Sold2017International Pansy Sterling Flatware, 34 PiecesAmerican, 20th century, including twelve 10 in. hollow handle knives, blunt silver-plate blades, [blades with wear and corrosion]; eleven 7-1/2 in. forks; eleven 8 in. oval soup spoons, monograms, allSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 12 Gorham sterling silver knivesSet of 12 Gorham sterling silver knives. Monogrammed. Stainless blades. 10 1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unique Gorham Sterling Silver Mythologique Serving KnifeUnique Gorham Sterling Silver Mythologique Serving Knife measures L: 10 1/4", weighs 4.14 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elegant Vintage Grande Baroque Sterling Silver Carving SetElegant Vintage Grande Baroque Sterling Silver Carving Set. Marked sterling as shown in photos. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition. 210 grams. Knife 10 ¾ inches loSee Sold Price
Sold202464-Pc. Gorham Sterling Silver Partial Flatware SetGorham sterling silver partial flatware set, comprising 10 dinner knives, 12 luncheon knives, 10 dinner forks, 8 luncheon forks, 12 salad forks, 8 soup spoons and 4 teaspoons; monogrammed. 93 ozt. weiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service in the "RoseGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service in the "Rose Marie" Pattern, comprising: 10 Dinner Knives 10 Dinner Forks 8 Soup Spoons 10 Vermeil Salad Forks 8 All Sterling Butter KnivesSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIX GORHAM STERLING SILVER KNIVESWITH PATTERN DEPICTING MUSICIANS; 10.36 OZT.; 7 3/8" LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set - (74) PiecesGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set - (74) Pieces in Greenbrier Pattern Includes - (12) Knives - (11) Forks - (12) Salad Forks - (12) Teaspoons - (8) Soup Spoons - (8) Butter Knives - (10) Assorted SeSee Sold Price
Sold202299 Pc. Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver SetNice 99 piece Gorham sterling silver flatware set in the "Chantilly" pattern. The set includes (12) 8-7/8" dinner knives, (4) 9-1/4" knives, (1) carving fork, (1) carving knife, (10) 7" forks, (15) saSee Sold Price
Sold2022(26) Pcs Gorham Sterling Flatware, 37.475 TO(26) Pcs Gorham sterling silver flatware, Old French pattern, 37.475 TO, c/o (5) 8-5/8" HH dinner knives, (4) 5-3/4" butter knives, (10) 7-1/4" dinner forks, (6) 8-5/8" tablespoons, (1) 7-3/8" soup spSee Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING 1898 GORHAM OLD BARONIAL KNIVESEight Gorham "Baronial - Old" Sterling Silver Handle Blunt Dinner Knives. Sterling, Plated Blades, 1898, Lions Head, No Monograms. Each 9 3/4" Weight 1 pd 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware- 124 pieces9 knives, 9 butter knives, 11 steak knives, 1 cheese knife, 1 cake knife, 10 forks, 12 salad forks, 7 long forks, 6 short forks, 1 splayed fork, 12 spoons, 10 spoons, 9 soup spoons, 12 ice tea spoons,See Sold Price
Sold20222 Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Items2 Rare Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, Including Spoon and Butter Knife.Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Spoon-10" Knife- 6.75". Weight: 4.255 ozt / 132.3 g. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware- 122 pieces12 knives, 12 forks, 13 steak knives, 10 salad forks, 6 short forks, 7 long 3 tine forks, 1 large serving fork, 2 condiment forks, 12 ice tea spoons, 9 soup spoons, 11 spoons, 6 small spoons, 9 butterSee Sold Price
Sold20216 GORHAM STERLING SILVER STEAK KNIVESTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Handle Steak Knives with Gerber Blades in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 8 3/8". Weight 10 oz . PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate Produced by GorhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Sterling Silver Knives and ServersComprising: a cased 8 1/4" preserve spoon, "Fontainebleau" by Gorham; a 6" sugar shell spoon, "Versailles" by Gorham (monogrammed); a 6" sardine serving fork, "Alhambra" by Whiting; a 5 3/8" fruit spoSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING SILVER FISH SERVING KNIFEGORHAM STERLING SILVER FISH SERVING KNIFE, "Fontainebleau" pattern, with bright-cut decoration to blade, monogram to back. Total weight: 4.395 ozt. Fourth quarter 19th/early 20th century. 11 1/2" L.ExSee Sold Price
Sold201797 pcs Gorham Chantilly sterling flatware97 pcs Gorham Chantilly sterling silver service for 10 flatware set incl. 10 dinner knives, 10 tablespoons, 10 dinner forks, 10 dessert forks, 10 butter spreaders, 16 teaspoons, 8 iced tea spoons, 8 dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver LotGorham "Sea Rose" sterling silver flatwear. (67) pieces including (10) 9" knives, (10) 7 1/2" forks, (10) 6 3/4" forks, (8) 7" spoons, (9) 6" spoons, (8) 7 1/2" spoons, (12) serving utensils. 2233 graSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Kingman Turquoise Man 's Ring 10 3/4 SignedBeautiful Handmade sterling silver hand stamped Navajo Bezel set AAA Kingman Turquoise Man 's Ring 10 3/4 L 1" x W 7/8" signed SpencerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo AAA Black Onyx Man's Size Ring 10 3/4Navajo vintage handmade sterling silver hand stamped bezel set AAA Black Onyx Man's Size Ring 10 3/4 L 3/4 " W 1/2 "See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER GORHAM MELROSE PATTERN SERVICE FOR 10.71 pieces. Includes 10 dinner knives, 10 forks, 10 salad forks, 12 teaspoons, 10 soup spoons, 10 butter knives, cake server, small server, ladle, large serving fork and spoon, large serving spoon, pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Strasbourg Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham Strasbourg Sterling Silver Flatware Service(97) pieces, service for ten, including: (10) knives (9 1/4 in.); (4) knives (9 in.); (10) forks (7 1/2 in.); (4) forks (7 in.); (10) salad forks; (20See Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century Sterling Silver Gorham Flatware Set"Classique" Pattern 12 Dinner forks 678 grams, 12 small forks 546 grams, 6 spoons 212 grams, 5 soup spoons 238 grams, 6 knives, 10 butter knives, 1 sugar spoon 33 g, 1 fork 20 g 1,727 gramsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFontainebleau by Gorham Sterling Silver Banquet Knife Blunt with Man 10 3/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCloeta by International Sterling Silver Banquet Knife Blunt Blade 10" Flatware$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLa Parisienne by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Banquet Knife Blunt SP 10 1/8"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPlymouth by Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt Stainless 9 3/4" Antique$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting-Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt Silverplate 9 3/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFontainebleau by Gorham Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 5-pc knife 14 1/2"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFontainebleau by Gorham Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set Brite Cut 10 1/2"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt silverplate blade 9 5/8"$10