Amour a Versailles Dimensions: 11in. by 6.5in. Edition: Rare one-of-a-kind painting Medium: Original oil on board Condition:<See Sold Price
Sold2015Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'Enfance de JThéo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012)L'Enfance de JacobOil and mixed media on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIEN FRANCE Set 6 Porcelain Plates No 1-6Undersides are marked GIEN FRANCE. Lot includes 6 plates: No 1 LE TRAVAIL EST LA SOURCE DE TOUTE RICHESSE. No 2 LA VERITE COMME L’HUILE S’ELEVE AU DESSUS DE TOUT. No 3 L’AMITIE D’UN GRAND HOMMSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAINTE OLGA / SAINT OLGADescription Français: SAINTE OLGA / SAINT OLGA Peinture à l'huile sur bois représentant une icône de la Sainte Olga, ou Olga de Kiev (890-969). Celle-ci est reconnue pour avoir &#See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS VUITTONDescription française: LOUIS VUITTON Importante malle de voyage ancienne signée Louis Vuitton. L'extérieur tapissé d'un tissus arborant le monogramme. L'intérieur tapisséSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Banquette à coulisse dit LO7A Orme 25.5 x 197 x 139 cm. (ouvert) 1963 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 232.See Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Tabary, (French, 1857-1927), "Dans Le Boudoir",Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Paire de chevets dits T07A Orme 35 x 55 x 34.5 cm. Circa 1970 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 241.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927)Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XVI Style Giltwood and Marble Table de MilieuLouis XVI Style Giltwood and Marble Table de Milieu. L. Hunault Ebenisterie, Paris. The circular grey veined marble top with outset corners above a guilloche and rosette carved frieze raised on taperiSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPORTANT CARTEL D'APPLIQUE en bronze cisele et dore a decor d'un angelot couvrant une nymphe, aIMPORTANT CARTEL D'APPLIQUE en bronze cisele et dore a decor d'un angelot couvrant une nymphe, a l'amortissement un couple de colombes pres d'un amour. Style Louis XV. H: 90 - Larg 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lê Phô (1907-2001)Lê Phô (1907-2001)Bouquet de pivoines et coquelicots Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 50 x 46 cm Le Pho (1907-2001)Bouquet of peonies and poppiesOil on panelSigned lower right19.6See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
6 days LeftPiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
6 days LeftPiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLouis Dali, French (1905-2001), Rue de l'Abreuvoir, Montmartre, oil on canvas$300(1 bid)
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) FOR RICHARD GINORI MANUFACTURE. "TESTA DI HERME", CIRCA 1925 - 1927.€500(1 bid)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XV Carved Beechwood Chaise Longue 18th century, attributed to F. Foliot$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sMINTON PÂTE-SUR-PÂTE MOON FLASK Late 19th Century Height 6". Diameter 5.5".$1,500(5 bids)
41 mins LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70. Oil on€750
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000