Sold2022ALEXANDRITE RING WITH DIAMONDS Alexandrite is a unique gemstone that exhibits a rare color changeALEXANDRITE RING WITH DIAMONDS Alexandrite is a unique gemstone that exhibits a rare color change from reddish purple to bluish green. Difficult to come by in larger sizes, these unique stones are eviSee Sold Price
Sold2021WU CHANGSHUO 吴昌硕 LYCHEE ABUNDANTARTIST(s): Wu Changshuo 吴昌硕 (1844-1927) ink and color on paper, laid to silk. Mesurements: 89" H x 26.5"W; Inner painting Dim: 52"H x 16-1/8"W Comment: A Chinese hand painting depSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly, DartmouthEllsworth Kelly Dartmouth 2011lithograph in colors image: 6.25 h x 20.5 w in (16 x 52 cm) sheet: 14 h x 28.5 w in (36 x 72 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'SP 10/11 Kelly' with blindSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIERRE JEANNERET Coffee tablePIERRE JEANNERET (1896 - 1967) Coffee table from the Chandigarh administrative buildings, France/India, 1960s Teak, glass Unmarked 16" x 52 1/2" x 18" Literature: Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret: The InSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF KBGL MARBLE FELIX BENCHESA bench of pure architecture, hewn from a single slab of white marble. The Felix is a perfect statement of quiet elegance. Originally purchased for $16,000 each. Dimensions: H 16" x W 52" x D 16" CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Francois Linke Pair of Louis XV Style Ormolu Marble-Top PedestalsAttributed Francois Linke Pair of Louis XV style marble-top pedestals, figural bronze dore mounts, on paw feet Measure approx 52"h, 21"w, 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Jeweled Feather table lampTiffany Studios Jeweled Feather table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 20.5 h × 16 dia in (52 × 41 cm) Lamp features a Library Standard Cushion base with hammSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Frank Style, CabinetJOSEF FRANK STYLECabinet, 1950sMahogany, printed paper, brass. Made in Denmark. 44.5" H x 52.5" W x 16.75" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael WEST (1908-1991) AmericanMichael WEST (1908-1991) ; Abstract ; 1964 ; oil in canvas / framed ; dimensions 51 x 41 cm (20 x 16 in.) ; frame size 52,5 x 42,5 cm (21 x 17 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corner ; Shipping toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael WEST (1908-1991) AmericanMichael WEST (1908-1991) American ; Untitled, Abstract ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 51,5 x 40,5 cm (20 x 16 in.) ; frame size 52,5 x 42 cm (20 2/3 x 16 1/2 in.) ; signed lower right cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Poul Henningsen PH 4/2 floor lampPoul Henningsen PH 4/2 floor lamp Louis Poulsen Denmark, 1933 enameled copper, enameled steel, brass 16.5 dia x 52.75 h inches Signed with cast manufacturer's mark to base: [4332]. Literature: Light YSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM A. BREAKSPEARE OIL ON BOARDWILLIAM A. BREAKSPEARE (ENGLISH, 1855-1914) OIL ON BOARD, H 30", W 16":Reclining young lady in purple. Signed lower right and framed. For a high resolution photo CSee Sold Price
Sold2024PANINI YAO MING AUTO CARD #52 LEPANINI 2015-16 AUTOGRAPHED YAO MING CARD #52. LE NUMBERED 15/25See Sold Price
Sold2016JADE CARVED RITUAL ORNAMENT, YUEThe jade ritual ornament is of axe-head shape, with two sides jagged, and two sides sharp, center with large hollow hole, the jade is of reddish-orange color tone. Length: 4 9/16 in (11.6 cm) Width: 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Railroad Lantern, 3-way signal lamp, mfgd by Adlake w/internal switchable red & blue lenses, VGRailroad Lantern, 3-way signal lamp, mfgd by Adlake w/internal switchable red & blue lenses, VG repainted cond w/orig burner, 16"H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen, (52) piece sterling fish serviceGeorg Jensen, (52) piece sterling fish service, Designed 1914, Denmark, 52 piece sterling silver fish set in Ornamental #55 pattern, each piece double-sided stem modeled as two intertwined fish endingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fourth Order Fresnel Lighthouse LensExtremely rare Fourth Order Drum Lens with cut glass lenses set into a bronze frame with lifting handles. Sturdily built. Large and heavy. Early 20th Century. Dimension: 16 tall without handles,,,, 17See Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Marsh, Crucible #52 (from the Crucible series)Tony Marsh Crucible #52 (from the Crucible series) USA, 2019glazed earthenware 18 h x 16.5 w x 12.5 d in (46 x 42 x 32 cm) Provenance: Koenig & Clinton, Brooklyn | Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Andries Cornelis Lens (Antwerp 1739-1822 Brussels) A priestess making an offering ...Attributed to Andries Cornelis Lens (Antwerp 1739-1822 Brussels) A priestess making an offering at an altar to Diana; and Herse(?) a pair, oil on canvas 92.2 x 73cm (36 5/16 x 28 3/4in). (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Caucasian Rug, Mid 19th C., 5'2'' x 16'10''Caucasian Rug, Mid 19th C., 5'2'' x 16'10'' (157 x 513 cm). Weight: 28 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report or have any spSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Regency signed and unsigned lavender purple candy swirl art glass and rhinestone crystalVintage Regency signed and unsigned lavender purple candy swirl art glass and rhinestone crystal jewelry group. 16 1/2"L x 1 1/2"Drop (necklace)See Sold Price
Sold2024AUTHENTIC YVES SAINT LAURENT RECTANGLE PULL CLIP PURSE BLACK LEATHER YSL BAGAuthentic Yves Saint Laurent Rectangle Pull Clip Purse Black Leather YSL Bag <See Sold Price
Sold2024Women's Sheared Mink Stroller Jacket Fox CollarWomen's Sheared Mink Stroller Jacket with Fox Lined Collar, Hoods and Cuffs. Some of fur detail on cuffs has worn off. Coat measures 32 inches long, with 28 inch long sleeves and 16 inches from shouldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kuba Women's OverskirtKuba peoples' women's overskirt, with black "velvet" border, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Central Africa. Dimensions (approx.): 52" x 22" PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, NewSee Sold Price