Sold20242.50 Ct Natural Orange Carnelian Drilled Round Cut PairWeight - 2.50 Ct / Size - 7.40 x 7.40 x 4.60 mm / 2 Pc's / Shape - Round Cut / Clarity - Semi - Transparent / Origin - BrazilSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Claire Jeanne Colinet "Ankara Dancer" Bronze24" Tall Statue On Black Marble Stand (Measures 36" tall including base plus stand is an additional 30" totaling 5' 6" when statue is displayed on stand) Minor chip on marble base of statue as photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claire Colinet, "Ankara Dancer" (Damage)Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (1880 or 85 - 1948 or 50) bronze Art Deco sculpture entitled "Ankara Dancer". Incised signature in the cast: C J R Colinet. Loss of figure's left hand, loss of index fingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Turkish ANKARA DHURRIE Rug: 9' x 12'Large Vintage Hand-Woven Room Size Turkish Dhurrie Rug. Elaborate geometric designs throughout. Dimensions: 9 ft x 12 ft. Condition: good original vintage pre-owned estate condition. Provenance: BostoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Style Sculpture of "Ankara Dancer".After Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet, made in the year 2000. AS IS - The Figure is made of a Composition Material, and it is Missing a Finger. Measures 17.5" tall, and is not very heavy. The base is noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Crafted Ankara Print Crossbody Bag, Newhandcrafted African Ankara print bag with large bow on front. Bright colors with geometric prints done in a cotton fabric . Zippered closure. Interior zipper pouch pocket, Unlabeled Designer bag. NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Crafted Ankara Print Crossbody Bag, Newhandcrafted African Ankara print bag with large bow on front. Bright colors with geometric prints done in a cotton fabric . Zippered closure. Interior zipper pouch pocket, Unlabeled Designer bag. NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Print - Map of Adakoy Koyu - Ankara - Turkey - Asia Minor - Joseph RouxOriginal copper engraving print originates from ”Recueil des Principaux Plans des Ports et Rades de la Mer Mediterranee …” by Joseph Roux of the edition of 1804. The charts are engraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp 2 Margo Shelby Feather & Ankara PillowsDESIGNER MARGO SELBY Feather polling with polka dot design. Black and bronze color palette. Zippered cover, has discoloration on backside heavy cotton canvas, needs cleaning, front fabric feels like aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sark Mobilya Tre poltroncine con struttura in teak,Sark Mobilya Tre poltroncine con struttura in teak, seduta e schienale rivestiti in tessuto azzuro. Ankara, Turchia, anni 50 (cm 66x71x70) (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2023JEWAD SALEEM MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER (1919-1961)Attributed to Jewad Selim, private collection, no coa medium: mixed media measurements:28"wX32"h framed, mint condition Biography: Jewad Selim was an Iraqi painter and sculptor born in Ankara, OttomanSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (French,after Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (French, 1880-1950), The Dancer of Ankaralate 20th century patinated cast bronze, with applied copper tone paint decoration, bearing incised "Colinet" signature toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pan American / Servizio Giornaliero Per Il Medio Orient. Un...Pan American / Servizio Giornaliero Per Il Medio Orient. United States: 1944-1950. Lithograph. Offering daily flights to Istanbul, Ankara, Teheran, Baghdad, Ankara, Beirut, and Damasco. Showing arriviSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claremont Mohair and Carleton V Print Fabrics1) 4 1/2 yards of Claremont's Dutch mauve mohair upholstery plush, 55" width. The warmth and comfort is irresistible! 2) 17 1/4 yards of Carleton V's printed linen named "Ankara", in purples and greysSee Sold Price
Sold2017Turkey in PicturesHeading: (Turkey) Author: Title: Fotografla Turkiye. Turkey in Pictures Place Published: Ankara Publisher:General Direction of the Press Date Published: [1930s] Description:See Sold Price
2023Jewad Selim (In the style of)Jewad Selim was an Iraqi painter and sculptor born in Ankara, Ottoman Empire in 1919. He became an influential artist through his involvement with the Iraqi Baghdad Modern Art Group, which encouragedSee Sold Price
Sold2022TURKEY: Photograph Album of views,TURKEY: Photograph Album of views, TURKEY: Photograph Album of views, early 1950s, with 25 photographs of ANKARA, 32 of ISTANBUL, plus 40 others covering other parts of Turkey, with a caption under eaSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Pairs of Vintage Turkish "Aladdin Slipper" ShoesHand-sewn and embroidered, all with leather soles, one with a maker's label from Ankara, Turkey. Largest: 11.5" L; smallest: 8.25" L. All with surface wear, especially at the leather points. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman Sculpture in SideRoman Sculpture in Side Inan, Jale (1975). Ankara, Türk Tarih Kurumu Basimevi. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tommy James & The ShondellsTommy James & The Shondells - Crimson & CloverLabel:Roulette - SR 42023, Roulette - SR-42023Format:Vinyl, LP, Album - AND - Tommy James & The Shondells - The Best Of Tommy James & The ShondellsLabel:RSee Sold Price
Sold202242023: LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) Royal Family, 1996 SeriLeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) Royal Family, 1996 Serigraph in colors on wove paper 35 x 44 inches (88.9 x 111.8 cm) (sheet) Ed. 107/300 Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2018PETER RAADSIG OIL ON CANVAS, 1863, INTERIOR SCENEPETER RAADSIG (DANISH 1806-1882) OIL ON CANVAS, 1863, H 32", W 26", INTERIOR SCENE PETER (JOHANN P.) RAADSIG OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED P. RAADSIG 1863 LOWER LEFT. DEPICTING AND INTERIOR SCENE WITH TWO FIGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Martin Van Buren: Broadside-lined Trunk. 24" x 1Martin Van Buren: Broadside-lined Trunk. 24" x 13" x 10" domed cowhide-covered trunk withSee Sold Price
Oct 06GLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONSLarge Art Deco Claire Jeanne Colinet "Ankara dancer" Bronze Sculpture$1,500
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Isil Ozisik Watercolor Man With Turban$1
Buy NowMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Ankara Snake Dancer Art Deco Nouveau Bronze Sculpture Signed J.R. Colinet$540
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalStunning Artwork Sculpture of Clair R. Colinet bronze$2,500