Sold2019Tin Litho Battery Operated Checkered Sonicon Rocket.Japan, Masudaya. Scarce checkered version. Working, will change direction by use of blowing whistle, lights flash in back, marked "Sonicon Rocket", 14". Includes original box with inserts, instructionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery-Operated Sonicon Rocket.Includes original box. Made by Masudaya. When in operation spaceship travels forward and when whistle is blown, changes directions and antenna rotates. Has instruction sheet inside original box. OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mint 1950s Sonicon Rocket ToyA mint condition 1950s Sonicon Rocket that is battery-operated, made in Japan with patent numbers in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sonicon Rocket Battery Op ToyMade by Masudaya. Japanese - 1950's - 14" Long. Not working.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Wacky Packages Boxer Shorts, Sonicon Rocket Tin Toy, 2 Super Nintendo Controllers2 Wacky Packages Boxer Shorts including Gutterade Size XL and Gargle Size M, Both new with tags , Sonicon Rocket Tin Toy, 2 Super Nintendo ControllersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage MASUDAYA Modern Toys No.3043 Japan Large 13"Vintage MASUDAYA Modern Toys No.3043 Japan Large 13" Sonicon Battery Operated Rocket Ship with Figures, missing whistle. Stunning working example, generally very good to excellent, some light marks anSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Second World War V2 rocket combustion chamber and venturi wreckage,A Second World War V2 rocket combustion chamber and venturi wreckage, now painted and mounted on supporting bars, rusted, flattened to one side, 172cm wide overall 184cm high By repute found by a farmSee Sold Price
2021Early 1960’s Amusement Ride Rocket Launcher TruckUnassembled and extremely rare early 1960’s Rocket Launching Truck manufactured in France by renown amusement park ride manufacturer Monteilhet. In France, Monteilhet was regarded as the French equiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE POWER BOOSTER AVIATION ETHYL GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ ROCKET GRAPHIC.SSP. An outstanding example of this very rare Porcelain Pump Plate from Power Booster Aviation Ethyl Gasoline. This is the only example of this Sign that we have ever sold. Sign features an excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oldsmobile Service w/ Rocket Porcelain Dealership Sign (TAC)rate 8.75, 60" Diameter, Double Sided Porcelain Sign, has excellent color & gloss, has some minor porcelain scrapes in the upper field, very nice displaying example of this Saturn Version, TACSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALFRED MUNNINGS: "THE ROCKET"circa 1901 watercolor signed and dated center right Provenance: with letter verso from Sotheby's circa April 24th, 1984, with black and white photograph and label from Lloyds Bank to Miss Elsie CapromSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZAHA HADID Untitled (Rocket Concept Design)ZAHA HADID Untitled (Rocket Concept Design) Screenprint with hand coloring in gouache on black wove paper, 1994. 297x420 mm; 11¾x16½ inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and dated in whiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Speller. Rocket Ship.Henry Speller (1900-1997). Rocket Ship. Not signed or dated. Crayon and marker on poster. Excellent condition. Visible image is 23"w x 18"h. Archival frame is 34"w x 28"h. Provenance: The Larry and JaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bitter Campari Rocket Original Vintage Italian Liquor Poster by Nanni 1958On July 29, 1955 America announced its intention to launch a satellite into space for the first time. Four days later, the former Soviet Union said it would do the same and what is now known as the "SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Custom 1/1 Riverview Rocket #2 Midget RacerVery nice custom built 1 of 1 Heartland Toyz Riverview Rocket midget racer pusher. This highly detailed custom racer is in excellent condition. Displays extremely well with a vibrant orange and pearlSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSKO BATTERY OP ROCKET MAN IN SPACE ARMORRosko battery operated Rocket Man in Space Armor. Made in Japan. Nice complete original example. Antenna and rockets look like quality replacements. Has correct battery box remote control. All functioSee Sold Price
Sold2020NASA 1966 Gemini Apollo SCAPE Rocket Fueling SuitNASA, U.S. Space Program (American). Circa 1966 S.C.A.P.E., "Self Contained Protection Ensemble Suit." Interior marked and dated 3/10/66 with serial # 5544, which corresponds to the Gemini and ApolloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Flown Space Shuttle Rocket Engine Oxidizer ValveFlown Nasa Space Shuttle Rocket Engine Oxidizer Valve Part No 2630140 101 PAW 2077869F mADE BY Parker & Hannifin This Is A Rare piece of History Item 18" by 15" All items from the Estate of Charles BeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Marquis (b.1945) Rocket Bottle Series of 6Richard Marquis (b.1945) Rocket bottle series of 6 sculptures Blown glass Signed "Noble effort" on each bottom, date 1984 Various sizes of 10", 11", 9", 8 3/4", 8 3/4", and 9 1/2" tall Very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAPMAN, Ken (American). Rocket Jets. Disneyland, 1967.CHAPMAN, Ken (American). Rocket Jets. Disneyland, 1967. First poster advertisement depicting Disneyland’s Rocket Jets attraction, which had recently replaced Tomorrowland’s Astro Jets. 54See Sold Price
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateMaurice "The Rocket" Richard Signed Koho Hockey Stick$5(1 bid)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (40+) 2000 Pokemon Rocket Rare Version Cards W/ Dark Blastoise #20/82 & 1999 Pokemon Jungle$55(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBox of Vintage Japanese Pokemon Team Rocket, Fossil, & Jungle Uncommon & Common Cards W/ Grimer$2(2 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.ANCHOR HOCKING Green Paneled Rocket Vase Vessel$15(3 bids)