Sold2023Four Alvin Sterling Silver Raleigh Soup Spoons6-3/4"l and appx. 6 t.o.; together with thirteen Rogers silver plated cream soup spoons. Provenance: Property from a Warwick, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Alvin Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons 11Set 7 signed Alvin Sterling silver demitasse spoons, app 4 in. Monogrammed on handle. Set 3 Asian Sterling Silver Spoons with upper enamel flower handles, hallmarked with 2 Asian Character stamps, unmSee Sold Price
Sold202416 BUCCELLATI 925 Cabbage Sterling Silver Coffee Spoons, 4 ozt. 3 5/8 in.16 BUCCELLATI 925 Cabbage Sterling Silver Coffee Spoons, 4 ozt. 3 5/8"L (2 have oxidation spots need cleaning) all signed and stampedsee added picsSee Sold Price
Sold202412 Alvin Old Orange Blossom Sterling SpoonsSet of 12 Alvin "Old Orange Blossom" sterling silver demitasse spoons 4.25" 4.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 12 Continental Holland Gold Washed Sterling Silver Chocolate SpoonsThis is a vintage set of 12 gold washed sterling silver chocolate spoons marked "Holland". Each is 4 1/2" long. The total weight of the set is 5.3oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 6 Gorham Fontainebleau Pattern Sterling SilverSet of 6 Gorham Fontainebleau Pattern Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons, 4-1/4" long, total 2.58 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sixteen Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware PiecesSixteen Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware Piecesincluding a Whiting Lily of the Valley pea serving spoon (7 3/4 in.); a set of (6) Wallace Violet chocolate spoons (4 1/8 in.); Wallace Grand Baroque foSee Sold Price
Sold202370-Pc. Alvin Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Set70 pieces of Alvin sterling silver flatware, in an Art Deco pattern, comprising 12 dinner knives, 12 butter knives, 8 dinner forks, 8 salad forks, 16 teaspoons, 10 soup spoons, and 4 serving pieces. 5See Sold Price
Sold2021ELEVEN GEORGE W. SHIEBLER & CO. “FIORITO”ELEVEN GEORGE W. SHIEBLER & CO. “FIORITO” STERLING SILVER LARGE CHOCOLATE SPOONSNew York, Early 20th CenturyMonogrammed. Lengths 4”.Approx. 4.7 troy oz.See Sold Price
2016Large Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Serving Setcheese server, serving piece, 4 serving spoons, large stuffing spoon, meat fork, 3 seafood forks, serving knife, meat fork, butter knife, slotted serving piece, gravy spoon, cream spoon, slotted serviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chateau Rose by Alvin Sterling Silver Ice Tea SpoonsChateau Rose by Alvin Sterling Silver Ice Tea Spoons Tested 8 Total 7 1/2" 227.4 Grams Very Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANK WHITING STERLING SILVER 5 O'CLOCK SPOONS(10) spoons, hallmarked Dimensions: L 5" Weight: 4.58 ozt Condition: Showing normal signs of age.See Sold Price
Sold20174 STERLING SILVER SPOONS, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 6 5/8",4 STERLING SILVER SPOONS, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 6 5/8", APPROX 157 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Pcs. Alvin "Raphael" Sterling SilverSix sterling silver serving pieces in the Raphael pattern by Alvin, including: 9 1/4" berry spoon, monogram to back of handle; 7 1/2" gravy ladle, no monogram; 7 7/8" serving fork, monogram to back ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alvin Raphael Pattern Sterling Silver Berry SpoonEntirely gilded spoon with Art Nouveau maiden holding a flower, descending into a floral bowl. Hallmarked as shown. 4.5 troy. 9 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold20204 STERLING SILVER CHATEAU ROSE SOUP SPOONS4 Alvin Sterling Silver Round Bowl Soup Spoon (Cream Soup) in the 1940 Chateau Pattern. No monograms. Each 6 1/4". Approximate weight 130 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. BSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALVIN STERLING SAUCER w SILVER SALT & SPOONAlvin sterling saucer 6" (15cm) diameter with silver salt 2 1/4" (6cm) height and spoon 3 1/4" (9cm) length. Total weight 4ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO "HAMPTON" STERLING SERVING SPOONTiffany & Company sterling silver serving spoon in the "Hampton" pattern. Measures approx. 7 7/8" length (20cm). Total weight approx. 80.4 grams / 2.58 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202010 STERLING CHASED ROMANTIQUE SPOONS4 Alvin Sterling Silver Chased Romantique 1933 Spoons. 5 Iced Tea Spoons 7 1/2". 4 Cream Soup Spoons 6 1/4". 1 Sugar 6 1/2". No Monograms. Approximate weight on all 315 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin MooreSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Vintage Sterling Silver Spoons 45.47g4 Vintage/Antique Sterling Silver Spoons, longest measures 5.75''L x 1.25''D, includes #1 Saart Brothers (Attleboro, MA) Sterling Silver ''September'' Spoon #2 Alvin Sterling 1939 ''Chapel Bells'' SpoSee Sold Price
Sold2023(Lot of 87 PCS) Alvin "Chateau Rose" Sterling Silver Flatware(Lot of 87 PCS) Alvin "Chateau Rose" Sterling Silver Flatware. Comprised of 10 table knives, 4 large spoons, 12 Fish Forks, 10 Table forks, 8 salad spoons, 6 soup spoons, 23 table spoons, 6 butter kniSee Sold Price
Sold202315 pcs. Alvin Chateau Rose Sterling SilverNo monograms, including ten sterling-handled knives (L: approx. 9 1/2"), two serving spoons (L: approx. 8 1/4"), two teaspoons (L: approx. 5 3/4"), and one fork (L: approx. 6 1/2"). Weight (not includSee Sold Price
Sold202268pc ALVIN PIROUETTE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE68 pieces of Alvin sterling silver flatware in the Pirouette pattern. Includes 12 dinner forks-7 1/2", 11 salad forks-6 1/2", 11 teaspoons-6", 12 dessert/oval spoons-7", 12 dinner knives-9 1/4", 2 masSee Sold Price
Sold20239 ANTIQUE AMERICAN ORNATE STERLING SOUVENIR SPOONS6 Antique American Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoons. 1- Alvin Manufacturing Statue of Liberty. 2- North Yakima, WA with enameled apple bowl. 3- Atlantic City Lighthouse 4- Niagara Falls. 5- North DakotSee Sold Price