Sold2015STEIFF "ROSE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, LOT OFSTEIFF "ROSE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, LOT OF 121, consisting of eleven 7 1/2" L iced tea spoons, nine 7 3/4" L tablespoons, six 5 /18" L bouillon spoons, eight 6 1/2" L soup spoons, twenty 5See Sold Price
Sold2023DURGIN "Fairfax" Sterling Silver Flatware:DURGIN "Fairfax" Sterling Silver Flatware: CA 1910. Seventeen Teaspoons, 7 Iced Tea Spoons, 12 7 1/8" Forks, 6 Round Bowl Soup Spoons, 6 Cocktail Forks, 6 Tablespoons, Master Butter Knife, Large PiercSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stieff Stieff Rose Sterling Silver FlatwareStieff Stieff Rose Sterling Silver Flatware(27) pieces including: (4) pierced fish forks (6 1/2 in.); (2) pea serving spoons(8 in.); casserole spoon (8 in.); (4) orange spoons; (7) iced tea spoons; (7See Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Rose Point Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceWallace Rose Point Sterling Silver Flatware Service(94) pieces including: (15) knives (9 1/8 in.); (15) forks (7 in.); (14) salad forks; (15) teaspoons; (6) cream soup spoons; (7) iced tea spoons; (8)See Sold Price
Sold20153 STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES TO INCLUDE LARGEREPOUSSE SPOON BY KIRK, 9" LONG, FLORAL EMBOSSED LADLE BY DURGIN, 7 7/8" LONG, FLORAL PATTERN ICED TEA SPOON, 7 1/2" LONG BY SHEAFER & LLOYD, 8.9 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kirk "Rose" sterling silver 72-piece flatwaremid 20th century, including: 9 knives with stainless blades (9 1/8 in. L.), 9 forks (7 3/8 in. L.), 8 salad forks, 19 teaspoons, 8 iced tea spoons, 8 soup spoons, 2 butter spreaders, 3 serving spoons,See Sold Price
Sold202113 STERLING SILVER "FAIRFAX" ICED TEA SPOONSThirteen (13) American Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons in the 1910 Fairfax Pattern. 11 by Gorham, no monograms. 2 by Durgin, monogrammed. Each 7 3/8". Approximate silver weight 375 grams. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold202324pc Westmorland Sterling Silver Spoons, Wilburn RoseLong, iced tea spoons decorated with floral intricate pattern on handles. Hallmarked Westmorland Sterling. Weighs: 692 grams in total. Dimensions: 7.75"L x 1.25"W Manufacturer: Westmorland Country ofSee Sold Price
Sold201546 Sterling Spoons, 32.5 oz troyVarious vintage sterling silver teaspoons, 44, plus 1 iced teaspoon and 1 bouillon spoon from manufacturers including Alvin, Durgin, International, Watrous, Watson and Whiting. 5-5/8" L to 7-5/8" L. 3See Sold Price
Sold202258 Pc. Wallace "Rose Point" Dinner Sterling Flatware Set58 Pc. Wallace "Rose Point" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 8, this set contains 8 dinner forks - 7 5/8", 8 salad forks, 8 tea spoons, 8 cream soup spoons, 8 demi-tasse spoons, 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 6 Normandie by Wallace Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons 7 1/2”Good condition. Needs cleaning. Total weight 194 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Watson "Putnam" Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons(5) Watson "Putnam" Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons: Measure 7" long and total weight is 96 grams. No monogramSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Pc. Kirk & Sons "Repousse" Sterling Iced Tea Spoons6 Pc. Kirk & Sons "Repousse" Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons. Measures approx. - 7 1/2" long. Weight approx. - 7.525 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20218 Pc. Wallace Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons8 Pc. Wallace Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons. Measures approx. - 7 1/2" long. Weight - 7.430 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021International Sterling "Prelude" Iced Tea SpoonsThere are (12) sterling silver iced tea spoons, each measuring approx. 7.25"L. All are marked 'International Sterling Prelude". Total weight is approx. 350 grams or 11.25ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20188 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY ICED TEA SPOONSEight (8) Gorham Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons. No monograms. Each 7 5/8". Weight on all 245 grams. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 1895, Gorham’s Chantilly patterSee Sold Price
Sold20178 GORAHAM STERLING STRASBOURG ICE TEAEight Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Iced Tea Spoons. Each Spoon measures 7 5/8" long and they are all in excellent like new condition. No monograms. Sterling weight is 275 Grams. PROVENANCE: A ChaSee Sold Price
Sold202411 STERLING SILVER ICED TEA & TEASPOONSAll are sterling silver. 3 Buckingham and Flippin Iced Tea Spoons 7 1/2". 1 International Silver Iced Tea Spoon. 5 Antique Gorham Pembroke 1895 Teaspoons monogrammed A 5 1/2". 2 Lunt Colonial Manor TeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Twelve Buccellati Sterling Silver Iced TeaA Set of Twelve Buccellati Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons. Saint Mark pattern Length: 7 7/8" Wt: 17.25 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20238 STERLING SILVER & JADE ELEPHANT ICED TEA SPOONSSET OF 8 VINTAGE STERLING SILVER AND JADE STYLE ELEPHANT ICED TEA SPOONS-7"-117 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT-PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR-DP5423See Sold Price
Sold2022S Kirk and Son 108pc Repousse Sterling Flatware SetS Kirk and Son, 108 pc Sterling Silver Repousse Flatware set, includes 12 iced tea spoons (7.5 inches), 9 soup spoons, 25 teaspoons, 12 dinner forks (7.25 inches), 12 dessert forks, 11 butter knives,See Sold Price
Sold20218 STERLING SILVER FLORENTINE LACE OVAL ICED TEA SPOONSEight (8) Sterling Silver Reed & Barton Florentine Lace Iced Tea Spoons. Each 7 3/4". Very good condition, no monograms. Approximate Silver Weight 315 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20228 STERLING SILVER ICED TEA SPOONS CHASED ROMANTIQUE8 Vintage 1933 Alvin Sterling Silver Chase Romantique Iced Tea Spoons. No Monograms. Each 7 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 234 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20246 STERLING SILVER GUILDHALL REED & BARTON ICED TEA SPOONSSix (6) Vintage 1941 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons in the Guildhall Pattern. Each 7 1/2". Approximate silver weight 200 grams.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausReed and Barton Burgundy Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoon Set 12 Pieces 7 5/8 Inches$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsReed & Barton Georgian Rose Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoon Set 12 pcs 7.5 inches$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCastle Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 54 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
3 days LeftBidhausGorham Sea Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 63 Pieces with Storage Chest$10