Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware: "Corinthian", "Ivy""Corinthian": six 8 1/8" blunt blade dinner knives (monogrammed), a 6 5/8" butter spreader, and twelve 3 7/8" demitasse spoons with gold washed bowls. "Ivy": eleven 5" cocktail spoons with gold washedSee Sold Price
2023Sterling Silver Tea Set w/ Serving TraySterling Silver Coffee or Tea Set with Server Tray Eight Piece Set Coffee Pot - 1 1/2''", Tea Pot 1''- Creamer - 3/4", Sugar Bowl 3/4'' Samovar 2'', Kettle - 2" Cup 1/2'' Tray - 5 3/4" L gorham tiffanSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Tiffany & Co. "Olympian" pattern gold-washed sterling2 Tiffany & Co. "Olympian" pattern gold-washed sterling silver serving pcs, including sugar sifter and serving spoon. 6.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling silver serving utensils. To include: 1) shapedSterling silver serving utensils. To include: 1) shaped spoon and pie server by Knowles. Monogrammed. 2) 2 Gorham sterling silver serving spoons. 3) Durgin serving spoon with gold washed bowl. 4) smalSee Sold Price
Sold20226 GORHAM STERLING KING EDWARD SERVING PIECESSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the 1936 King Edward Pattern. 1- Two (2) Serving Spoons 8 3/8". 2- Sugar Spoon 5 3/4". 3- Gravy Ladle 6 3/4". 4- Serving Fork 8 3/8". 5- Master ButterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Flatware, Gorham "Persian"Comprising: a 10 1/8" jelly spoon, an 8" master butter, two 7 1/4" spoons, twelve 5 3/4" spoons; all except the master butter with gold washed bowls and monogrammed. There are a total of sixteen pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Amston Sterling Silver 822 Cream & Sugar SetAmston #822 footed pedestal gold washed sterling silver cream and sugar bowl set, circa 1950. Two handled sugar bowl measures approximately 5.5" wide across the handles, 3.25" diameter at the rim andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving PiecesFour Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, including a "Broom Corn" sugar sifter (designed by John T. Curran, 1890), monogrammed "LH", l. 5-3/4", a "Hampton" cheese knife (designed by CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding chased meat spoon with flowers 8", Gorham 7.5" 1891 serving spoon and knife, 1895 Gorham 7" ladle, Kirk & Son small fan or shell soon, one gold washed spoon and one non sterling Sheffield raSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) Sterling Silver Utensils Tongs, Serving SpoonsSterling Silver- Tongs, Nut Pick, Spoons (8) - a) Gorham, 19th c., Sugar Tongs, 3 3/4" long. b) Sterling Ladle, 4 3/4"long. c) Gorham sterling silver hors d'oeuvre fork, 4.5" long. d) Webster sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold20207 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY SERVING PIECESAll Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Serving Pieces, no monograms. 1-Solid Gravy ladle 6 3/4". 2- Large Solid Jelly Server 6 1/8". 3- Pierced Tablespoon 8 3/8". 4- Sugar Shell Spoon 6". 5- Cold Meat FSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 PCS) GORHAM MYTHOLOGIQUE PATTERN SERVING UTENSILSSterling Silver Pattern by Gorham, designed by Antoine Heller, having handles modeled with Classical figures, including: Large serving ladle, with gilt washed bowl, 13 3/4" long; and Tongs, 5 1/8" lonSee Sold Price
Sold201729 Pieces of Gorham "Jefferson" sterling flatware29 Pieces of Gorham sterling silver flatware, "Jefferson" pattern, monogrammed, 5 dinner knives, 6 dinner forks, 6 teaspoons, 6 tablespoons, 3 serving spoons, sugar spoon, meat fork, pie server, picklSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" Ice Cream SpoonsA set of six sterling silver ice cream spoons with gold washed bowls, marked as pictured. Dimensions: Each is 4 3/4" long. The total approximate combined weight is 4.5 troy ounces. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold202375 Piece Gorham "Etruscan" sterling silver flatware service. 72.5 ozt total. Cased.75 Piece Gorham "Etruscan" sterling silver flatware service. 72.5 ozt total. Cased. Including 8 dinner knives, 2 part carving set, 3 serving spoons, 2 ladles, sugar tongs, small fork, 2 large servingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany "Olympian" Sterling Silver Serving PiecesGroup of Tiffany "Olympian" Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, pat. 1878, incl. jelly knife (l. 7 in.) and sugar sifter spoon (l. 5 7/8 in.) in "Diana and her Nymphs" motif, and olive spoon (l. 6 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20243 LARGE GORHAM STERLING SILVER LILY SERVING PIECESThree (3) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the stunning and elegant Lily pattern. 1 Large Solid Cold Meat Serving Fork 9". 1 Solid Gravy Ladle 7 1/8". 1 Sugar Shell Spoon 5 7/8". Lily is a higSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Sterling Silver Knives and ServersComprising: a cased 8 1/4" preserve spoon, "Fontainebleau" by Gorham; a 6" sugar shell spoon, "Versailles" by Gorham (monogrammed); a 6" sardine serving fork, "Alhambra" by Whiting; a 5 3/8" fruit spoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Tiffany And Co. Serving SpoonSterling Silver Tiffany and Co. Slotted Serving Spoon 3.0ozt. The pattern is English King. Gold washed. 8.5 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Sterling Serving Spoons3 Sterling Serving Spoons, includes: Gorham Imperial Chrysanthemum, 8 5/8" pierced gold washed bowl spoon (1894); F. Smith No. 2 pattern gold washed bowl 8 1/4" spoon (1918), and a Dominick & Haff NewSee Sold Price
Sold20217 STERLING GORHAM FAIRFAX SERVING7 Sterling Silver "Fairfax" Sterling Pieces. 1 Solid Serving Fork 8 3/4", no monograms. 2 Large Serving Spoons 8 3/4". monogrammed. 3 Oval Soup Spoons 6 3/4", no monograms. 1 Sugar Spoon 5 7/8", monogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Sterling Silver Serving Pieces1. Pair of 5 5/8"L sugar tongs in the Louis XV pattern by Whiting Mfg. Co., monogram---2. Pierced .800 silver pie server, decorated with putti and scrolls, handle with urn of flowers; 9 1/4"L---3. CasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Miniature Tea Set w/ Server TrayVintage Sterling Silver Miniature Tea Set with Serving Tray 8 ( Eight Piece Set ) Coffee Pot - 1 1/2''", Tea Pot 1''-, Creamer - 3/4",sugar Bowl 3/4'',samovar 2'', Kettle - 2", Cup 1/2'' Tray - 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gorham Silver Figural Serving SpoonAntique Gorham Silver Figural "Elizabeth" Serving Spoon. Marked with Logo, H 78, Sterling. Good condition. Measures 9" x 3", weighs approx. 5.0 troy oz. All Items are third party shipping or free locaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Rose Marie for 12 - 76 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Calla Lily Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter Gold Washed Bright-Cut 8.5in$10