Sold2021An 1877 Great Britain Gold Sovereign AU CoinAn 1877 Great Britain Gold Sovereign AU Coin, Mounted in a 14kt yellow gold pendant brooch. Marked 585. Approx. weight: 7.5 dwt Please note no credit card payments for first time buyers and seven busiSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Edward VII Gold Sovereigns, AU (2pc)Two English George V Gold Sovereigns: 1904, 1910, AU Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Canada 1917-C Gold SovereignCanada 1917-C Gold Sovereign (KM-20, .2355 oz AGW). BU and virtually of Choice quality. This fresh, vibrant specimen displays just a few too many minor marks to justify a Choice grading. A scarcer lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Australia 1895-S Gold SovereignAustralia 1895-S Gold Sovereign (KM-13, .2355 oz AGW). AU or better. Full lustre accompanies light friction on the high points of the design. Est. $360.See Sold Price
Sold2022CANADA $100.00 1976 Olympic Gold UncirculatedCANADA $100.00 1976 Olympic Gold Uncirculated .583 AU 0.25 tr. oz. in 2 x 2 plastic flip.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: AUSTRALIAN GOLD COINS.Lot of two Australian gold coins. The first is an 1864 Australian 1 sovereign, XF, details. The second is an 1866 Australian 1 sovereign, AU, details.See Sold Price
Sold2021Great Britain 1872 Gold SovereignGreat Britain 1872 Gold Sovereign (KM-736.2, .2355 oz AGW). Die Number 54. A strong EF with claims to an AU designation. The reverse is arguably that of a full AU. Considerable mint frost still adhereSee Sold Price
Sold20191904 GREAT BRITAIN GOLD SOVEREIGN COINBeautiful gold coin from an estate where the collector focused on condition. Very sharp details. Suitable for professional grading. AU-UNCSee Sold Price
Sold2022CANADA 50 Cents Gold 2010 R.C.M.P. Coin ProofCANADA 50 Cents Gold 2010 R.C.M.P. Coin Proof .9999 AU with COA, box and sleeve 0.05 tr. Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022CANADA $5.00 Gold 2012 Maple Leaf Forever Coin ProofCANADA $5.00 Gold 2012 Maple Leaf Forever Coin Proof .9999 AU with COA, box and sleeve 0.10 tr. Oz.See Sold Price
Sold20241900 Great Britian Half Sovereign Gold Coin,choice A.U., St.George slaying dragon.See Sold Price
Sold2024CANADA $2.00 1996 Gold Polar Bear ProofCANADA $2.00 1996 Gold Polar Bear Proof .185 tr.oz AU .164 tr.oz.AG Very small issue, this encapsulated coin comes in a blue suede box, blue insert, COA# 3379 and a blue outer box. CANADA $2.00 1996 GSee Sold Price
Sold2022CANADA 50 Cents Gold 2008 De Havilland Coin ProofCANADA 50 Cents Gold 2008 De Havilland Coin Proof .9999 AU with COA, box and sleeve 0.05 tr. Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Gold Coins, Austria, CanadaA 1915 Austrian ducat and a 1911C Canada ISOV, graded MS 64 in NGC slab. Dimensions:Both about 20mm . Provenance:From a Bucks County Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024CANADA 1864 McGill Dept.of Law Gold Award Medal FDCCANADA 1864 McGill Dept.of Law Gold Award Medal FDC 53.06 gm. 18 Kt. Breton 121 Justinius AU-45 Extremely RARE University medal engraved by English engravers J.S. & A.B. Wyon. Pristine condition and dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Al Wolf Canadian Inuit Composite SculptureAl Wolf Canadian Inuit black composite sculpture depicting an Eskimo seated atop a deceased polar bear, smoking a pipe, the underside with gold foil label "Fait a la Main / au Canada / Al Wolf / HandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canada Sovereign 1919 C ICCS Mint State 63 Gold Coin 7.99 gms.Canada Sovereign 1919 C ICCS Mint State 63 Gold Coin 7.99 gms. ICCS XLX 924 MS-63 high quality gold coin 7.99 grams in 22 kt Charlton cat $ 1000See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Gehrig, Sterling and 14KT Gold Malachite BroochArtist : Hans Gehrig, Canada (1929-1989) Titre : Hans Gehrig, Sterling and 14KT Gold Malachite Brooch Description (FR) : Broche en argent sterling et or 14KT sertie d'une Malachite, signee au dos HansSee Sold Price