Sold2022(3) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER LADLES & SCOOP(lot of 3) American sterling silver ladles and scoop/ server, including: (1) "Venetian" pattern ladle, Wood & Hughes, retailed by J.L. Schweizer, handle engraved Mrs. W.W. Brame, approx 11.5"l, (1) "LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meriden Brittania Co. (American) Sterling Silver Ladle, Ca. 1920, W 6" L 13.75" 9.42t ozMeriden Brittania Co. (American) Sterling Silver Ladle, Ca. 1920, W 6" L 13.75" 9.42t oz | Offers hand-engraved designs to the handle, monogrammed 'S'. Bearing signature branding, hallmarks, and styleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shreve & Co., Norman Hammered teaspoons, assembled setShreve & Co., Norman Hammered teaspoons, assembled set of seven, San Francisco, CA, sterling silver, stamped marks, designed by Joseph E. Birmingham in 1909, 5 3/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shreve & Co Hammered Sterling Silver TeapotShreve & Co hammered sterling silver teapot. Exquisite condition. "F" stylized monogram. 8"h x 7.75"w x 4.25"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2020An International Sterling Silver Water Pitcher.An International Sterling Silver Water Pitcher. Side of pitcher is engraved "N. De F. W.". Underside is stamped "International Sterling E56" 8.5" x 9" x 6" Wt: 20.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shreve & Co Hammered Sterling PitcherShreve & Co hammered sterling silver 4 1/2 pint pitcher. Signed. 8"h x 9.5"w x 6"d. 23.4 ounces. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Sterling Silver Water PitcherArt Deco sterling silver water pitcher, by Frank M. Whiting, in Duncan Phyfe pattern, bearing engraved "N" monogram on one side. American, 20th century. 32.8 ozt. [9 1/8" H x 5 3/4" W x 9 3/8" D]. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER LADLE, ATTR. JOHN PITTAR C. 1786Antique sterling silver ladle attributed to John Pittar, Dublin c. 1786. Features shell bowl and engraved stag handle. Dimensions: L 13.5" x W 3.75" Weight: 6.065 ozt Condition: Minor tarnish and rubbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Cigarette Case Engraved3.25”L x 2.5”W, weighs 79.75 grams. **Shipping on this item offered through, UPS (843) 203-3466 store7194@theupsstore.com , Pak Mail 843-849-0310 - info@charlestonshipping.com or Quik MailSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 2) Shreve & Company sterling silver weighted(Lot of 2) Shreve & Company sterling silver weighted compotes, each overlapping rim engraved with scrolling acanthus, 7.5"h x 7.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015George VI Coronation Ladle w/ HallmarksEnglish sterling silver commemorative ladle, long hollow tapering rat tail handle with three bands of ribbed molding near bowl and turned finial, engraved on back of bowl "Copy of the Salisbury Ladle,See Sold Price
Sold2024George III Sterling Silver Punch/Soup LadleGeorge III Punch/Soup Ladle, featuring a feather stem and monogrammed "N" in script. Made from sterling silver with the mark "WPC." Crafted in 1804-05, likely by W&P Cunningham, Maker, in Edinburgh. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020KALO Sterling Silver Hammered Long Handled Spoon. HandKALO Sterling Silver Hammered Long Handled Spoon. Hand Hammered. Marked KALO H201. Engraved NBW. -- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 1.5 inches--- Weight: 2.88 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping charge: $20 PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ahrendt & Kautzman, FlaskAhrendt & Kautzman Flask Newark, USA, c. 1920sterling silver 9 h x 5.25 w x 1.5 d in (23 x 13 x 4 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'N Sterling 10'. Engraved monogram to one sideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique sterling silver, enamel, Masonic KnightsAntique sterling silver, enamel, Masonic Knights Templar jewel. Genesee Commandery Lockport N.Y. 1825. Engraved Chas. E. Kinyon. Weight: 25 grams (0t oz 16.07537 dwt). 3 1/4" H x 1 3/4" W. Shipping inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shreve, Crump & Low Sterling Silver Serving ForkShreve, Crump, and Low sterling silver serving fork, struck "Shreve Crump & Low 925" to underside, the tines engraved. Weight: 3.85 ozt.; 9" L x 2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling & Silver PlateSterling English soup ladle, fiddle thread pattern, engraved "Eaton" on handle 13" w., 19th century, silver plate fiddle thread ladle marked Mead & Smyth, monogrammed "MS" 10 1/2" w., early 20th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2021(25) Lot of Sterling, Coin & Silver Plate FlatwareLot of sterling, coin & silver plate flatware, c/o R&W Wilson coin silver spoon (engraved "Neall"), sterling tea caddy spoon, (4) mother of pearl handled fish knives with sterling ferrules, ladle, silSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Native American tribal silver sterling amulet pendant set w/ bear claw, turquoise & coralNavajo Native American tribal silver sterling amulet pendant set with bear claw, turquoise & coral Hand crafted, hammered, engraved. Size: 4.4 x 2.7 cm.(1.7 x 1 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Yacht TrophyAmerican, 1930. A sterling silver bowl by Gorham with pierced foliate ornament to the rim, engraved Larchmont Yacht Club / Race Week / N.Y.Y.C. 40 Ft. Class /  Donated by / Rear Com. W.L. CoursenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Circular TrayReed & Barton Sterling Silver Circular Tray With pie-crust border, X357 "Chippendale" pattern, engraved center inscription " Presented to Norman W. Harris With Deep Affection By His Fellow Directors ASee Sold Price
Sold2015(3) Sterling silver framesGroup of three sterling silver frames, includes: (1) Black, Starr and Frost 25 Year frame, 1891-1916, with engraved flowers and monogram, 11"h x 14"w, (1) silver hammered frame, marked Friedell, 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shreve & Co., Norman flatware, lot of 12Shreve & Co. Norman flatware, lot of 14 San Francisco, CA hammered sterling silver various hallmarks, monogram Jlongest 8" lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Arts and Crafts Hammered Sterling FrameEngraved decoration at corners hand hammered surface Lebkuecher & Co. Newark N. J. 1896-1909 marked on bottom with Lebkuecher company mark sterling 2767 and HCF silver frame alone weighs 6.5 ozt.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsShreve Sterling Silver Norman Hammered Mayonnaise Ladle 5.25in Engraved Mono N$10
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Coin and Sterling Silver Serving Pieces 19th Century$350
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsShreve Norman Hammered Sterling Silver Fish Knife 8in with Pierced Monogram C$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsShreve Norman Hammered Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoon 5.75in with Pierced Monogram M$10