Sold2023Sterling Silver Flatware, Accessoire Serving Set, French 4-pc set w/pickle fork, cheese scoop, &Sterling Silver Flatware, Accessoire Serving Set, French 4-pc set w/pickle fork, cheese scoop, & perforated nut & bon-bon spoons, stamped Henri Soufflot, maker's mark & guarantee, in Caillette Paris sSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Spratling. Mexico. Sterling silver figuralWilliam Spratling. Mexico. Sterling silver figural scoop or child's spoon. 4-3/4" long. Marked on base. "Acquired by a woman living in Taxco in the 1960's - 70's" 1.1 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER CHEESE SCOOP & GEORG JENSEN SPOON4 3/4 and 7 inches. 2.57 troy ounces Condition: Good, signs of wearTemp No 8368See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STERLING SILVER CHEESE SCOOP - 2.35 OZSTIFFANY STERLING SILVER CHEESE SCOOP - MARKED "TIFFANY & CO." - 2.35 OZS - MEASURES APPROX. 7 1/4" LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING ENGLISH KING CHEESE SCOOPA Sterling Silver Cheese Scoop in the English King pattern by Tiffany & Co. The scoop measures 7 1/4 inches long weighs 2.85 troy ounces and is in nice condition. Not monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold20187 pc STERLING KNIVES & BUTTER1- 2 Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddles, monogrammed 5 3/8". 2- Alvin Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddle in the 1907 William Penn Pattern. monogrammed 6". 3- Amston Solid SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Whiting Sterling Silver Stilton Cheese ScoopThis is an antique sterling silver stilton cheese scoop made by the Whiting Manufacturing Company of NYC in the 19th century. It features a heavy twisted handle with ball finial. No monograms. 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alvin Sterling Silver Della Robbia Cake Stands, PrPair of Alvin Sterling Silver Della Robbia Cake Stands, marked "Alvin / Sterling / C1116 / Della Robbia", monogrammed "S" to center of face with ornate detailing around rim. Weight: 29.14 ozt.; 4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018MANCHESTER STERLING SILVER REVERE BOWL. HEIGHT 4 1/4";MANCHESTER STERLING SILVER REVERE BOWL. HEIGHT 4 1/4"; DIAMETER 8"; 10.41 OZTSee Sold Price
2016Large Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Serving Setcheese server, serving piece, 4 serving spoons, large stuffing spoon, meat fork, 3 seafood forks, serving knife, meat fork, butter knife, slotted serving piece, gravy spoon, cream spoon, slotted serviSee Sold Price
Sold202114 PC. STERLING & SILVERPLATE & PEWTER1- Sterling Silver Cream Ladle 5 3/4". 2- Sterling Silver Cheese Server 5 1/4". 3- 4 Sterling Silver Stirrer Straws 8". Approximate silver weight on all sterling 70 grams. 4- 5 Silverplated Stirrer StSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) Pcs Georg Jensen Sterling Acorn Pattern(3) Pcs Georg Jensen sterling silver, Acorn pattern, c/o cheese scoop, HH cheese slicer, HH master butter, 1.185 TO weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2022William G. DeMatteo Sterling Silver TrayWilliam G. DeMatteo(American, 1895-1980)Tray20th centurysterling silvermarked "DeMatteo / Sterling / Hand Made / 252"24 x 14 3/4 inches72.15 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique William Justus English Sterling Silver ServingAntique English London Sterling Silver Serving Basket . Measurements: 7 1/4" x 4" (bottom) x 14 1/2" x 9 1/4". Marked with English marks and monogrammed. Weight: 22.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Spratling Sterling Silver Nautilus Footed BowlWilliam Spratling sterling silver Nautilus footed bowl 4"h x 7 1/2"d. total weight: 14.87 ozt Provenance: The Estate of James Turnbow, Beeville, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) STERLING MINT JULEP CUPSSet of (4) Alvin S251 sterling silver mint julep cups. No monograms. 3.75" tall, 14.6 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alvin Sterling Silver Circular TrayWith reticulated border, centered monogram, together with B & M "Bamboo" pattern sterling silver circular bowl, and sterling silver napkin ring, total weight approx. 14 T.O. 10"d, 6-1/4"d respectivelySee Sold Price
Sold2023William Whiting Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsSterling silver set of 12 demitasse spoons with spade shaped bowls and braided handles. 4-1/16" Length. Weight-3.14 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022(18) Alvin Maryland Sterling Teaspoons, 16.845 TO(18) Alvin sterling silver teaspoons, Maryland pattern, 3-letter monogram, 5-3/4" l, 16.845 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2018THAI STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE STANDING FRAME. 14 1/4 XTHAI STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE STANDING FRAME. 14 1/4 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Flatware Set, 22Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Flatware Set, 22 knives (9"), 21 knives (6"), 6 forks (5.5"), 17 forks (7 1/2"), 20 forks (6 1/4"), 14 (7 1/2"), 8 spoons (4"), pie server 10.5", cheese knife 7", 2 mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4: American Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.Lot is of mixed metal pieces which include a Whiting cheese scoop and a Reed & Barton gilt ladle with enamel decorations. 10.9 Toz.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:Largest: 9 - 1/2" L. Condition: (ExcSee Sold Price